2025–26 DECODE › USIAWAS
Pre-Championship Scrimmage Final
Dates: 2026-02-21
Type: Non-Advancement
Location: Waverly-Shell Rock High School, Waverly, IA, USA
Region: Iowa
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25656 | 5-0-0 | 5.00 | 148.00 | 12.00 | 5 | 103.8 | |
| 2 | 9968 | 4-1-0 | 4.00 | 115.80 | 18.00 | 5 | 45.3 | |
| 3 | 13206 | 3-1-1 | 3.20 | 107.40 | 11.00 | 5 | 68.0 | |
| 4 | 14736 | 3-1-1 | 2.80 | 108.60 | 10.00 | 5 | 55.9 | |
| 5 | 24358 | 2-3-0 | 2.60 | 125.00 | 10.00 | 5 | 81.8 | |
| 6 | 8008 | 3-2-0 | 2.60 | 95.40 | 13.00 | 5 | 33.8 | |
| 7 | 7248 | 2-2-1 | 2.40 | 97.80 | 13.00 | 5 | 58.1 | |
| 8 | 11834 | 2-3-0 | 2.00 | 86.60 | 15.00 | 5 | 52.7 | |
| 9 | 5975 | 2-3-0 | 1.80 | 68.60 | 10.00 | 5 | 3.9 | |
| 10 | 9215 | 1-4-0 | 1.40 | 73.80 | 10.00 | 5 | 29.0 | |
| 11 | 6252 | 1-4-0 | 1.40 | 73.60 | 14.00 | 5 | 25.3 | |
| 12 | 7247 | 0-4-1 | 0.80 | 69.00 | 10.00 | 5 | 27.1 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 115 | |||
| Q2 | 88 | 136 | 68 | 136 | |||
| Q3 | 5975 | 78 | 98 | 78 | 83 | ||
| Q4 | 9215 | 82 | 111 | 82 | 81 | ||
| Q5 | 167 | 146 | 167 | 131 | |||
| Q6 | 128 | 57 | 118 | 52 | |||
| Q7 | 92 | 101 | 87 | 96 | |||
| Q8 | 124 | 113 | 94 | 113 | |||
| Q9 | 5975 | 72 | 114 | 72 | 84 | ||
| Q10 | 145 | 64 | 130 | 64 | |||
| Q11 | 5975 | 73 | 57 | 68 | 42 | ||
| Q12 | 213 | 156 | 183 | 146 | |||
| Q13 | 74 | 82 | 64 | 67 | |||
| Q14 | 9215 | 65 | 97 | 65 | 87 | ||
| Q15 | 170 | 66 | 170 | 61 |
Playoff Bracket
Playoffs have not been scheduled yet.
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-0-0 | 103.8 | 30.4 | 73.4 | 5.8 | 83.1 | 11.0 | 0.1 | 27.18 | 45.1 | 58.7 | 148.0 | 183 | |
| 2-3-0 | 81.8 | 17.2 | 64.6 | 2.9 | 65.9 | 11.2 | -0.1 | 21.36 | 44.4 | 37.5 | 125.0 | 170 | |
| 3-1-1 | 68.0 | 27.8 | 40.2 | 3.8 | 49.4 | 12.5 | 0.2 | 15.60 | 62.3 | 5.7 | 107.4 | 131 | |
| 2-2-1 | 58.1 | 11.3 | 46.9 | 6.7 | 41.2 | 7.9 | 0.2 | 13.07 | 46.0 | 12.1 | 97.8 | 130 | |
| 3-1-1 | 55.9 | 14.4 | 41.5 | 3.0 | 46.3 | 4.7 | 0.1 | 14.75 | 49.3 | 6.6 | 108.6 | 183 | |
| 2-3-0 | 52.7 | 7.1 | 45.6 | 8.3 | 35.4 | 7.5 | -0.1 | 11.17 | 34.1 | 18.6 | 86.6 | 131 | |
| 4-1-0 | 45.3 | 17.7 | 27.6 | 12.6 | 25.8 | 4.7 | 0.2 | 8.69 | 65.0 | -19.7 | 115.8 | 167 | |
| 3-2-0 | 33.8 | 5.2 | 28.6 | 8.0 | 24.1 | 1.5 | -0.0 | 8.08 | 39.0 | -5.2 | 95.4 | 136 | |
| 1-4-0 | 29.0 | 15.3 | 13.7 | 4.6 | 15.1 | 6.0 | 0.1 | 5.03 | 47.4 | -18.3 | 73.8 | 113 | |
| 0-4-1 | 27.1 | 8.2 | 18.9 | 5.2 | 12.3 | 8.9 | -0.1 | 4.25 | 41.8 | -14.7 | 69.0 | 115 | |
| 1-4-0 | 25.3 | -1.5 | 26.8 | 7.7 | 12.9 | 1.7 | -0.1 | 4.41 | 55.6 | -30.4 | 73.6 | 87 | |
| 2-3-0 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 4.2 | -3.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | -0.80 | 54.7 | -50.8 | 68.6 | 84 |
Alliances
Alliance selection has not happened yet.
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Control Award | ||
| Design Award | ||
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | ||
| Connect Award | ||
| Think Award | ||
| Inspire Award | ||
| Inspire Award 2nd Place | ||
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | ||
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | ||
| Winning Alliance - Captain | ||
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | ||
| Reach Award | ||
| Sustain Award |