2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › USNMCMP
New Mexico Championship Final
Dates: 2025-02-07 – 02-08
Type: Championship
Location: Menaul School, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Region: New Mexico
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12887 | 5-0-0 | 2.00 | 38.80 | 14.40 | 5 | 121.1 | |
| 2 | 15909 | 5-0-0 | 2.00 | 38.40 | 18.60 | 5 | 118.5 | |
| 3 | 24685 | 5-0-0 | 2.00 | 17.60 | 9.00 | 5 | 68.3 | |
| 4 | 21797 | 4-1-0 | 1.60 | 19.20 | 30.60 | 5 | 64.2 | |
| 5 | 10348 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 19.00 | 19.80 | 5 | 57.7 | |
| 6 | 28230 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 17.80 | 24.00 | 5 | 57.2 | |
| 7 | 15789 | 3-2-0 | 1.20 | 7.20 | 30.00 | 5 | 35.6 | |
| 8 | 16265 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 25.60 | 4.20 | 5 | 86.7 | |
| 9 | 27413 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 19.40 | 12.00 | 5 | 39.7 | |
| 10 | 7813 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 17.20 | 21.60 | 5 | 94.3 | |
| 11 | 23794 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 8.60 | 6.60 | 5 | 10.3 | |
| 12 | 21749 | 2-3-0 | 0.80 | 3.20 | 12.60 | 5 | -0.5 | |
| 13 | 12275 | 1-4-0 | 0.40 | 15.60 | 4.80 | 5 | 28.1 | |
| 14 | 19010 | 1-4-0 | 0.40 | 12.00 | 16.80 | 5 | 26.3 | |
| 15 | 22095 | 0-5-0 | 0.00 | 13.00 | 7.20 | 5 | 12.7 | |
| 16 | 23974 | 0-5-0 | 0.00 | 11.80 | 17.40 | 5 | 20.9 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2741328230 | 111 | 80 | 111 | 80 | ||
| Q2 | 22095 | 97 | 51 | 97 | 46 | ||
| Q3 | 2174912275 | 17 | 130 | 17 | 130 | ||
| Q4 | 217977813 | 147 | 158 | 147 | 158 | ||
| Q5 | 1227527413 | 61 | 74 | 61 | 74 | ||
| Q6 | 212 | 64 | 207 | 64 | |||
| Q7 | 2209523794 | 781324685 | 18 | 185 | 18 | 185 | |
| Q8 | 173 | 30 | 173 | 30 | |||
| Q9 | 28230 | 781322095 | 211 | 103 | 211 | 103 | |
| Q10 | 24685 | 54 | 171 | 49 | 171 | ||
| Q11 | 27413 | 193 | 95 | 193 | 90 | ||
| Q12 | 2379412275 | 2179721749 | 24 | 46 | 19 | 41 | |
| Q13 | 24685 | 27413 | 150 | 94 | 150 | 94 | |
| Q14 | 217497813 | 93 | 115 | 93 | 115 | ||
| Q15 | 12275 | 89 | 162 | 89 | 162 | ||
| Q16 | 2823023794 | 64 | 70 | 64 | 65 | ||
| Q17 | 7813 | 12275 | 161 | 139 | 146 | 139 | |
| Q18 | 28230 | 2468521749 | 86 | 103 | 81 | 98 | |
| Q19 | 23794 | 232 | 59 | 232 | 59 | ||
| Q20 | 2179727413 | 46 | 104 | 46 | 99 | ||
| Playoff 1 | 28230 | 279 | 80 | 279 | 80 | ||
| Playoff 2 | 24685 | 21797 | 242 | 155 | 237 | 150 | |
| Playoff 3 | 28230 | 21797 | 119 | 93 | 114 | 93 | |
| Playoff 4 | 24685 | 177 | 154 | 177 | 154 | ||
| Playoff 5 | 24685 | 28230 | 209 | 86 | 209 | 86 | |
| Playoff 6 | 24685 | 195 | 181 | 190 | 176 |
Playoff Bracket
Upper bracket
Lower bracket
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-0-0 | 121.1 | 29.5 | 91.6 | 10.3 | 74.1 | 35.6 | 10.5 | 9.28 | 43.6 | 77.5 | 183.6 | 232 | |
| 5-0-0 | 118.5 | 27.0 | 91.5 | 7.0 | 96.3 | 14.2 | 6.3 | 11.75 | 45.3 | 73.2 | 186.0 | 232 | |
| 2-3-0 | 94.3 | 13.3 | 81.0 | 15.4 | 36.8 | 40.0 | 14.3 | 4.89 | 86.3 | 8.0 | 134.8 | 185 | |
| 2-3-0 | 86.7 | 23.8 | 62.9 | 3.1 | 36.3 | 47.2 | 1.6 | 4.52 | 73.8 | 12.9 | 114.8 | 171 | |
| 5-0-0 | 68.3 | -0.4 | 68.7 | 2.9 | 55.2 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 6.93 | 14.0 | 54.4 | 152.4 | 185 | |
| 4-1-0 | 64.2 | 10.6 | 53.6 | 21.6 | 14.6 | 27.7 | 22.3 | 2.13 | 4.2 | 60.0 | 121.8 | 207 | |
| 3-2-0 | 57.7 | 9.0 | 48.7 | 8.8 | 36.1 | 11.3 | 9.2 | 4.25 | 37.5 | 20.1 | 120.0 | 173 | |
| 3-2-0 | 57.2 | 10.9 | 46.2 | 16.8 | 6.6 | 33.2 | 17.4 | 0.75 | 18.1 | 39.0 | 102.2 | 211 | |
| 2-3-0 | 39.7 | 6.5 | 33.2 | 0.2 | 9.7 | 27.9 | -0.3 | 0.23 | 66.9 | -27.1 | 105.4 | 193 | |
| 3-2-0 | 35.6 | -0.2 | 35.8 | 18.7 | 13.7 | 3.3 | 18.7 | 1.58 | 90.4 | -54.8 | 78.8 | 115 | |
| 1-4-0 | 28.1 | 4.4 | 23.7 | 1.4 | 6.3 | 18.6 | 2.2 | 0.44 | 33.0 | -4.9 | 79.6 | 162 | |
| 1-4-0 | 26.3 | 6.3 | 20.0 | 9.4 | 13.8 | -1.0 | 9.2 | 1.12 | 30.4 | -4.1 | 63.8 | 130 | |
| 0-5-0 | 20.9 | 1.0 | 19.9 | 10.3 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 9.8 | -0.20 | 83.2 | -62.3 | 69.0 | 90 | |
| 0-5-0 | 12.7 | 4.1 | 8.6 | 0.2 | 5.5 | 7.1 | 0.5 | -0.64 | 83.9 | -71.2 | 60.4 | 103 | |
| 2-3-0 | 10.3 | -0.0 | 10.3 | -0.2 | 8.3 | 2.1 | -1.5 | 0.87 | 60.5 | -50.2 | 54.4 | 111 | |
| 2-3-0 | -0.5 | -3.6 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 2.2 | -5.8 | 2.6 | -0.10 | 70.0 | -70.5 | 55.8 | 98 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||||
| 2 | 24685 Lovington Black Kats | |||
| 3 | 21797 Hack City | |||
| 4 | 28230 Robot Devils 2 |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Judges' Choice Award | 12275 | High Country Robotics |
| Compass Award | 12887 | Fernando Melendez |
| Compass Award 2nd Place | ||
| Compass Award 3rd Place | ||
| Control Award | 12887 | |
| Motivate Award | 23794 | Tularosa Mighty Mighty Wildcats |
| Design Award | 21797 | Hack City |
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | 15909 | |
| Connect Award | 15789 | |
| Think Award | 10348 | |
| Dean's List Finalists | 23974 | Kaz Kangas |
| Dean's List Finalists | 21749 | Annelise Medrano |
| Inspire Award | 23974 | |
| Inspire Award 2nd Place | 16265 | |
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 24685 | Lovington Black Kats |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 16265 | |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 12887 | |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 15909 | |
| Volunteer Award | JP Bullivant |