2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › USAZTEQ
Turquoise - Tempe Qualifier Final
Dates: 2024-12-07
Type: Qualifier
Location: Valley Christian Schools K-8 Campus, Tempe, AZ, USA
Region: Arizona
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26037 | 5-0-0 | 2.00 | 22.80 | 16.20 | 5 | 84.2 | |
| 2 | 12767 | 4-1-0 | 1.60 | 15.20 | 15.60 | 5 | 71.1 | |
| 3 | 15477 | 4-1-0 | 1.60 | 9.60 | 21.00 | 5 | 38.2 | |
| 4 | 12241 | 4-1-0 | 1.60 | 8.80 | 9.60 | 5 | 23.3 | |
| 5 | 6174 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 9.40 | 9.00 | 5 | 35.3 | |
| 6 | 27526 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 5.00 | 7.20 | 5 | 14.7 | |
| 7 | 26670 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 30.60 | 5 | 32.4 | |
| 8 | 18420 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 12.60 | 5 | 39.3 | |
| 9 | 17062 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 10.40 | 4.80 | 5 | 6.3 | |
| 10 | 26074 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 7.40 | 7.20 | 5 | 0.1 | |
| 11 | 8499 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 6.40 | 16.20 | 5 | 33.3 | |
| 12 | 18421 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 2.20 | 9.00 | 5 | 9.0 | |
| 13 | 22295 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 1.80 | 0.60 | 5 | -1.9 | |
| 14 | 24666 | 1-4-0 | 0.40 | 4.20 | 10.20 | 5 | 14.3 | |
| 15 | 15186 | 0-5-0 | 0.00 | 2.20 | 12.60 | 5 | 33.7 | |
| 16 | 26671 | 0-5-0 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 12.00 | 5 | 3.3 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2466626074 | 12241 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 16 | |
| Q2 | 2229515186 | 84 | 17 | 84 | 17 | ||
| Q3 | 26671 | 26 | 60 | 26 | 60 | ||
| Q4 | 16 | 30 | 16 | 30 | |||
| Q5 | 26074 | 58 | 94 | 53 | 94 | ||
| Q6 | 12241 | 150 | 44 | 135 | 44 | ||
| Q7 | 29 | 76 | 14 | 61 | |||
| Q8 | 1518626671 | 65 | 68 | 50 | 63 | ||
| Q9 | 62 | 44 | 62 | 44 | |||
| Q10 | 26 | 23 | 21 | 23 | |||
| Q11 | 78 | 84 | 78 | 84 | |||
| Q12 | 2607415186 | 26670 | 23 | 128 | 23 | 98 | |
| Q13 | 24666 | 121 | 62 | 121 | 62 | ||
| Q14 | 15186 | 69 | 48 | 69 | 48 | ||
| Q15 | 2667022295 | 20 | 62 | 20 | 57 | ||
| Q16 | 25 | 79 | 25 | 79 | |||
| Q17 | 109 | 73 | 109 | 53 | |||
| Q18 | 26670 | 71 | 142 | 71 | 142 | ||
| Q19 | 22295 | 24666 | 45 | 32 | 35 | 17 | |
| Q20 | 2667126074 | 68 | 8 | 68 | 8 | ||
| Playoff 1 | 26670 | 235 | 50 | 235 | 50 | ||
| Playoff 2 | 12241 | 137 | 21 | 122 | 21 | ||
| Playoff 3 | 26670 | 12241 | 46 | 16 | 46 | 16 | |
| Playoff 4 | 162 | 68 | 162 | 68 | |||
| Playoff 5 | 26670 | 104 | 55 | 104 | 55 | ||
| Playoff 6 | 179 | 156 | 179 | 156 |
Playoff Bracket
Upper bracket
Lower bracket
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-0-0 | 84.2 | 20.4 | 63.8 | 14.8 | 56.4 | 12.3 | 14.7 | 6.75 | 25.5 | 58.7 | 104.8 | 142 | |
| 4-1-0 | 71.1 | 14.2 | 57.0 | 13.5 | 9.2 | 47.6 | 13.0 | -0.79 | 29.0 | 42.2 | 92.4 | 121 | |
| 3-2-0 | 39.3 | 0.1 | 39.2 | 10.3 | 25.4 | 3.3 | 9.5 | 3.12 | 27.8 | 11.5 | 52.0 | 98 | |
| 4-1-0 | 38.2 | 4.6 | 33.5 | 14.4 | 11.2 | 11.9 | 13.6 | 1.71 | 11.1 | 27.1 | 67.4 | 84 | |
| 3-2-0 | 35.3 | 1.3 | 34.0 | 4.2 | 17.9 | 13.8 | 4.6 | 2.09 | 40.0 | -4.7 | 73.6 | 142 | |
| 0-5-0 | 33.7 | 0.2 | 33.5 | 14.3 | 17.3 | 2.9 | 14.4 | 0.37 | 62.0 | -28.3 | 38.2 | 53 | |
| 2-3-0 | 33.3 | 2.9 | 30.4 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 21.8 | 7.1 | 0.05 | 29.7 | 3.6 | 58.8 | 121 | |
| 3-2-0 | 32.4 | -0.6 | 33.0 | 26.5 | 7.0 | -1.5 | 27.5 | -0.10 | 28.3 | 4.1 | 56.0 | 98 | |
| 4-1-0 | 23.3 | 0.7 | 22.5 | 2.6 | 14.4 | 5.9 | -0.0 | 1.26 | 8.3 | 15.0 | 72.2 | 135 | |
| 3-2-0 | 14.7 | 4.3 | 10.4 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 6.3 | -0.46 | 18.4 | -3.7 | 34.6 | 69 | |
| 1-4-0 | 14.3 | -0.4 | 14.6 | 5.8 | 11.2 | -2.7 | 4.7 | 0.17 | 39.7 | -25.5 | 44.6 | 78 | |
| 2-3-0 | 9.0 | 0.7 | 8.3 | -0.8 | 11.1 | -1.0 | -2.9 | 0.80 | 22.1 | -13.1 | 29.6 | 62 | |
| 2-3-0 | 6.3 | 4.8 | 1.5 | -7.5 | 8.3 | 3.6 | -7.1 | 0.80 | 32.8 | -26.5 | 52.0 | 84 | |
| 0-5-0 | 3.3 | -0.3 | 3.6 | 7.1 | 1.9 | -6.0 | 7.1 | -0.34 | 26.8 | -23.5 | 26.4 | 50 | |
| 2-3-0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.5 | -3.9 | 0.4 | 3.2 | -3.6 | 0.37 | 15.4 | -15.3 | 41.4 | 94 | |
| 2-3-0 | -1.9 | 0.7 | -2.6 | -8.3 | 3.5 | 1.6 | -11.8 | -0.20 | 19.7 | -21.6 | 29.2 | 53 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||||
| 2 | ||||
| 3 | 12241 Panther Robotics | |||
| 4 | 26670 SCA Iron Eagles |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Judges' Choice Award | 27526 | |
| Control Award | 12767 | |
| Motivate Award | 26671 | "LOVE2” |
| Design Award | 18420 | |
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | 15477 | |
| Connect Award | 8499 | |
| Think Award | 22295 | Power Outage |
| Dean's List Semi-Finalists | ||
| Inspire Award | 17062 | |
| Inspire Award 2nd Place | 6174 | |
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 15477 | |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 6174 | |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 26037 | |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 12767 | |
| Volunteer Award | Josh Ettinger |