2025–26 DECODE › USTXNELT
FiT-North E-League Tournament Final
Dates: 2026-01-17
Type: League Tournament
Location: Winnsboro High School, Winnsboro, TX, USA
Region: Texas
League: USTX-NE
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23799 | 15-1-0 | 3.44 | 51.75 | 12.50 | 24 | 41.6 | |
| 2 | 16756 | 13-3-0 | 3.31 | 55.00 | 12.19 | 24 | 25.6 | |
| 3 | 14962 | 13-3-0 | 2.94 | 48.50 | 13.75 | 24 | 26.5 | |
| 4 | 8406 | 13-3-0 | 2.88 | 51.81 | 13.75 | 24 | 25.9 | |
| 5 | 14694 | 13-3-0 | 2.88 | 51.75 | 12.81 | 24 | 27.6 | |
| 6 | 11676 | 12-4-0 | 2.63 | 49.00 | 10.94 | 24 | 33.4 | |
| 7 | 27340 | 8-8-0 | 2.13 | 41.13 | 10.94 | 24 | 19.3 | |
| 8 | 10437 | 9-7-0 | 1.94 | 39.25 | 11.88 | 24 | -1.4 | |
| 9 | 27974 | 5-11-0 | 1.38 | 36.81 | 12.81 | 24 | 8.8 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1496214694 | 33 | 57 | 33 | 57 | ||
| Q2 | 47 | 33 | 47 | 33 | |||
| Q3 | 840627340 | 11676 | 50 | 90 | 50 | 90 | |
| Q4 | 14694 | 1043714962 | 67 | 10 | 67 | 10 | |
| Q5 | 2734010437 | 21 | 32 | 21 | 32 | ||
| Q6 | 14962 | 8406 | 66 | 107 | 21 | 57 | |
| Q7 | 14694 | 34 | 77 | 29 | 72 | ||
| Q8 | 1496211676 | 14694 | 83 | 57 | 58 | 57 | |
| Q9 | 104378406 | 14 | 39 | 14 | 24 | ||
| Q10 | 27340 | 85 | 29 | 70 | 29 | ||
| Q11 | 8406 | 1043714694 | 60 | 19 | 60 | 19 | |
| Q12 | 1167610437 | 2734014962 | 65 | 57 | 45 | 57 | |
| Q13 | 1167614694 | 86 | 72 | 71 | 67 | ||
| Q14 | 149628406 | 54 | 52 | 54 | 52 | ||
| Playoff 1 | 149628406 | 62 | 40 | 62 | 40 | ||
| Playoff 1-2 | 149628406 | 64 | 43 | 64 | 43 |
Playoff Bracket
Upper bracket
Lower bracket
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-1-0 | 41.6 | 8.1 | 33.5 | 7.3 | 24.0 | 7.6 | -0.0 | 7.49 | 18.2 | 23.4 | 63.3 | 90 | |
| 5-1-0 | 33.4 | 6.4 | 27.0 | 4.6 | 20.5 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 6.69 | 27.1 | 6.2 | 54.8 | 90 | |
| 3-3-0 | 27.6 | 7.8 | 19.8 | 5.6 | 12.7 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 3.89 | 27.3 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 71 | |
| 3-3-0 | 26.5 | 3.9 | 22.6 | 7.8 | 12.2 | 6.0 | 0.1 | 3.94 | 25.0 | 1.5 | 50.7 | 70 | |
| 3-3-0 | 25.9 | 4.5 | 21.4 | 10.9 | 11.5 | 2.2 | -0.0 | 3.75 | 19.9 | 6.0 | 46.0 | 60 | |
| 3-3-0 | 25.6 | 8.3 | 17.3 | 8.1 | 9.8 | 4.7 | -0.0 | 3.05 | 10.6 | 14.9 | 50.8 | 70 | |
| 1-5-0 | 19.3 | 3.1 | 16.2 | 2.9 | 8.3 | 5.4 | 0.2 | 2.55 | 26.9 | -7.5 | 40.5 | 72 | |
| 1-5-0 | 8.8 | 0.3 | 8.4 | 4.2 | 4.0 | -0.4 | -0.0 | 1.35 | 35.2 | -26.4 | 35.2 | 67 | |
| 3-3-0 | -1.4 | -1.8 | 0.4 | 4.3 | -3.0 | -2.3 | -0.0 | -0.89 | 19.8 | -21.1 | 27.7 | 47 |
Alliances
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Judges' Choice Award | 23799 | |
| Control Award | ||
| Design Award | ||
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | 11676 | Gear Goblins |
| Connect Award | ||
| Think Award | 8406 | The Horde |
| <i>FIRST</i>® Leadership Award Semi-Finalists | ||
| Inspire Award | 16756 | |
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 14962 | RoBarbies |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 8406 | The Horde |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 23799 | |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 16756 | |
| Reach Award | ||
| Sustain Award | 14694 | RoboGuard |