Teams › 13002
13002 · Screaming Eagles
Ferndale Middle School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 10-7-0 | 68.5 | #1,484 /8,375 | 19.3 | 217 | 3 | USMICMPWF |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 1 | 2-3-0 | 19.7 | #5,724 /7,608 | 1.1 | 135 | USMIROQ | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 4-6-0 | 41.1 | #2,616 /6,671 | 21.8 | 116 | 1 | USMITEQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 5-5-0 | 44.9 | #2,572 /5,707 | 13.1 | 123 | USMILOQ2 | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 3-2-0 | 38.6 | #3,393 /5,028 | 9.8 | 87 | 1 | USMIDHQ |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 2 | 4-6-0 | 11.9 | #3,552 /4,572 | 3.8 | 52 | 1 | 219MIQ1 |
| 7 seasons | 11 | 28-29-0 | 6 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Oak Qualifier Nov 7–8 | 30 | 1-4-0 | 39.2 | 4.0 | 35.2 | 6.8 | 29.9 | 1.3 | -0.0 | 9.95 | 54.2 | 87 |
| Grosse Pte. Woods Qualifier Dec 6–7 | 3 | 4-1-0 | 61.0 | 8.4 | 52.6 | 13.7 | 39.2 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 11.50 | 99.0 | 174 |
| Michigan State Championship-SE Dec 12–14 | ||||||||||||
| Michigan State Championship-SE - Woodie Flowers Division Dec 12–14 | 11 | 5-2-0 | 68.5 | 19.3 | 49.2 | 12.3 | 47.2 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 14.36 | 128.3 | 217 |
Match Log
Royal Oak Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q5 ● | L | 48–74 | 13019 | 33 | 69 | |
| ▶ | Q13 ● | W | 92–57 | 18989 | 87 | 42 | |
| ▶ | Q19 ● | L | 67–68 | 12111 | 1734912085 | 52 | 53 |
| ▶ | Q29 ● | L | 51–59 | 22602 | 2747023479 | 51 | 29 |
| ▶ | Q42 ● | L | 48–69 | 8478 | 48 | 49 |
Grosse Pte. Woods Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 117–77 | 2280522537 | 102 | 77 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 99–88 | 11276 | 99 | 88 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 174–56 | 8777 | 174 | 56 | ||
| Q20 ● | W | 63–51 | 14771 | 1477612111 | 63 | 21 | |
| Q31 ● | L | 57–105 | 3275917349 | 57 | 100 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 167–109 | 1734922537 | 167 | 89 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 164–113 | 21482 | 159 | 113 | ||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 151–119 | 21482 | 141 | 119 |
Michigan State Championship-SE - Woodie Flowers Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 114–75 | 12467 | 99 | 75 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 227–107 | 11231 | 217 | 107 | ||
| Q23 ● | W | 174–126 | 27693 | 10210 | 164 | 76 | |
| Q28 ● | W | 94–79 | 16808 | 79 | 79 | ||
| Q37 ● | W | 268–119 | 108 | 104 | |||
| Q48 ● | L | 123–150 | 22918 | 15182 | 123 | 150 | |
| Q56 ● | L | 108–260 | 15078 | 108 | 245 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — Grosse Pte. Woods Qualifier
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Grosse Pte. Woods Qualifier
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 3rd Place — Michigan State Championship-SE