2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › NZCMP
New Zealand Championship Final
Dates: 2024-12-07 – 12-08
Type: Championship
Location: Havelock North Intermediate, Havelock North, HKB, New Zealand
Region: New Zealand
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11511 | 5-0-0 | 2.00 | 38.80 | 3.60 | 5 | 176.6 | |
| 2 | 21521 | 4-0-1 | 1.80 | 27.20 | 8.40 | 5 | 85.5 | |
| 3 | 22791 | 4-1-0 | 1.60 | 15.80 | 16.80 | 5 | 20.4 | |
| 4 | 22793 | 4-1-0 | 1.60 | 6.80 | 18.60 | 5 | 58.4 | |
| 5 | 22790 | 3-1-1 | 1.40 | 18.40 | 10.20 | 5 | 33.6 | |
| 6 | 22795 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 13.80 | 14.40 | 5 | 78.6 | |
| 7 | 24850 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 13.80 | 5.40 | 5 | 14.1 | |
| 8 | 22789 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 7.40 | 5.40 | 5 | 16.5 | |
| 9 | 28515 | 1-2-2 | 0.80 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 5 | 1.3 | |
| 10 | 24853 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 3.00 | 13.80 | 5 | 8.0 | |
| 11 | 22788 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 6.60 | 5 | 0.1 | |
| 12 | 22792 | 1-3-1 | 0.60 | 8.60 | 4.20 | 5 | 35.0 | |
| 13 | 25115 | 1-3-1 | 0.60 | 4.60 | 16.20 | 5 | 27.1 | |
| 14 | 27627 | 1-3-1 | 0.60 | 3.20 | 15.00 | 5 | 46.7 | |
| 15 | 22794 | 1-3-1 | 0.60 | 3.00 | 18.00 | 5 | 29.5 | |
| 16 | 25112 | 1-4-0 | 0.40 | 6.60 | 6.60 | 5 | 3.4 | |
| 17 | 24852 | 1-4-0 | 0.40 | 4.40 | 6.00 | 5 | 20.2 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2485024853 | 2279328515 | 19 | 47 | 19 | 32 | |
| Q2 | 2511222794 | 36 | 106 | 21 | 106 | ||
| Q3 | 2278927627 | 2279121521 | 42 | 128 | 42 | 128 | |
| Q4 | 2278825115 | 22792 | 15 | 229 | 15 | 229 | |
| Q5 | 2485024852 | 2279022791 | 10 | 89 | 10 | 79 | |
| Q6 | 2851522789 | 25112 | 23 | 171 | 18 | 171 | |
| Q7 | 2279321521 | 127 | 108 | 122 | 108 | ||
| Q8 | 2485327627 | 2279222788 | 69 | 20 | 69 | 20 | |
| Q9 | 2279422793 | 182 | 94 | 182 | 94 | ||
| Q10 | 2762722788 | 2851524852 | 63 | 50 | 58 | 45 | |
| Q11 | 2511525112 | 2279124850 | 44 | 54 | 44 | 54 | |
| Q12 | 22789 | 2279024853 | 118 | 21 | 118 | 21 | |
| Q13 | 2279422792 | 2152128515 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 70 | |
| Q14 | 27627 | 136 | 207 | 136 | 192 | ||
| Q15 | 2485222792 | 2278922793 | 68 | 91 | 53 | 86 | |
| Q16 | 2511522791 | 2485322794 | 49 | 51 | 24 | 51 | |
| Q17 | 2152122790 | 2511222788 | 122 | 13 | 117 | 13 | |
| Q18 | 22791 | 2851522792 | 56 | 31 | 56 | 31 | |
| Q19 | 21521 | 2485224853 | 281 | 29 | 281 | 24 | |
| Q20 | 2511522793 | 2762725112 | 118 | 48 | 118 | 48 | |
| Q21 | 2278824850 | 2279422789 | 36 | 33 | 21 | 33 | |
| Q22 | 2279028515 | 2762725115 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 61 | |
| Playoff 1 | 2279022792 | 82 | 58 | 82 | 58 | ||
| Playoff 2 | 2279127627 | 22793 | 130 | 153 | 125 | 153 | |
| Playoff 3 | 2279022792 | 2279127627 | 44 | 123 | 44 | 123 | |
| Playoff 4 | 22793 | 250 | 195 | 245 | 195 | ||
| Playoff 5 | 22793 | 2279127627 | 194 | 125 | 194 | 125 | |
| Playoff 6 | 22793 | 285 | 199 | 280 | 199 |
Playoff Bracket
Upper bracket
Lower bracket
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-0-0 | 176.6 | 32.0 | 144.6 | 2.4 | 16.0 | 158.8 | 2.4 | 1.95 | 35.8 | 140.9 | 211.0 | 281 | |
| 4-0-1 | 85.5 | 17.8 | 67.7 | 2.3 | 80.1 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 10.18 | 21.8 | 63.7 | 143.6 | 281 | |
| 3-2-0 | 78.6 | 11.1 | 67.6 | 8.4 | 16.9 | 53.7 | 8.2 | 1.38 | 33.1 | 45.5 | 104.8 | 136 | |
| 4-1-0 | 58.4 | 2.3 | 56.1 | 16.1 | 42.7 | -0.6 | 14.9 | 5.41 | 42.1 | 16.3 | 90.4 | 122 | |
| 1-3-1 | 46.7 | 0.1 | 46.6 | 12.3 | 33.2 | 0.6 | 11.6 | 4.56 | 47.8 | -1.1 | 71.2 | 136 | |
| 1-3-1 | 35.0 | 2.4 | 32.6 | 1.3 | 20.8 | 13.2 | -0.2 | 2.25 | 7.0 | 28.1 | 80.6 | 229 | |
| 3-1-1 | 33.6 | 7.4 | 26.2 | 6.2 | 12.3 | 13.3 | 6.0 | 0.10 | 29.2 | 4.4 | 92.0 | 182 | |
| 1-3-1 | 29.5 | 1.1 | 28.5 | 13.9 | 16.0 | -3.2 | 14.8 | 1.15 | 46.6 | -17.1 | 53.8 | 94 | |
| 1-3-1 | 27.1 | 0.6 | 26.5 | 8.0 | 16.5 | 1.2 | 7.9 | 1.01 | 56.6 | -29.6 | 65.2 | 118 | |
| 4-1-0 | 20.4 | 7.2 | 13.2 | 11.9 | -0.2 | 7.8 | 12.1 | -0.25 | 3.8 | 16.6 | 68.2 | 128 | |
| 1-4-0 | 20.2 | 0.9 | 19.3 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 1.04 | 75.6 | -55.5 | 47.6 | 106 | |
| 2-3-0 | 16.5 | 4.9 | 11.6 | -2.9 | 15.3 | 4.3 | -4.2 | 1.72 | 37.5 | -21.0 | 59.4 | 118 | |
| 3-2-0 | 14.1 | 6.0 | 8.1 | -0.2 | 3.0 | 10.2 | -0.1 | -0.43 | 18.2 | -4.1 | 59.2 | 192 | |
| 2-3-0 | 8.0 | -0.1 | 8.1 | 6.6 | 3.8 | -3.7 | 6.7 | -0.28 | 51.5 | -43.5 | 36.8 | 69 | |
| 1-4-0 | 3.4 | 0.1 | 3.3 | -0.7 | 1.5 | 2.9 | -1.4 | -0.87 | 32.0 | -28.6 | 59.4 | 171 | |
| 1-2-2 | 1.3 | -1.9 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 2.7 | -1.7 | -1.6 | -1.12 | 37.0 | -35.7 | 42.4 | 70 | |
| 2-3-0 | 0.1 | -1.3 | 1.4 | 3.1 | -1.4 | -1.6 | 3.0 | -0.30 | 66.3 | -66.1 | 25.4 | 58 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21521 Placeholder | |||
| 2 | 22791 Karamu 2 | 27627 Precise Variable | ||
| 3 | 22793 HBHS 2 | |||
| 4 | 22790 Karamu 1 | 22792 HBHS 1 |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Compass Award | ||
| Compass Award 2nd Place | ||
| Compass Award 3rd Place | ||
| Control Award | 22792 | HBHS 1 |
| Motivate Award | 25112 | Tūmatarau Pango — Black Magic |
| Design Award | 28515 | Taradale High Prime |
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | 22791 | Karamu 2 |
| Connect Award | 24850 | St Johns #2 |
| Think Award | 22793 | HBHS 2 |
| Dean's List Finalists | ||
| Inspire Award | 22795 | |
| Inspire Award 2nd Place | ||
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 22793 | HBHS 2 |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 22795 | |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 11511 | |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 21521 | Placeholder |