2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › USNMALQ
NM FTC Alamogrodo Scrimmage Final
Dates: 2024-12-06 – 12-07
Type: Non-Advancement
Location: Alamogordo High School, Alamogordo, NM, USA
Region: New Mexico
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16265 | 5-0-0 | 2.00 | 3.80 | 1.20 | 5 | 32.6 | |
| 2 | 7813 | 4-1-0 | 1.60 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 5 | 54.7 | |
| 3 | 21797 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 6.20 | 1.20 | 5 | 30.4 | |
| 4 | 10348 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 10.80 | 0.60 | 5 | 16.7 | |
| 5 | 22095 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 5.40 | 0.60 | 5 | 21.8 | |
| 6 | 12275 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 2.60 | 2.40 | 5 | 7.0 | |
| 7 | 23794 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 5 | 5.5 | |
| 8 | 23974 | 1-4-0 | 0.40 | 4.60 | 6.60 | 5 | 19.0 | |
| 9 | 19010 | 1-4-0 | 0.40 | 2.00 | 4.20 | 5 | -4.8 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 0 | 88 | 0 | 88 | |||
| Q2 | 22095 | 21797 | 53 | 44 | 53 | 44 | |
| Q3 | 217977813 | 23794 | 72 | 22 | 72 | 22 | |
| Q4 | 8 | 37 | 8 | 37 | |||
| Q5 | 2379422095 | 12275 | 11 | 33 | 11 | 33 | |
| Q6 | 2209512275 | 48 | 26 | 48 | 26 | ||
| Q7 | 781312275 | 44 | 58 | 44 | 58 | ||
| Q8 | 39 | 24 | 39 | 24 | |||
| Q9 | 7813 | 61 | 58 | 61 | 58 | ||
| Q10 | 22095 | 81 | 6 | 66 | 6 | ||
| Q11 | 12275 | 2379421797 | 10 | 54 | 10 | 54 | |
| Q12 | 2209512275 | 39 | 38 | 39 | 38 | ||
| Playoff 1 | 7813 | 116 | 94 | 116 | 94 | ||
| Playoff 1-2 | 7813 | 39 | 101 | 39 | 101 | ||
| Playoff 1-3 | 7813 | 74 | 102 | 74 | 102 |
Playoff Bracket
Upper bracket
Lower bracket
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-1-0 | 54.7 | 8.9 | 45.9 | 12.1 | 6.5 | 36.0 | 12.0 | 0.54 | -0.3 | 55.0 | 68.4 | 88 | |
| 5-0-0 | 32.6 | 3.9 | 28.7 | 1.9 | 28.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3.38 | 8.1 | 24.5 | 44.6 | 61 | |
| 3-2-0 | 30.4 | 3.3 | 27.1 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 26.8 | -1.1 | 0.14 | 19.0 | 11.4 | 51.4 | 72 | |
| 2-3-0 | 21.8 | 4.1 | 17.8 | 1.3 | 17.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.83 | 13.1 | 8.8 | 29.4 | 53 | |
| 1-4-0 | 19.0 | 2.8 | 16.2 | 5.8 | 7.8 | 4.9 | 4.8 | 1.09 | 14.3 | 4.7 | 34.8 | 88 | |
| 2-3-0 | 16.7 | 7.8 | 8.8 | -2.7 | 7.3 | 9.9 | -2.9 | -0.10 | 30.3 | -13.6 | 43.0 | 66 | |
| 2-3-0 | 7.0 | -1.5 | 8.4 | -1.8 | 9.6 | -0.8 | -1.5 | 0.63 | 28.5 | -21.6 | 27.8 | 58 | |
| 2-3-0 | 5.5 | -4.4 | 9.9 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | -0.07 | 15.4 | -10.0 | 29.6 | 54 | |
| 1-4-0 | -4.8 | -1.9 | -2.8 | 0.1 | -3.8 | -0.7 | 0.8 | -0.43 | 42.5 | -47.3 | 22.2 | 58 |
Alliances
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Control Award | ||
| Motivate Award | ||
| Design Award | ||
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | ||
| Connect Award | ||
| Think Award | ||
| Inspire Award | ||
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 16265 | |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 21797 | Hack City |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 7813 | Alpha Hawks |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 10348 |