Teams › 18255

18255 · Stealth Robotics
Location:
Barrington, IL, USA
Region: Illinois
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 6
Family/Community
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 6 | 26-11-0 | 118.2 | #419 /8,375 | 34.8 | 334 | 4 | FTCCMP1FRAN |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 7 | 25-12-0 | 152.7 | #309 /7,608 | 35.0 | 373 | 6 | USILCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 20-5-0 | 98.8 | #552 /6,671 | 46.2 | 280 | 4 | USILCMPS |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 22-3-0 | 128.8 | #103 /5,707 | 32.9 | 226 | 4 | USILFNM3 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 24-1-0 | 154.2 | #178 /5,028 | 41.4 | 321 | 4 | USILROLT |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 8 | 3-3-0 | 352.9 | #38 /3,857 | 107.5 | 452 | 4 | USILASCT2 |
| 7 seasons | 36 | 120-35-0 | 26 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Valley North Meet 1 Nov 15 | 2 | 4-1-0 | 72.1 | 24.8 | 47.4 | 4.1 | 55.9 | 9.8 | -0.2 | 18.57 | 108.6 | 169 |
| Fox Valley North Meet 2 Dec 6 | 2 | 5-0-0 | 100.9 | 25.8 | 75.1 | 11.6 | 77.7 | 9.0 | 0.6 | 25.56 | 140.2 | 204 |
| Fox Valley North Meet 3 Jan 17 | 2 | 3-2-0 | 51.4 | 13.2 | 38.1 | 5.7 | 39.4 | 4.2 | -0.1 | 12.92 | 95.0 | 130 |
| Suburban Northwest League Tournament Feb 21 | 2 | 4-1-0 | 102.7 | 24.9 | 77.8 | 7.3 | 86.8 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 28.22 | 128.4 | 171 |
| Illinois Championship Mar 6–7 | ||||||||||||
| Illinois Championship - Cooper Division Mar 6–7 | 7 | 5-2-0 | 101.5 | 34.8 | 66.7 | 6.3 | 87.2 | 5.4 | -0.0 | 29.35 | 175.3 | 227 |
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge Apr 29–May 2 | ||||||||||||
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Franklin Division Apr 29–May 2 | 32 | 5-5-0 | 118.2 | 34.2 | 84.1 | 5.6 | 106.3 | 3.7 | 0.1 | 35.00 | 235.6 | 334 |
Match Log
Fox Valley North Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 104–110 | 89 | 110 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 96–15 | 6199 | 96 | 15 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 169–41 | 169 | 41 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 90–16 | 90 | 16 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 104–61 | 99 | 56 |
Fox Valley North Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 104–42 | 6199 | 94 | 37 | ||
| Q4 ● | W | 304–33 | 204 | 13 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 133–122 | 103 | 117 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 160–60 | 150 | 35 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 155–33 | 619916971 | 150 | 13 |
Fox Valley North Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 130–111 | 130 | 56 | |||
| Q5 ● | L | 65–158 | 16971 | 65 | 158 | ||
| Q6 ● | W | 74–69 | 6199 | 74 | 59 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 77–156 | 77 | 151 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 129–111 | 129 | 96 |
Suburban Northwest League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 165–54 | 1957516038 | 145 | 44 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 176–94 | 8708 | 171 | 89 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 160–115 | 150 | 100 | |||
| Q21 ● | L | 94–96 | 89 | 81 | |||
| Q25 ● | W | 107–62 | 24735 | 87 | 47 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 116–91 | 116 | 51 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 241–134 | 111 | 129 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 205–156 | 205 | 156 |
Illinois Championship - Cooper Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q1 ● | W | 138–109 | 26463 | 108 | 109 | |
| ▶ | Q9 ● | W | 237–147 | 202 | 112 | ||
| ▶ | Q13 ● | W | 225–138 | 225 | 133 | ||
| ▶ | Q21 ● | L | 170–171 | 165 | 166 | ||
| ▶ | Q29 ● | W | 287–177 | 227 | 177 | ||
| ▶ | Q34 ● | L | 156–228 | 151 | 208 | ||
| ▶ | Q39 ● | W | 154–110 | 24602 | 149 | 90 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 1 ● | L | 191–218 | 176 | 213 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 6 ● | W | 232–196 | 212 | 191 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 8 ● | W | 172–167 | 127 | 157 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 9 ● | W | 247–232 | 247 | 207 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 10 ● | L | 152–165 | 147 | 160 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Franklin Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 179–240 | 169 | 210 | |||
| Q25 ● | L | 192–214 | 167 | 194 | |||
| Q42 ● | W | 239–135 | 204 | 125 | |||
| Q56 ● | W | 333–256 | 293 | 241 | |||
| Q65 ● | W | 855–131 | 27679 | 270 | 106 | ||
| Q76 ● | L | 225–269 | 210 | 249 | |||
| Q90 ● | L | 223–332 | 193 | 332 | |||
| Q104 ● | W | 339–297 | 334 | 247 | |||
| Q115 ● | W | 336–233 | 301 | 228 | |||
| Q130 ● | L | 220–280 | 215 | 250 |
Awards
- Inspire Award — Suburban Northwest League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Suburban Northwest League Tournament
- Inspire Award — Illinois Championship
- Cooper Division Finalist Alliance - Captain — Illinois Championship