2025–26 DECODE › ZAMAQ
Eswatini Qualifier Final
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25431 | 5-0-0 | 3.20 | 34.80 | 5.00 | 5 | 23.5 | |
| 2 | 21960 | 4-1-0 | 2.80 | 21.20 | 7.00 | 5 | 12.0 | |
| 3 | 18295 | 3-2-0 | 1.80 | 34.00 | 5.00 | 5 | 21.5 | |
| 4 | 16510 | 3-2-0 | 1.80 | 26.60 | 8.00 | 5 | 10.6 | |
| 5 | 18287 | 2-3-0 | 1.40 | 16.40 | 5.00 | 5 | 5.5 | |
| 6 | 28900 | 1-4-0 | 0.80 | 26.20 | 9.00 | 5 | 14.4 | |
| 7 | 16512 | 1-4-0 | 0.80 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 5 | 8.5 | |
| 8 | 16529 | 1-4-0 | 0.60 | 10.80 | 3.00 | 5 | -2.0 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1651216529 | 1828721960 | 13 | 83 | 3 | 8 | |
| Q2 | 2543118295 | 2890016510 | 73 | 25 | 13 | 25 | |
| Q3 | 1828716529 | 2543116510 | 38 | 50 | 3 | 40 | |
| Q4 | 2890018295 | 1651221960 | 35 | 70 | 35 | 25 | |
| Q5 | 1651218287 | 1651018295 | 13 | 57 | 13 | 47 | |
| Q6 | 2890025431 | 1652921960 | 49 | 29 | 39 | 9 | |
| Q7 | 1652925431 | 1829516512 | 40 | 35 | 25 | 35 | |
| Q8 | 2196016510 | 1828728900 | 22 | 18 | 7 | 18 | |
| Q9 | 1651016512 | 2196025431 | 29 | 117 | 14 | 57 | |
| Q10 | 1829518287 | 1652928900 | 85 | 24 | 40 | 14 | |
| Playoff 1 | 2543118295 | 2196028900 | 66 | 44 | 51 | 14 | |
| Playoff 1-2 | 2543118295 | 2196028900 | 126 | 28 | 61 | 13 |
Playoff Bracket
Upper bracket
Lower bracket
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-0-0 | 23.5 | 2.1 | 21.4 | 1.9 | 13.9 | 6.7 | -0.3 | 4.68 | 5.8 | 17.7 | 34.8 | 57 | |
| 3-2-0 | 21.5 | 8.3 | 13.2 | 0.8 | 14.3 | 3.9 | -0.2 | 4.61 | 9.5 | 12.0 | 34.0 | 47 | |
| 1-4-0 | 14.4 | 4.5 | 9.8 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.66 | 7.7 | 6.6 | 26.2 | 39 | |
| 4-1-0 | 12.0 | 4.2 | 7.8 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.82 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 21.2 | 57 | |
| 3-2-0 | 10.6 | -0.8 | 11.5 | 3.8 | 9.1 | -2.2 | 0.5 | 2.88 | 10.0 | 0.6 | 26.6 | 47 | |
| 1-4-0 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 5.4 | 6.1 | -0.7 | 1.5 | -0.1 | -0.16 | 22.9 | -14.4 | 18.0 | 35 | |
| 2-3-0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 2.6 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 0.89 | 8.2 | -2.7 | 16.4 | 40 | |
| 1-4-0 | -2.0 | -0.7 | -1.3 | -1.4 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.38 | 21.9 | -23.8 | 10.8 | 25 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25431 Lusoti High Thunders | 18295 Lusoti High Stingrays | ||
| 2 | 21960 I-STEM Club Manzini #The Turacos | 28900 I-STEM Manzini # RED HAWKS |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Control Award | ||
| Design Award | 18287 | I-STEM Club Manzini#The Falcons |
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | 18295 | Lusoti High Stingrays |
| Connect Award | 16510 | Girls in Tech Dream Factory |
| Think Award | 16529 | I-STEM Club #The Forces |
| <i>FIRST</i>® Leadership Award Semi-Finalists | ||
| Inspire Award | 21960 | I-STEM Club Manzini #The Turacos |
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 21960 | I-STEM Club Manzini #The Turacos |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 28900 | I-STEM Manzini # RED HAWKS |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 25431 | Lusoti High Thunders |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 18295 | Lusoti High Stingrays |
| Reach Award | ||
| Sustain Award |