Teams › 17861

17861 · CSH
Location:
Timisoara, TM, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2019
Seasons played: 6
Colegiul National Pedagogic "Carmen Sylva" Timisoara
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 11 | 51-17-0 | 247.7 | #6 /8,375 | 61.4 | 533 | 4 | ROBUOS1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 10 | 62-17-0 | 223.0 | #24 /7,608 | 60.4 | 503 | 4 | FTCCMP1FRAN |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 18-12-0 | 138.5 | #109 /6,671 | 46.4 | 304 | 3 | RONR3LT |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 12-0-0 | 123.8 | #132 /5,707 | 42.4 | 274 | 3 | ROBUQ1 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 2-9-0 | 110.3 | #709 /5,028 | 27.7 | 270 | 3 | ROBUQ1 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 2 | 2-4-0 | 99.7 | #1,073 /3,857 | 39.0 | 284 | 2 | ROABBUQT4 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 34 | 147-59-0 | 19 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WinterTech Dec 7 | 3 | 4-2-0 | 69.2 | 25.8 | 43.4 | 10.3 | 49.3 | 7.8 | 0.2 | 16.32 | 87.7 | 136 |
| Discovering the Unknown Dec 13 | 3 | 5-1-0 | 102.7 | 23.8 | 78.9 | 7.4 | 84.3 | 9.2 | -0.0 | 26.40 | 160.8 | 257 |
| Broken Enigma League Meet Dec 20 | 3 | 6-0-0 | 122.4 | 31.9 | 90.5 | 6.4 | 99.6 | 13.4 | -0.1 | 32.68 | 147.8 | 165 |
| SkyTech Fest - Scrimmage Playoffs (Unofficial) Jan 17 | 1-0-0 | 89.5 | 20.5 | 69.0 | 7.5 | 71.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 20.99 | 179.0 | 179 | |
| SkyTech Fest (Ediția a II-a) Jan 17 | 3 | 5-1-0 | 76.1 | -0.7 | 76.8 | 4.9 | 65.6 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 21.03 | 116.8 | 146 |
| Cyber7 Jan 31 | 3 | 4-2-0 | 132.1 | 40.3 | 91.8 | 9.3 | 106.0 | 14.5 | 0.0 | 34.36 | 176.7 | 234 |
| Romania West League Tournament Feb 7–8 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 140.9 | 37.6 | 103.3 | 9.8 | 115.5 | 13.2 | -0.1 | 37.65 | 209.5 | 294 |
| Romania Championship Mar 13–15 | ||||||||||||
| Romania Championship - VLAICU Division Mar 13–15 | 18 | 3-3-0 | 187.4 | 43.8 | 143.7 | 13.9 | 163.0 | 8.2 | 0.2 | 53.88 | 287.2 | 385 |
| Romania Scrimmage Apr 8 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 204.6 | 56.1 | 148.5 | 4.0 | 192.5 | 6.8 | -0.3 | 62.53 | 360.2 | 438 |
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge Apr 29–May 2 | ||||||||||||
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Edison Division Apr 29–May 2 | 4 | 8-2-0 | 212.2 | 46.5 | 165.7 | 12.4 | 189.4 | 7.5 | 0.6 | 61.72 | 344.5 | 454 |
| FIRST Robotics Initiative Jul 18–19 | ||||||||||||
| Bucharest Twin Cup Jul 31–Aug 1 | 3 | 6-3-0 | 247.7 | 61.4 | 186.3 | 9.4 | 229.4 | 7.0 | 0.1 | 75.44 | 495.4 | 533 |
Match Log
WinterTech
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 90–73 | 2073221034 | 60 | 38 | ||
| Q4 ● | W | 151–99 | 32169 | 136 | 69 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 141–140 | 21034 | 126 | 90 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 81–149 | 20732 | 81 | 134 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 13–135 | 32854 | 3216920732 | 13 | 100 | |
| Q12 ● | W | 110–21 | 110 | 6 |
Discovering the Unknown
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q3 ● | W | 189–185 | 174 | 180 | ||
| ▶ | Q4 ● | W | 150–38 | 20912 | 20732 | 150 | 38 |
| ▶ | Q7 ● | W | 109–47 | 20963 | 109 | 47 | |
| ▶ | Q8 ● | W | 267–95 | 20912 | 257 | 90 | |
| ▶ | Q12 ● | L | 125–155 | 20732 | 125 | 150 | |
| ▶ | Q14 ● | W | 155–83 | 20963 | 2103420912 | 150 | 68 |
Broken Enigma League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 175–131 | 32169 | 165 | 56 | ||
| Q5 ● | W | 153–82 | 153 | 37 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 146–16 | 20963 | 19106 | 126 | 16 | |
| Q11 ● | W | 175–46 | 160 | 31 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 153–92 | 28274 | 138 | 82 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 175–127 | 2096332169 | 145 | 122 |
SkyTech Fest (Ediția a II-a)
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 118–55 | 118 | 55 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 146–32 | 146 | 17 | |||
| Q15 ● | W | 115–79 | 110 | 64 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 118–85 | 118 | 85 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 147–92 | 20912 | 137 | 57 | ||
| Q29 ● | L | 82–123 | 72 | 98 |
SkyTech Fest - Scrimmage Playoffs (Unofficial)
Cyber7
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 193–259 | 188 | 204 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 231–72 | 20732 | 181 | 72 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 269–118 | 234 | 113 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 173–169 | 20732 | 153 | 154 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 174–30 | 174 | 10 | |||
| Q20 ● | L | 135–167 | 19073 | 130 | 137 |
Romania West League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 246–92 | 20912 | 19106 | 196 | 87 | |
| Q11 ● | W | 304–70 | 20963 | 294 | 55 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 254–107 | 32169 | 204 | 102 | ||
| Q22 ● | W | 177–175 | 28274 | 157 | 160 | ||
| Q32 ● | W | 298–106 | 20732 | 21034 | 283 | 91 | |
| Q38 ● | W | 143–71 | 32854 | 123 | 61 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 313–201 | 2091220732 | 283 | 176 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 305–259 | 260 | 234 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 261–319 | 216 | 269 | |||
| Playoff 11 ● | W | 315–294 | 305 | 249 |
Romania Championship - VLAICU Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | W | 501–313 | 326 | 238 | |||
| Q23 ● | L | 248–289 | 20732 | 208 | 249 | ||
| Q31 ● | W | 450–316 | 385 | 181 | |||
| Q40 ● | L | 274–326 | 254 | 311 | |||
| Q53 ● | W | 301–256 | 256 | 211 | |||
| Q62 ● | L | 309–426 | 294 | 406 | |||
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 458–296 | 393 | 281 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 444–468 | 404 | 433 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 260–269 | 235 | 239 |
Romania Scrimmage
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 403–203 | 278 | 198 | |||
| Q3 ● | W | 443–327 | 418 | 297 | |||
| Q5 ● | L | 467–474 | 402 | 414 | |||
| Q8 ● | L | 236–484 | 201 | 464 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 478–233 | 438 | 178 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 459–518 | 424 | 498 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Edison Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q13 ● | W | 353–262 | 348 | 257 | |||
| Q23 ● | W | 474–219 | 454 | 204 | |||
| Q43 ● | L | 172–398 | 162 | 353 | |||
| Q55 ● | W | 445–197 | 435 | 182 | |||
| Q69 ● | W | 325–190 | 285 | 180 | |||
| Q77 ● | W | 420–334 | 360 | 329 | |||
| Q91 ● | L | 413–450 | 373 | 445 | |||
| Q113 ● | W | 374–313 | 344 | 278 | |||
| Q125 ● | W | 326–164 | 321 | 144 | |||
| Q139 ● | W | 403–339 | 363 | 274 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 399–278 | 354 | 253 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 495–392 | 480 | 377 | |||
| Playoff 11 ● | L | 437–503 | 412 | 488 | |||
| Playoff 13 ● | L | 433–459 | 413 | 439 |
Bucharest Twin Cup
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 460–354 | 99961 | 450 | 324 | ||
| Q15 ● | L | 558–692 | 99961 | 533 | 517 | ||
| Q25 ● | W | 524–219 | 99961 | 484 | 189 | ||
| Q34 ● | W | 549–456 | 99961 | 514 | 401 | ||
| Q43 ● | L | 445–464 | 99961 | 430 | 399 | ||
| Q52 ● | W | 575–258 | 99961 | 515 | 248 | ||
| Q61 ● | W | 553–340 | 99961 | 528 | 320 | ||
| Q72 ● | W | 531–347 | 99961 | 476 | 277 | ||
| Q83 ● | L | 549–607 | 99961 | 529 | 537 |
Awards
- Inspire Award — Romania West League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Romania West League Tournament
- Inspire Award — Romania Championship
- Design Award — FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Edison Division