2023–24 CENTERSTAGE › USWIBEOS
WI Bots on Base Final
Dates: 2024-05-04
Type: Off-Season
Location: Sky Carp Statium, Beloit, WI, USA
Region: Wisconsin
Rankings
No rankings yet.
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 16460 | 99900 | 164 | 70 | 164 | 70 | |
| Q2 | 17235 | 41 | 67 | 41 | 67 | ||
| Q3 | 9990017235 | 160 | 51 | 160 | 41 | ||
| Q4 | 11570 | 42 | 133 | 42 | 133 | ||
| Q5 | 66 | 112 | 66 | 112 | |||
| Q6 | 43 | 89 | 43 | 69 | |||
| Q7 | 17235 | 78 | 82 | 68 | 82 | ||
| Q8 | 1157099900 | 67 | 60 | 67 | 60 | ||
| Q9 | 1646017235 | 159 | 124 | 159 | 114 | ||
| Q10 | 1646099900 | 1157017235 | 164 | 129 | 154 | 129 | |
| Q11 | 112 | 129 | 112 | 129 | |||
| Q12 | 71 | 105 | 51 | 75 | |||
| F0-1 | 16460 | 111 | 132 | 111 | 132 | ||
| F0-2 | 16460 | 119 | 176 | 119 | 166 | ||
| SF1-1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| SF1-2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| SF2-1 | 16460 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||
| SF2-2 | 16460 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Playoff Bracket
Upper bracket
Round 1
SF2-1
Alliance 23
TBD0
Round 2
SF2-2
Alliance 23
TBD0
Lower bracket
Round 1
SF1-1
Alliance 13
TBD0
Round 2
SF1-2
Alliance 13
TBD0
Finals
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Randomize | Backdrop | Mosaic+Set | Drone | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-1-0 | 96.0 | 36.5 | 59.5 | 49.0 | 25.7 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 26.0 | 44.6 | 51.4 | 140.8 | 164 | |
| 4-1-0 | 70.9 | 36.1 | 34.8 | 20.5 | 27.2 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 10.2 | 27.9 | 43.0 | 128.6 | 164 | |
| 4-1-0 | 63.1 | 13.0 | 50.1 | 16.9 | 13.1 | 19.3 | 15.5 | 2.2 | 32.5 | 30.5 | 114.0 | 160 | |
| 3-2-0 | 46.9 | 19.0 | 27.9 | 14.0 | 11.3 | 15.1 | 1.4 | 12.1 | 29.8 | 17.1 | 74.8 | 129 | |
| 3-2-0 | 38.2 | 17.0 | 21.2 | 13.7 | 9.6 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 39.0 | -0.8 | 98.4 | 159 | |
| 0-5-0 | 35.1 | 4.1 | 31.0 | 25.6 | 2.2 | 7.9 | -1.8 | 9.0 | 86.0 | -50.9 | 78.6 | 129 | |
| 1-4-0 | 29.7 | 10.0 | 19.8 | 10.7 | 9.2 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 78.4 | -48.7 | 73.2 | 112 | |
| 1-4-0 | 19.8 | 8.6 | 11.2 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 22.3 | -2.5 | 62.4 | 68 | |
| 99900 Off-Season Demo Team | 3-2-0 | 16.8 | 4.6 | 12.2 | 8.3 | -0.5 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -1.9 | 56.4 | -39.6 | 81.4 | 154 |
Alliances
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Compass Award | ||
| Compass Award 2nd Place | ||
| Compass Award 3rd Place | ||
| Promote Award | ||
| Promote Award 2nd Place | ||
| Promote Award 3rd Place | ||
| Control Award | ||
| Control Award 2nd Place | ||
| Control Award 3rd Place | ||
| Motivate Award | ||
| Motivate Award 2nd Place | ||
| Motivate Award 3rd Place | ||
| Design Award | ||
| Design Award 2nd Place | ||
| Design Award 3rd Place | ||
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | ||
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 2nd Place | ||
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 3rd Place | ||
| Connect Award | ||
| Connect Award 2nd Place | ||
| Connect Award 3rd Place | ||
| Think Award | ||
| Think Award 2nd Place | ||
| Think Award 3rd Place | ||
| Inspire Award | ||
| Inspire Award 2nd Place | ||
| Inspire Award 3rd Place | ||
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 13201 | |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 5037 | |
| Finalist Alliance - 2nd Team Selected | ||
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 16460 | GEarheads |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 24683 | |
| Winning Alliance - 2nd Team Selected |