Teams › 17089
17089 · Powered by Redstone
Open Gate – gymnázium a základní škola, s.r.o.&Open Gate School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 2 | 9-5-0 | 48.3 | #2,579 /8,375 | 18.9 | 148 | 3 | NLCMPJAC1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 4-7-0 | 80.2 | #1,601 /7,608 | 10.3 | 235 | 2 | ROVLT |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 4-8-0 | 49.9 | #2,070 /6,671 | 9.9 | 225 | RONR3LT | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 1 | 3-3-0 | 53.3 | #2,088 /5,707 | 21.0 | 135 | ROBUQ2 | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | ||||||||
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | ||||||||
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 7 | 20-23-0 | 5 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualifier Helmond Jan 31 | 5 | 5-1-0 | 48.0 | 9.0 | 39.1 | -0.3 | 40.1 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 13.06 | 82.7 | 127 |
| Benelux Championship Feb 7 | ||||||||||||
| Benelux Championship - Jacobs Division Feb 7 | 16 | 4-4-0 | 48.3 | 18.9 | 29.4 | 6.1 | 32.2 | 8.0 | 0.1 | 10.61 | 103.8 | 148 |
Match Log
Qualifier Helmond
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q2 ● | L | 83–160 | 14381 | 26134 | 43 | 105 |
| ▶ | Q7 ● | W | 95–53 | 26134 | 90 | 53 | |
| ▶ | Q11 ● | W | 73–28 | 26838 | 2427423909 | 58 | 13 |
| ▶ | Q15 ● | W | 97–59 | 33536 | 2683814381 | 77 | 29 |
| ▶ | Q20 ● | W | 127–31 | 23252 | 22507 | 127 | 31 |
| ▶ | Q27 ● | W | 121–104 | 17134 | 101 | 44 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 1 ● | L | 139–208 | 23252 | 124 | 173 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 3 ● | W | 194–119 | 23252 | 17134 | 119 | 104 |
| ▶ | Playoff 5 ● | W | 140–105 | 23252 | 33536 | 125 | 100 |
| ▶ | Playoff 6 ● | L | 117–192 | 23252 | 117 | 182 |
Benelux Championship - Jacobs Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 79–127 | 16382 | 10918 | 79 | 102 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 153–109 | 26134 | 148 | 79 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 126–195 | 23252 | 121 | 165 | ||
| Q20 ● | W | 101–100 | 17134 | 1638226947 | 86 | 65 | |
| Q27 ● | W | 143–108 | 143 | 108 | |||
| Q33 ● | W | 137–96 | 23252 | 2768432100 | 112 | 96 | |
| Q39 ● | L | 69–142 | 22052 | 17134 | 64 | 137 | |
| Q48 ● | L | 77–112 | 20361 | 32763 | 77 | 92 | |
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 78–111 | 26134 | 33536 | 63 | 91 | |
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 86–99 | 26134 | 1091823252 | 66 | 89 |
Awards
- Control Award — Qualifier Helmond
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Qualifier Helmond
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 2nd Place — Benelux Championship