2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › USMIAAOS
Girls R GRAYT All Girls Final
Dates: 2025-05-16 – 05-17
Type: Off-Season
Location: Rudolf Steiner High School, Ann Arbor, MI, USA
Region: Michigan
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15104 | 6-0-0 | 2.00 | 50.33 | 18.50 | 6 | 130.2 | |
| 2 | 23373 | 4-2-0 | 1.33 | 35.67 | 21.00 | 6 | 86.1 | |
| 3 | 7085 | 4-2-0 | 1.33 | 33.50 | 7.50 | 6 | 72.6 | |
| 4 | 10309 | 4-2-0 | 1.33 | 24.83 | 14.50 | 6 | 48.7 | |
| 5 | 17181 | 3-3-0 | 1.00 | 23.33 | 17.00 | 6 | 42.5 | |
| 6 | 7305 | 3-3-0 | 1.00 | 20.67 | 18.50 | 6 | 39.1 | |
| 7 | 18954 | 3-3-0 | 1.00 | 19.17 | 15.00 | 6 | 40.6 | |
| 8 | 8511 | 2-4-0 | 0.67 | 20.00 | 5.50 | 6 | 29.1 | |
| 9 | 12890 | 2-4-0 | 0.67 | 14.33 | 28.00 | 6 | 36.3 | |
| 10 | 14759 | 2-4-0 | 0.67 | 10.33 | 1.50 | 6 | -13.1 | |
| 11 | 11618 | 2-4-0 | 0.67 | 7.67 | 4.50 | 6 | 3.3 | |
| 12 | 22300 | 1-5-0 | 0.33 | 9.50 | 7.50 | 6 | 5.0 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 22300 | 33 | 41 | 33 | 41 | ||
| Q2 | 70 | 83 | 70 | 83 | |||
| Q3 | 167 | 111 | 167 | 111 | |||
| Q4 | 89 | 49 | 89 | 49 | |||
| Q5 | 8511 | 97 | 132 | 97 | 132 | ||
| Q6 | 14759 | 7305 | 51 | 48 | 46 | 48 | |
| Q7 | 8511 | 112 | 46 | 112 | 46 | ||
| Q8 | 14759 | 56 | 233 | 56 | 233 | ||
| Q9 | 22300 | 7305 | 24 | 51 | 19 | 51 | |
| Q10 | 105 | 217 | 105 | 217 | |||
| Q11 | 2230014759 | 16 | 13 | 16 | 13 | ||
| Q12 | 81 | 120 | 81 | 120 | |||
| Q13 | 89 | 17 | 89 | 17 | |||
| Q14 | 730514759 | 83 | 46 | 83 | 46 | ||
| Q15 | 213 | 85 | 213 | 85 | |||
| Q16 | 14759 | 10 | 101 | 10 | 86 | ||
| Q17 | 8511 | 127 | 115 | 127 | 115 | ||
| Q18 | 181 | 35 | 181 | 35 | |||
| Playoff 1 | 154 | 80 | 154 | 80 | |||
| Playoff 2 | 123 | 157 | 123 | 157 | |||
| Playoff 3 | 81 | 126 | 81 | 126 | |||
| Playoff 4 | 161 | 149 | 161 | 149 | |||
| Playoff 5 | 167 | 159 | 167 | 144 | |||
| Playoff 6 | 157 | 148 | 157 | 133 |
Playoff Bracket
Upper bracket
Lower bracket
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-0-0 | 130.2 | 38.3 | 91.9 | 12.5 | 47.3 | 68.5 | 12.0 | 5.97 | 20.4 | 109.8 | 176.2 | 233 | |
| 4-2-0 | 86.1 | 23.6 | 62.5 | 13.3 | 63.8 | 7.6 | 12.9 | 8.12 | 72.8 | 13.3 | 132.8 | 233 | |
| 4-2-0 | 72.6 | 23.1 | 49.5 | 3.9 | 57.9 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 7.19 | 69.9 | 2.7 | 112.7 | 213 | |
| 4-2-0 | 48.7 | 10.4 | 38.3 | 8.3 | 25.5 | 13.9 | 7.4 | 3.09 | 41.6 | 7.1 | 101.0 | 217 | |
| 3-3-0 | 42.5 | 9.7 | 32.7 | 10.1 | 7.0 | 24.1 | 9.7 | 0.77 | 43.1 | -0.7 | 94.5 | 181 | |
| 3-3-0 | 40.6 | 13.9 | 26.7 | 8.5 | 17.5 | 14.2 | 8.4 | 2.06 | 39.6 | 1.0 | 68.3 | 112 | |
| 3-3-0 | 39.1 | 9.2 | 29.9 | 9.8 | 0.2 | 27.3 | 9.7 | -0.03 | 41.4 | -2.3 | 86.7 | 167 | |
| 2-4-0 | 36.3 | 1.7 | 34.6 | 20.1 | 6.6 | 7.9 | 20.6 | -0.24 | 48.1 | -11.8 | 84.0 | 111 | |
| 2-4-0 | 29.1 | 8.7 | 20.4 | -2.7 | 22.4 | 7.7 | -3.9 | 2.42 | 59.5 | -30.4 | 77.3 | 132 | |
| 1-5-0 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 7.4 | -5.0 | 1.5 | 0.06 | 22.8 | -17.8 | 39.7 | 89 | |
| 2-4-0 | 3.3 | -1.0 | 4.3 | 2.7 | -3.5 | 3.3 | 2.0 | -0.46 | 12.2 | -8.9 | 32.2 | 83 | |
| 2-4-0 | -13.1 | -3.7 | -9.4 | -3.4 | -6.5 | -2.9 | -4.7 | -0.97 | 48.8 | -61.9 | 35.3 | 56 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||||
| 2 | 7305 Clague GearCats | |||
| 3 | ||||
| 4 |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Control Award | ||
| Motivate Award | ||
| Design Award | ||
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | ||
| Connect Award | ||
| Think Award | ||
| Inspire Award | ||
| Inspire Award 2nd Place | ||
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 10309 | |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 17181 | |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 15104 | |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 23373 |