Teams › 19079

19079 · PHOENIX
Location:
Cluj-Napoca, CJ, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 6
Avram Iancu High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 8 | 28-22-0 | 111.5 | #511 /8,375 | 32.1 | 242 | 2 | FPEROC |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 7 | 12-29-1 | 59.7 | #2,527 /7,608 | 11.8 | 220 | RONM15 | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 6 | 19-17-0 | 265.6 | #1 /6,671 | 92.5 | 349 | 1 | RODEOS |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 6-6-0 | 109.9 | #257 /5,707 | 31.6 | 262 | 1 | ROCMP1 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 0-0-0 | 105.2 | #824 /5,028 | 29.0 | 133 | 1 | ROBUQ2 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 3 | 0-0-0 | 65.8 | #1,500 /3,857 | 32.5 | 75 | 1 | ROABTUS1 |
| 7 seasons | 27 | 65-74-1 | 6 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandscript Jan 10 | 7 | 4-2-0 | 59.6 | 23.3 | 36.2 | 8.6 | 36.4 | 12.7 | -0.0 | 11.60 | 111.3 | 139 |
| DecodeRA: Alphatronic Version Jan 17 | 7 | 6-0-0 | 81.5 | 31.6 | 50.0 | 6.6 | 55.8 | 16.1 | 0.0 | 17.59 | 118.0 | 153 |
| Meet the Techs Jan 31 | 3-3-0 | 67.5 | 22.6 | 44.9 | 7.5 | 47.8 | 10.4 | -0.2 | 15.78 | 89.3 | 132 | |
| TXS Feb 7 | 7 | 4-2-0 | 51.0 | 21.2 | 29.9 | 4.0 | 37.9 | 6.6 | 0.2 | 12.64 | 106.7 | 169 |
| Signal of Love - League Meet Feb 14 | 7 | 3-3-0 | 79.4 | 32.1 | 47.3 | 11.4 | 51.9 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 16.31 | 138.2 | 204 |
| Romania Central League Tournament Feb 28–Mar 1 | 10 | 2-4-0 | 57.3 | 23.2 | 34.1 | 1.0 | 48.7 | 4.4 | -0.0 | 15.43 | 124.0 | 163 |
| Romania Championship Mar 13–15 | ||||||||||||
| Romania Championship - VLAICU Division Mar 13–15 | 40 | 2-4-0 | 73.3 | 27.3 | 46.0 | 5.4 | 61.4 | 4.8 | -0.0 | 20.76 | 171.0 | 238 |
| Canadian Rockies Premier Event @ KDays Practice Matches with Mentorbots! Jul 24 | ||||||||||||
| Canadian Rockies Premier Event @ KDays Jul 24–26 | 20 | 4-4-0 | 111.5 | 27.3 | 84.1 | 8.7 | 94.1 | 6.1 | 0.1 | 30.84 | 186.0 | 242 |
Match Log
Sandscript
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 143–138 | 21972 | 123 | 118 | ||
| Q6 ● | W | 134–111 | 114 | 81 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 149–178 | 124 | 153 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 86–168 | 66 | 153 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 102–99 | 102 | 64 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 139–115 | 139 | 115 |
DecodeRA: Alphatronic Version
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 103–53 | 1924214278 | 93 | 43 | ||
| Q5 ● | W | 101–65 | 20963 | 101 | 65 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 183–114 | 19242 | 118 | 94 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 125–94 | 125 | 64 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 158–126 | 153 | 126 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 133–117 | 118 | 112 |
Meet the Techs
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 82–129 | 57 | 129 | |||
| Q7 ● | L | 83–101 | 15965 | 48 | 96 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 85–59 | 85 | 59 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 157–88 | 19148 | 132 | 83 | ||
| Q19 ● | L | 92–124 | 92 | 119 | |||
| Q27 ● | W | 142–140 | 122 | 115 |
TXS
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 162–157 | 2439919292 | 82 | 107 | ||
| Q6 ● | W | 118–113 | 14278 | 78 | 88 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 162–205 | 127 | 175 | |||
| Q15 ● | W | 169–74 | 169 | 59 | |||
| Q23 ● | W | 142–124 | 107 | 124 | |||
| Q27 ● | L | 97–98 | 1912814278 | 77 | 83 |
Signal of Love - League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 229–65 | 204 | 60 | |||
| Q10 ● | L | 107–204 | 21972 | 82 | 189 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 167–149 | 152 | 134 | |||
| Q16 ● | L | 94–192 | 21030 | 94 | 162 | ||
| Q21 ● | L | 128–140 | 14278 | 128 | 65 | ||
| Q26 ● | W | 219–208 | 169 | 188 |
Romania Central League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 185–120 | 14278 | 140 | 105 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 125–196 | 21033 | 100 | 181 | ||
| Q14 ● | L | 134–167 | 21030 | 119 | 142 | ||
| Q20 ● | W | 168–102 | 163 | 92 | |||
| Q25 ● | L | 135–198 | 135 | 168 | |||
| Q32 ● | L | 107–251 | 21972 | 87 | 216 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 154–215 | 129 | 215 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 173–196 | 14278 | 148 | 191 |
Romania Championship - VLAICU Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 247–272 | 152 | 262 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 207–186 | 187 | 141 | |||
| Q32 ● | W | 263–150 | 238 | 105 | |||
| Q42 ● | L | 197–232 | 187 | 222 | |||
| Q51 ● | L | 213–282 | 173 | 237 | |||
| Q68 ● | L | 104–224 | 89 | 209 |
Canadian Rockies Premier Event @ KDays
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q9 ● | W | 257–215 | 242 | 160 | |||
| Q17 ● | L | 178–233 | 9378 | 163 | 153 | ||
| Q36 ● | W | 212–157 | 10111 | 2800823931 | 167 | 112 | |
| Q43 ● | L | 232–287 | 2346819682 | 222 | 272 | ||
| Q58 ● | W | 175–45 | 160 | 45 | |||
| Q69 ● | L | 171–209 | 131 | 204 | |||
| Q79 ● | W | 215–209 | 20106 | 210 | 204 | ||
| Q85 ● | L | 218–383 | 193 | 353 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 278–249 | 233 | 209 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 230–436 | 19682 | 220 | 351 | ||
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 211–259 | 206 | 254 |
Awards
- Think Award — Romania Central League Tournament
- Connect Award — Canadian Rockies Premier Event @ KDays