2025–26 DECODE › USARLRAS
Adventist Robotics Carolina Scrimmage Final
Dates: 2026-03-01
Type: Non-Advancement
Location: ACA Raleigh, Raleigh, NC, USA
Region: Adventist Robotics League
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26520 | 5-0-0 | 3.80 | 65.60 | 11.00 | 5 | 40.6 | |
| 2 | 32314 | 3-2-0 | 2.40 | 68.20 | 10.00 | 5 | 48.5 | |
| 3 | 19410 | 3-2-0 | 2.20 | 53.80 | 12.00 | 5 | 33.3 | |
| 4 | 27795 | 3-2-0 | 2.20 | 49.80 | 11.00 | 5 | 20.8 | |
| 5 | 20840 | 3-2-0 | 2.00 | 37.80 | 10.00 | 5 | 13.3 | |
| 6 | 23958 | 1-4-0 | 0.80 | 38.20 | 13.00 | 5 | 14.7 | |
| 7 | 21993 | 1-4-0 | 0.80 | 37.00 | 9.00 | 5 | 13.2 | |
| 8 | 28228 | 1-4-0 | 0.60 | 36.80 | 8.00 | 5 | 9.2 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 23958 | 2199328228 | 83 | 19 | 78 | 19 | |
| Q2 | 2652020840 | 30 | 39 | 30 | 34 | ||
| Q3 | 2199323958 | 20840 | 35 | 72 | 30 | 72 | |
| Q4 | 28228 | 2779526520 | 58 | 125 | 58 | 85 | |
| Q5 | 2084021993 | 39 | 77 | 19 | 62 | ||
| Q6 | 2652028228 | 23958 | 65 | 29 | 45 | 29 | |
| Q7 | 26520 | 2395820840 | 83 | 30 | 83 | 20 | |
| Q8 | 2779528228 | 67 | 58 | 57 | 28 | ||
| Q9 | 91 | 85 | 81 | 60 | |||
| Q10 | 2779520840 | 2822823958 | 44 | 34 | 44 | 34 | |
| Playoff 1 | 26520 | 60 | 76 | 55 | 51 | ||
| Playoff 1-2 | 26520 | 201 | 61 | 71 | 46 | ||
| Playoff 1-3 | 26520 | 89 | 70 | 84 | 65 |
Playoff Bracket
Upper bracket
Lower bracket
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-2-0 | 48.5 | 27.6 | 20.9 | 4.4 | 30.9 | 9.8 | 0.2 | 10.15 | 17.1 | 31.4 | 68.2 | 83 | |
| 5-0-0 | 40.6 | 7.5 | 33.1 | 6.5 | 25.1 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 7.98 | 17.7 | 22.8 | 65.6 | 85 | |
| 3-2-0 | 33.3 | 10.4 | 22.9 | 6.1 | 16.9 | 9.4 | 0.2 | 5.02 | 13.7 | 19.6 | 53.8 | 81 | |
| 3-2-0 | 20.8 | -2.3 | 23.1 | 6.5 | 14.4 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 4.98 | 19.0 | 1.8 | 49.8 | 85 | |
| 1-4-0 | 14.7 | -5.0 | 19.6 | 9.0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | -0.0 | 2.19 | 26.5 | -11.8 | 38.2 | 78 | |
| 3-2-0 | 13.3 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 4.4 | -0.1 | 1.78 | 24.2 | -10.9 | 37.8 | 72 | |
| 1-4-0 | 13.2 | -2.2 | 15.4 | 4.0 | 7.2 | 2.4 | -0.0 | 1.94 | 41.0 | -27.8 | 37.0 | 60 | |
| 1-4-0 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 6.4 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 2.15 | 34.3 | -25.1 | 36.8 | 58 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26520 NC Avengers | |||
| 2 | 27795 The Sentinels |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Control Award | ||
| Design Award | ||
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | ||
| Connect Award | ||
| Think Award | ||
| Inspire Award | ||
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 19410 | |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 27795 | The Sentinels |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 26520 | NC Avengers |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 32314 | |
| Reach Award | ||
| Sustain Award |