Teams › 15373

15373 · Iron Core
Location:
Dallas, TX, USA
Region: Texas - North
Rookie year: 2018
Seasons played: 5
Texas Workforce Commission&Townview Mag Hs-Sci & Eng
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 12-10-0 | 54.0 | #2,872 /7,608 | 2.5 | 160 | 2 | USTXNULT |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 13-14-0 | 26.9 | #3,894 /6,671 | 10.7 | 169 | 4 | USTXDTQ |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 9-15-0 | 28.8 | #3,646 /5,707 | 10.9 | 98 | USTXNODULT1 | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 2 | 8-3-0 | 61.8 | #2,230 /5,028 | 9.1 | 155 | 1 | USTXNORIQ |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | ||||||||
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 2-3-0 | 9.4 | #3,857 /4,572 | -0.7 | 60 | 2019TXNQ2 | |
| 8 seasons | 17 | 44-45-0 | 7 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FiT-North U-League Meet 1a Nov 23 | 12 | 2-3-0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0.2 | -1.8 | 1.7 | -0.15 | 15.8 | 23 |
| FiT-North U-League Meet 2a Dec 14 | 12 | 4-2-0 | 10.3 | -0.1 | 10.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 9.3 | 0.7 | -0.31 | 39.7 | 88 |
| FiT-North U**2 Tournament Feb 1 | 7 | 5-1-0 | 54.0 | 2.5 | 51.5 | 5.4 | 5.7 | 42.9 | 4.1 | 0.46 | 89.2 | 160 |
| FiT-North Semi-Area Championship Whiterock Waters Feb 8 | 28 | 1-4-0 | 39.2 | 0.5 | 38.7 | 0.2 | 16.2 | 22.2 | -3.3 | 1.44 | 83.6 | 126 |
Match Log
FiT-North U-League Meet 1a
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 31–19 | 26542 | 21 | 19 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 9–24 | 9 | 14 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 14–86 | 3734 | 14 | 86 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 48–70 | 23 | 70 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 17–14 | 12 | 9 |
FiT-North U-League Meet 2a
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 22–79 | 24290 | 17 | 79 | ||
| Q4 ● | W | 31–18 | 31 | 18 | |||
| Q8 ● | L | 0–13 | 0 | 13 | |||
| Q11 ● | L | 0–52 | 0 | 52 | |||
| Q15 ● | W | 39–21 | 34 | 16 | |||
| Q18 ● | W | 68–15 | 68 | 15 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 88–15 | 88 | 15 |
FiT-North U**2 Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 71–28 | 2654223434 | 66 | 28 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 85–9 | 28144 | 80 | 9 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 134–59 | 134 | 59 | |||
| Q24 ● | W | 102–60 | 102 | 60 | |||
| Q31 ● | W | 36–9 | 36 | 4 | |||
| Q35 ● | W | 165–47 | 160 | 47 | |||
| Q38 ● | L | 96–116 | 24290 | 91 | 116 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 112–79 | 112 | 79 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 130–240 | 130 | 225 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 124–106 | 124 | 91 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 117–129 | 117 | 129 |
FiT-North Semi-Area Championship Whiterock Waters
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 136–109 | 27340 | 21743 | 126 | 109 | |
| Q10 ● | L | 78–160 | 16176 | 373415084 | 78 | 160 | |
| Q18 ● | L | 56–139 | 51 | 124 | |||
| Q25 ● | L | 112–176 | 107 | 176 | |||
| Q36 ● | L | 71–228 | 13227 | 56 | 228 |
Awards
- Motivate Award — FiT-North U**2 Tournament
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 2nd Place — FiT-North Semi-Area Championship Whiterock Waters