2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › CAABSPQ
Northern Alberta Last Chance Qualifier Final
Dates: 2025-03-01
Type: Qualifier
Location: Bev Facey Community High School, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada
Region: Alberta
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23695 | 5-0-0 | 2.00 | 16.60 | 2.40 | 5 | 93.5 | |
| 2 | 24700 | 4-1-0 | 1.60 | 15.00 | 4.80 | 5 | 31.1 | |
| 3 | 22092 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 24.40 | 0.60 | 5 | 84.0 | |
| 4 | 26188 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 13.60 | 18.60 | 5 | 55.1 | |
| 5 | 15254 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 12.80 | 1.80 | 5 | 30.6 | |
| 6 | 24791 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 11.80 | 6.00 | 5 | 28.9 | |
| 7 | 20085 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 10.20 | 4.80 | 5 | 12.2 | |
| 8 | 23792 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 9.80 | 3.60 | 5 | 32.5 | |
| 9 | 21395 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 6.60 | 15.60 | 5 | 48.5 | |
| 10 | 12513 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 13.60 | 19.20 | 5 | 45.3 | |
| 11 | 24846 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 13.60 | 6.00 | 5 | 27.2 | |
| 12 | 27622 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 13.40 | 15.00 | 5 | 31.2 | |
| 13 | 24603 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 8.20 | 7.20 | 5 | 49.5 | |
| 14 | 25646 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 6.80 | 15.60 | 5 | 20.6 | |
| 15 | 23273 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 6.80 | 1.80 | 5 | 20.2 | |
| 16 | 26937 | 1-4-0 | 0.40 | 10.20 | 4.20 | 5 | 47.2 | |
| 17 | 26044 | 1-4-0 | 0.40 | 9.80 | 0.00 | 5 | 20.8 | |
| 18 | 12094 | 1-4-0 | 0.40 | 5.20 | 9.00 | 5 | 24.5 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2327324700 | 62 | 30 | 62 | 25 | ||
| Q2 | 24603 | 2762224846 | 155 | 56 | 155 | 56 | |
| Q3 | 2139526188 | 70 | 111 | 70 | 111 | ||
| Q4 | 20085 | 74 | 79 | 74 | 79 | ||
| Q5 | 2693724846 | 1525424700 | 44 | 55 | 44 | 50 | |
| Q6 | 1251326188 | 136 | 93 | 136 | 93 | ||
| Q7 | 2762226937 | 21395 | 94 | 117 | 94 | 117 | |
| Q8 | 2327324603 | 20085 | 47 | 59 | 47 | 49 | |
| Q9 | 15254 | 59 | 105 | 59 | 105 | ||
| Q10 | 2693720085 | 2762212513 | 90 | 77 | 85 | 67 | |
| Q11 | 2379215254 | 49 | 17 | 49 | 17 | ||
| Q12 | 26188 | 2484623273 | 80 | 57 | 80 | 57 | |
| Q13 | 24700 | 2460321395 | 155 | 91 | 155 | 91 | |
| Q14 | 38 | 134 | 38 | 134 | |||
| Q15 | 2470012513 | 2379223273 | 87 | 59 | 87 | 59 | |
| Q16 | 2139527622 | 15254 | 45 | 132 | 35 | 132 | |
| Q17 | 26937 | 86 | 103 | 86 | 103 | ||
| Q18 | 26188 | 69 | 93 | 54 | 88 | ||
| Q19 | 63 | 20 | 63 | 20 | |||
| Q20 | 2484621395 | 20085 | 76 | 31 | 76 | 31 | |
| Q21 | 125 | 82 | 110 | 82 | |||
| Q22 | 1251324603 | 64 | 97 | 64 | 97 | ||
| Q23 | 2379226937 | 2618827622 | 91 | 116 | 91 | 116 | |
| Playoff 1 | 1525423792 | 158 | 84 | 158 | 84 | ||
| Playoff 2 | 2470021395 | 2618827622 | 122 | 101 | 122 | 101 | |
| Playoff 3 | 1525423792 | 2618827622 | 72 | 91 | 72 | 66 | |
| Playoff 4 | 2470021395 | 224 | 137 | 209 | 137 | ||
| Playoff 5 | 2470021395 | 2618827622 | 127 | 128 | 127 | 113 | |
| Playoff 6 | 2618827622 | 212 | 113 | 207 | 113 |
Playoff Bracket
Upper bracket
Lower bracket
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-0-0 | 93.5 | 12.9 | 80.6 | 1.8 | 73.5 | 18.1 | 0.2 | 9.53 | 38.0 | 55.4 | 122.6 | 155 | |
| 3-2-0 | 84.0 | 20.4 | 63.6 | 1.2 | 9.0 | 72.5 | 0.1 | 0.59 | 38.7 | 45.3 | 111.6 | 136 | |
| 3-2-0 | 55.1 | 8.7 | 46.4 | 11.9 | 8.3 | 33.3 | 11.9 | 0.87 | 33.5 | 21.7 | 90.8 | 116 | |
| 2-3-0 | 49.5 | 3.4 | 46.1 | 5.1 | 8.6 | 33.3 | 3.6 | 0.38 | 41.7 | 7.8 | 95.2 | 155 | |
| 3-2-0 | 48.5 | 0.6 | 47.9 | 11.3 | 27.1 | 9.4 | 10.3 | 3.43 | 52.6 | -4.1 | 86.0 | 117 | |
| 1-4-0 | 47.2 | 2.4 | 44.8 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 36.6 | 1.3 | 0.62 | 53.4 | -6.3 | 82.8 | 103 | |
| 2-3-0 | 45.3 | 7.0 | 38.3 | 13.2 | -2.1 | 33.1 | 12.3 | -0.19 | 55.7 | -10.4 | 82.8 | 97 | |
| 3-2-0 | 32.5 | 4.8 | 27.7 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 28.3 | 3.0 | -0.11 | 32.3 | 0.2 | 76.6 | 105 | |
| 2-3-0 | 31.2 | 9.7 | 21.5 | 5.1 | 8.4 | 17.5 | 5.1 | -0.99 | 59.6 | -28.4 | 72.8 | 116 | |
| 4-1-0 | 31.1 | 9.1 | 22.0 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 20.2 | 2.0 | 0.25 | 17.6 | 13.5 | 74.8 | 155 | |
| 3-2-0 | 30.6 | 4.5 | 26.1 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 25.1 | -0.3 | 0.37 | 20.5 | 10.1 | 70.8 | 132 | |
| 3-2-0 | 28.9 | 5.9 | 23.0 | 2.7 | 7.2 | 17.3 | 2.4 | -0.40 | 45.5 | -16.6 | 68.2 | 103 | |
| 2-3-0 | 27.2 | 7.1 | 20.1 | 4.5 | 9.6 | 12.5 | 2.7 | 0.78 | 23.1 | 4.1 | 73.4 | 134 | |
| 1-4-0 | 24.5 | 1.2 | 23.2 | 4.0 | 13.8 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 1.81 | 61.2 | -36.8 | 59.6 | 117 | |
| 1-4-0 | 20.8 | 4.0 | 16.8 | -1.5 | 0.8 | 21.1 | -4.3 | -0.12 | 38.3 | -17.4 | 59.0 | 136 | |
| 2-3-0 | 20.6 | 2.0 | 18.6 | 11.3 | 9.1 | -0.1 | 11.8 | 0.42 | 24.0 | -3.4 | 47.4 | 70 | |
| 2-3-0 | 20.2 | -0.7 | 20.9 | 0.8 | -2.0 | 21.5 | -0.5 | -0.57 | 34.0 | -13.8 | 67.0 | 110 | |
| 3-2-0 | 12.2 | 1.9 | 10.3 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 3.0 | -0.61 | 26.1 | -13.9 | 65.4 | 88 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||||
| 2 | 24700 LTCHS - Buccaneers | 21395 AlBaqir Academy | ||
| 3 | 26188 URL Uncertified | 27622 URL Mech Mavericks 3.0 | ||
| 4 | 15254 Facey Hephaestus | 23792 URL Spectre |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Control Award | 12513 | Les Scorpions |
| Motivate Award | 27622 | URL Mech Mavericks 3.0 |
| Design Award | 26937 | Salisbury Robotics Gold |
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | 22092 | |
| Connect Award | 26188 | URL Uncertified |
| Think Award | 12094 | |
| Dean's List Semi-Finalists | ||
| Inspire Award | 21395 | AlBaqir Academy |
| Inspire Award 2nd Place | 23695 | |
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 26188 | URL Uncertified |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 27622 | URL Mech Mavericks 3.0 |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 23695 | |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 22092 |