Teams › 13539
13539 · RoboChargers - tbd
Texas Instruments / FiT - Texas Workforce Commission / Vickery Meadow Youth Development Foundation & Emmett J Conrad High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | ||||||||
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | ||||||||
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 7 | 31-10-0 | 74.3 | #1,083 /5,707 | 24.8 | 234 | 2 | USTXNOCLM3 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | ||||||||
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | ||||||||
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 3-2-0 | 23.1 | #1,922 /4,572 | 8.6 | 63 | 2019TXNQ3 | |
| 6 seasons | 8 | 34-12-0 | 2 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY (as “RoboChargers - Thunder - Yellow”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TX-North C-League Meet 1 Oct 22 | 2 | 6-0-0 | 47.0 | 17.6 | 29.4 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 21.3 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 65.8 | 96 |
| TX-North C-League Meet 2 Nov 12 | 2 | 5-1-0 | 56.1 | 24.8 | 31.3 | 16.7 | 0.6 | 14.6 | 12.6 | 5.0 | 90.8 | 169 |
| TX-North C-League Meet 3 Dec 3 | 2 | 5-1-0 | 74.3 | 23.4 | 50.9 | 22.5 | -0.1 | 28.4 | 16.0 | 6.3 | 95.2 | 139 |
| TX-North C&N Tournament Dec 10 | 4 | 4-2-0 | 59.3 | 13.6 | 45.7 | 18.4 | -1.9 | 27.4 | 15.2 | 3.2 | 118.5 | 160 |
| TX-North Semi-Regional NORTH Feb 11 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 71.3 | 19.2 | 52.1 | 17.8 | 1.1 | 34.3 | 15.4 | 2.5 | 116.2 | 153 |
| TX-North Regional Championship Feb 25 | 12 | 4-2-0 | 45.0 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 17.5 | -0.9 | 21.5 | 15.0 | 1.9 | 137.7 | 204 |
| FIRST in Texas UIL State 5A Mar 24 | 12 | 3-3-0 | 52.0 | 17.8 | 34.1 | 9.9 | 1.6 | 24.2 | 12.0 | -3.0 | 109.8 | 150 |
Match Log
TX-North C-League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 56–3 | 20483 | 2241913141 | 56 | 3 | |
| Q5 ● | W | 58–12 | 2048313140 | 58 | 12 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 47–40 | 13142 | 47 | 40 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 73–28 | 13141 | 2048221987 | 73 | 28 | |
| Q19 ● | W | 96–59 | 124308204 | 96 | 59 | ||
| Q24 ● | W | 115–21 | 13140 | 2198721988 | 65 | 21 |
TX-North C-League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 95–68 | 13140 | 95 | 68 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 62–26 | 21988 | 1243020483 | 62 | 26 | |
| Q13 ● | W | 71–61 | 22527 | 820421987 | 51 | 61 | |
| Q16 ● | L | 67–96 | 20482 | 22527 | 67 | 96 | |
| Q19 ● | W | 169–32 | 1314222528 | 169 | 32 | ||
| Q22 ● | W | 101–33 | 8204 | 1314122419 | 101 | 13 |
TX-North C-League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 46–22 | 22527 | 2252821988 | 46 | 12 | |
| Q6 ● | W | 108–92 | 21988 | 13140 | 78 | 92 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 148–17 | 8204 | 2198713142 | 118 | 17 | |
| Q17 ● | L | 139–168 | 22418 | 139 | 168 | ||
| Q22 ● | W | 87–29 | 22528 | 1314112430 | 87 | 29 | |
| Q25 ● | W | 103–81 | 22419 | 2048222418 | 103 | 31 |
TX-North C&N Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 130–95 | 22528 | 820422527 | 130 | 95 | |
| Q9 ● | L | 90–106 | 90 | 96 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 130–27 | 12430 | 2198722418 | 130 | 27 | |
| Q24 ● | L | 70–73 | 22419 | 20482 | 70 | 73 | |
| Q30 ● | W | 141–15 | 20482 | 1314221743 | 131 | 15 | |
| Q35 ● | W | 160–141 | 160 | 141 | |||
| SF2-1 ● | W | 160–151 | 140 | 151 | |||
| SF2-2 ● | L | 118–156 | 118 | 156 | |||
| SF2-3 ● | L | 141–170 | 141 | 170 |
TX-North Semi-Regional NORTH
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 61–37 | 19991 | 14962 | 61 | 37 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 163–58 | 1322721683 | 153 | 58 | ||
| Q18 ● | L | 76–173 | 20483 | 21870 | 76 | 173 | |
| Q26 ● | W | 140–89 | 140 | 89 | |||
| Q37 ● | W | 181–152 | 151 | 142 | |||
| F0-1 ● | W | 148–135 | 20336 | 148 | 135 | ||
| F0-2 ● | W | 148–103 | 20336 | 138 | 103 | ||
| SF1-1 ● | W | 150–113 | 218708204 | 150 | 113 | ||
| SF1-2 ● | W | 177–61 | 218708204 | 167 | 61 |
TX-North Regional Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 186–30 | 19897 | 176 | 30 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 108–151 | 2032516176 | 108 | 141 | ||
| Q22 ● | W | 195–91 | 21330 | 125 | 91 | ||
| Q31 ● | W | 160–125 | 813012926 | 130 | 125 | ||
| Q41 ● | L | 83–93 | 1956720336 | 83 | 93 | ||
| Q51 ● | W | 204–152 | 10143 | 204 | 132 | ||
| F0-1 ● | L | 244–245 | 234 | 235 | |||
| F0-2 ● | L | 195–223 | 195 | 223 | |||
| SF2-1 ● | W | 215–209 | 20325 | 215 | 199 | ||
| SF2-2 ● | W | 197–145 | 20325 | 197 | 125 |
FIRST in Texas UIL State 5A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 95–32 | 4902 | 95 | 32 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 130–72 | 19857 | 2073612126 | 110 | 72 | |
| Q15 ● | L | 111–179 | 20325 | 111 | 179 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 190–100 | 15725 | 150 | 100 | ||
| Q24 ● | L | 146–179 | 17802 | 13227 | 136 | 169 | |
| Q34 ● | L | 57–107 | 12448 | 57 | 107 | ||
| SF1-1 ● | L | 156–246 | 1572519857 | 126 | 236 | ||
| SF1-2 ● | L | 118–238 | 1572519857 | 118 | 238 |
Awards
- Winning Alliance - Captain — TX-North Semi-Regional NORTH
- Finalist Alliance - 2nd Team Selected — TX-North Regional Championship