2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › USILSM2
Southern Meet 2 Final
Dates: 2024-12-14
Type: League Meet
Location: Centralia Junior High School, Centralia, IL, USA
Region: Illinois
League: USIL-S
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8620 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 32.30 | 1.50 | 15 | 91.0 | |
| 2 | 7129 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 23.40 | 7.80 | 15 | 79.1 | |
| 3 | 19938 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 20.10 | 4.20 | 15 | 70.9 | |
| 4 | 23469 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 17.70 | 5.40 | 15 | 75.1 | |
| 5 | 24030 | 9-1-0 | 1.80 | 13.70 | 2.70 | 15 | 60.1 | |
| 6 | 24060 | 7-3-0 | 1.40 | 12.20 | 10.80 | 15 | 36.7 | |
| 7 | 16751 | 7-3-0 | 1.40 | 11.70 | 3.30 | 15 | 16.8 | |
| 8 | 22864 | 7-3-0 | 1.40 | 9.40 | 3.90 | 15 | -5.7 | |
| 9 | 5187 | 7-3-0 | 1.40 | 9.00 | 6.30 | 15 | 14.1 | |
| 10 | 15128 | 5-5-0 | 1.00 | 20.00 | 2.70 | 15 | 8.5 | |
| 11 | 6206 | 5-5-0 | 1.00 | 12.00 | 6.90 | 15 | 29.8 | |
| 12 | 10254 | 5-5-0 | 1.00 | 11.80 | 10.80 | 15 | 56.4 | |
| 13 | 15410 | 5-5-0 | 1.00 | 6.80 | 5.70 | 15 | 31.1 | |
| 14 | 13365 | 4-6-0 | 0.80 | 10.40 | 10.80 | 15 | 12.4 | |
| 15 | 11752 | 3-7-0 | 0.60 | 8.70 | 4.20 | 15 | 7.9 | |
| 16 | 27399 | 0-0-0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1541015128 | 73 | 19 | 73 | 19 | ||
| Q2 | 1025422864 | 71 | 61 | 71 | 61 | ||
| Q3 | 103 | 89 | 103 | 89 | |||
| Q4 | 240606206 | 65 | 172 | 65 | 172 | ||
| Q5 | 37 | 143 | 37 | 143 | |||
| Q6 | 15128 | 620622864 | 101 | 35 | 101 | 35 | |
| Q7 | 15410 | 117525187 | 149 | 26 | 149 | 26 | |
| Q8 | 24060 | 100 | 111 | 100 | 111 | ||
| Q9 | 13365 | 48 | 25 | 43 | 25 | ||
| Q10 | 1025415410 | 60 | 171 | 60 | 171 | ||
| Q11 | 51876206 | 29 | 73 | 29 | 58 | ||
| Q12 | 1175210254 | 15128 | 65 | 91 | 65 | 91 | |
| Q13 | 109 | 87 | 109 | 87 | |||
| Q14 | 133655187 | 58 | 127 | 58 | 127 | ||
| Q15 | 1175224060 | 2286415410 | 45 | 46 | 45 | 46 | |
| Q16 | 1025415128 | 45 | 100 | 45 | 100 | ||
| Q17 | 518724060 | 152 | 44 | 152 | 44 | ||
| Q18 | 6206 | 1541011752 | 100 | 28 | 100 | 28 | |
| Q19 | 22864 | 74 | 88 | 74 | 88 |
Playoff Bracket
Playoffs have not been scheduled yet.
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-2-0 | 91.0 | 23.1 | 67.9 | 1.6 | 36.4 | 53.2 | 0.6 | 4.56 | 40.8 | 50.2 | 115.0 | 171 | |
| 5-0-0 | 79.1 | 10.7 | 68.4 | 10.3 | 63.5 | 5.0 | 10.4 | 7.83 | 6.3 | 72.8 | 123.6 | 172 | |
| 4-1-0 | 75.1 | 14.0 | 61.1 | 4.5 | 57.2 | 10.3 | 4.4 | 6.88 | 40.3 | 34.8 | 124.4 | 171 | |
| 4-1-0 | 70.9 | 13.0 | 57.9 | 3.8 | 16.8 | 47.0 | 0.9 | 1.60 | 25.5 | 45.4 | 102.4 | 143 | |
| 4-1-0 | 60.1 | 7.3 | 52.7 | 1.9 | 27.8 | 29.9 | 0.6 | 3.63 | 0.2 | 59.8 | 96.8 | 152 | |
| 1-4-0 | 56.4 | 6.2 | 50.2 | 5.7 | 47.6 | -0.2 | 4.7 | 5.55 | 67.8 | -11.4 | 80.6 | 172 | |
| 2-3-0 | 36.7 | 2.4 | 34.3 | 9.8 | 12.4 | 14.3 | 9.5 | 0.27 | 55.9 | -19.2 | 64.6 | 111 | |
| 2-3-0 | 31.1 | 5.2 | 25.9 | 3.5 | 26.1 | -0.2 | 3.9 | 3.30 | 47.0 | -15.9 | 60.4 | 149 | |
| 2-3-0 | 29.8 | 8.0 | 21.8 | 4.5 | 11.6 | 11.5 | 1.9 | 1.17 | 40.9 | -11.1 | 71.2 | 127 | |
| 3-2-0 | 16.8 | 2.8 | 13.9 | 1.9 | -4.1 | 17.5 | -0.3 | -1.27 | 45.6 | -28.9 | 68.6 | 88 | |
| 1-4-0 | 14.1 | -2.7 | 16.8 | 1.8 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | -0.80 | 64.8 | -50.8 | 45.6 | 71 | |
| 2-3-0 | 12.4 | 0.3 | 12.1 | 3.7 | 12.0 | -3.5 | 4.0 | 1.01 | 57.8 | -45.4 | 64.6 | 103 | |
| 2-3-0 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 7.0 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 0.61 | 37.6 | -29.1 | 71.2 | 101 | |
| 0-5-0 | 7.9 | -0.2 | 8.2 | -0.8 | 7.3 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.96 | 42.6 | -34.7 | 50.6 | 89 | |
| 2-3-0 | -5.7 | -6.8 | 1.2 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -3.9 | -1.3 | -0.48 | 25.4 | -31.1 | 51.8 | 74 |
Alliances
Alliance selection has not happened yet.
Awards
No awards posted.