2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › USWIBEOS
Bots At Beloit Final
Dates: 2025-04-26
Type: Off-Season
Location: Beloit College Campus, Beloit, WI, USA
Region: Wisconsin
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24683 | 5-1-0 | 1.67 | 34.00 | 23.00 | 6 | 103.3 | |
| 2 | 25644 | 5-1-0 | 1.67 | 31.83 | 19.00 | 6 | 92.8 | |
| 3 | 16460 | 4-2-0 | 1.33 | 39.83 | 35.50 | 6 | 116.4 | |
| 4 | 24511 | 4-2-0 | 1.33 | 17.00 | 23.00 | 6 | 81.8 | |
| 5 | 21578 | 3-3-0 | 1.00 | 16.83 | 13.50 | 6 | 47.0 | |
| 6 | 21355 | 3-3-0 | 1.00 | 14.17 | 20.50 | 6 | 62.0 | |
| 7 | 24681 | 3-3-0 | 1.00 | 10.83 | 9.00 | 6 | 25.6 | |
| 8 | 9224 | 3-3-0 | 1.00 | 7.33 | 6.00 | 6 | 30.4 | |
| 9 | 26334 | 1-5-0 | 0.33 | 9.67 | 9.00 | 6 | 15.2 | |
| 10 | 21867 | 1-5-0 | 0.33 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6 | -4.5 | |
| 11 | 26162 | 1-5-0 | 0.33 | 6.50 | 6.00 | 6 | 9.8 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 16460 | 21867 | 146 | 18 | 146 | 18 | |
| Q2 | 128 | 83 | 123 | 83 | |||
| Q3 | 81 | 43 | 81 | 38 | |||
| Q4 | 25 | 94 | 20 | 89 | |||
| Q5 | 26334 | 133 | 100 | 118 | 100 | ||
| Q6 | 70 | 249 | 70 | 249 | |||
| Q7 | 21867 | 77 | 12 | 77 | 12 | ||
| Q8 | 2468126334 | 207 | 31 | 207 | 31 | ||
| Q9 | 139 | 79 | 139 | 79 | |||
| Q10 | 16460 | 190 | 161 | 190 | 161 | ||
| Q11 | 26334 | 2468121867 | 61 | 43 | 61 | 43 | |
| Q12 | 26334 | 116 | 148 | 116 | 148 | ||
| Q13 | 126 | 117 | 126 | 117 | |||
| Q14 | 16460 | 16 | 193 | 16 | 193 | ||
| Q15 | 2186716460 | 144 | 125 | 144 | 125 | ||
| Q16 | 44 | 143 | 44 | 143 | |||
| Q17 | 24681 | 61 | 223 | 61 | 223 | ||
| Playoff 1 | 24681 | 213 | 86 | 208 | 86 | ||
| Playoff 2 | 16460 | 131 | 175 | 131 | 175 | ||
| Playoff 3 | 24681 | 16460 | 78 | 233 | 73 | 233 | |
| Playoff 4 | 226 | 117 | 226 | 117 | |||
| Playoff 5 | 16460 | 122 | 233 | 122 | 218 | ||
| Playoff 6 | 16460 | 231 | 163 | 226 | 163 |
Playoff Bracket
Upper bracket
Lower bracket
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-2-0 | 116.4 | 29.1 | 87.4 | 27.3 | 9.8 | 80.2 | 27.1 | 0.42 | 32.7 | 83.8 | 180.2 | 249 | |
| 5-1-0 | 103.3 | 25.3 | 78.0 | 15.9 | 28.0 | 57.5 | 16.1 | 3.09 | 30.0 | 73.3 | 151.7 | 249 | |
| 5-1-0 | 92.8 | 20.1 | 72.7 | 8.2 | 54.7 | 27.4 | 8.4 | 7.35 | 40.8 | 52.0 | 157.7 | 223 | |
| 4-2-0 | 81.8 | 7.6 | 74.2 | 12.9 | 28.3 | 40.0 | 12.8 | 3.42 | 50.4 | 31.4 | 142.5 | 223 | |
| 3-3-0 | 62.0 | 6.8 | 55.1 | 13.2 | 35.0 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 3.70 | 38.1 | 23.9 | 108.0 | 207 | |
| 3-3-0 | 47.0 | 6.1 | 40.8 | 3.8 | 28.7 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 2.34 | 58.8 | -11.8 | 112.5 | 193 | |
| 3-3-0 | 30.4 | 0.5 | 29.9 | 3.1 | 16.1 | 10.7 | 0.7 | 1.98 | 72.1 | -41.7 | 79.8 | 143 | |
| 3-3-0 | 25.6 | 2.2 | 23.4 | 5.1 | 10.5 | 7.7 | 2.8 | -0.06 | 58.6 | -32.9 | 75.5 | 148 | |
| 1-5-0 | 15.2 | 0.4 | 14.9 | 2.6 | -5.3 | 17.5 | 2.1 | -1.31 | 77.7 | -62.4 | 72.5 | 116 | |
| 1-5-0 | 9.8 | 0.2 | 9.6 | 2.3 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.11 | 64.1 | -54.3 | 52.0 | 123 | |
| 1-5-0 | -4.5 | -1.2 | -3.3 | -1.7 | -1.3 | -2.3 | -3.0 | -1.43 | 54.8 | -59.3 | 49.8 | 125 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||||
| 2 | 16460 GEarheads | |||
| 3 | ||||
| 4 | 24681 Sennett Cyber Crew |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Control Award | ||
| Motivate Award | ||
| Design Award | ||
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | ||
| Connect Award | ||
| Think Award | ||
| Inspire Award | ||
| Inspire Award 2nd Place | ||
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 16460 | GEarheads |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 21578 | |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 24683 | |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 25644 |