Teams › 19091

19091 · The Resistance
Location:
Medias, SB, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 6
Liceul Teoretic „Roth-Oberth”
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 12 | 40-37-0 | 217.0 | #20 /8,375 | 52.9 | 458 | 1 | ROCNOS1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 8 | 30-21-0 | 177.2 | #140 /7,608 | 45.4 | 457 | 2 | RONLT |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 27-3-0 | 148.6 | #75 /6,671 | 53.0 | 337 | 2 | RONR2LT |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 1 | 3-3-0 | 53.1 | #2,102 /5,707 | 8.4 | 190 | ROBUQ2 | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 2-4-0 | 130.3 | #375 /5,028 | 33.5 | 207 | ROBUQ2 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 2 | 0-0-0 | 81.0 | #1,291 /3,857 | 32.5 | 141 | 2 | ROSISIS2 |
| 7 seasons | 32 | 102-68-0 | 7 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DecodeRA: RUBIX Version Dec 13 | 6 | 1-5-0 | 24.6 | 10.7 | 13.9 | 6.8 | 11.7 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 3.80 | 77.5 | 140 |
| DecodeRA: Alphatronic Version Jan 17 | 6 | 0-6-0 | 4.4 | -1.8 | 6.2 | 2.7 | -2.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | -0.70 | 42.0 | 75 |
| Carpathian Robotics League Meet Jan 31 | 6 | 2-4-0 | 44.5 | 11.6 | 32.9 | 3.9 | 32.1 | 4.6 | -0.1 | 10.30 | 100.2 | 143 |
| TXS Feb 7 | 6 | 4-2-0 | 78.3 | 10.9 | 67.5 | 7.3 | 61.3 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 19.64 | 128.7 | 175 |
| Signal of Love - League Meet Feb 14 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 67.6 | 23.4 | 44.2 | 4.9 | 51.3 | 8.8 | 0.0 | 17.34 | 141.3 | 195 |
| Romania Central League Tournament Feb 28–Mar 1 | 4 | 5-1-0 | 105.8 | 26.6 | 79.2 | 6.6 | 90.0 | 6.7 | -0.0 | 29.59 | 160.8 | 240 |
| Romania Championship Mar 13–15 | ||||||||||||
| Romania Championship - COANDA Division Mar 13–15 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 165.3 | 35.2 | 130.1 | 13.0 | 138.6 | 10.8 | 0.2 | 45.98 | 284.5 | 339 |
| Last Prep May 30 | 1 | 5-1-0 | 217.0 | 52.9 | 164.1 | 9.2 | 197.1 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 65.82 | 328.7 | 415 |
| European Premier Event Jun 17–20 | 4-2-0 | 128.4 | 26.9 | 101.4 | 4.2 | 119.0 | 3.4 | 0.1 | 39.50 | 385.2 | 458 | |
| European Premier Event - Lovelace Division Jun 17–20 | 14 | 5-3-0 | 198.4 | 47.6 | 150.8 | 5.4 | 184.4 | 5.6 | 0.3 | 61.56 | 243.4 | 326 |
| Bucharest Twin Cup Jul 31–Aug 1 | 32 | 2-7-0 | 161.4 | 31.1 | 130.3 | 9.4 | 146.6 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 48.55 | 322.8 | 386 |
| Transylvania Tech Challenge 2 Aug 29–30 | 8 | 3-3-0 | 163.4 | 30.9 | 132.5 | 3.9 | 150.7 | 4.8 | 0.1 | 50.46 | 302.8 | 378 |
Match Log
DecodeRA: RUBIX Version
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 68–109 | 63 | 109 | |||
| Q5 ● | L | 116–119 | 116 | 94 | |||
| Q7 ● | L | 42–76 | 42 | 76 | |||
| Q8 ● | L | 86–128 | 32169 | 81 | 123 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 23–114 | 23 | 114 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 140–40 | 140 | 40 |
DecodeRA: Alphatronic Version
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 46–113 | 36 | 53 | |||
| Q7 ● | L | 48–107 | 48 | 47 | |||
| Q10 ● | L | 41–157 | 41 | 137 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 36–97 | 21 | 67 | |||
| Q16 ● | L | 31–117 | 20963 | 31 | 102 | ||
| Q20 ● | L | 135–146 | 19242 | 75 | 81 |
Carpathian Robotics League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 101–132 | 22552 | 81 | 102 | ||
| Q5 ● | L | 21–268 | 22552 | 21 | 213 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 277–144 | 247 | 134 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 189–91 | 19065 | 99 | 86 | ||
| Q15 ● | L | 141–150 | 141 | 150 | |||
| Q18 ● | W | 148–125 | 143 | 125 | |||
| Q20 ● | L | 116–143 | 22552 | 116 | 128 |
TXS
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 126–108 | 14278 | 116 | 73 | ||
| Q5 ● | W | 209–10 | 2103019128 | 109 | 10 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 205–162 | 175 | 127 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 158–150 | 158 | 100 | |||
| Q20 ● | L | 198–293 | 133 | 208 | |||
| Q25 ● | L | 86–87 | 81 | 37 |
Signal of Love - League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 270–123 | 185 | 118 | |||
| Q7 ● | L | 69–175 | 69 | 145 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 139–282 | 99 | 217 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 198–196 | 21972 | 183 | 181 | ||
| Q23 ● | W | 205–177 | 195 | 122 | |||
| Q30 ● | L | 132–178 | 21030 | 117 | 128 |
Romania Central League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 236–234 | 21972 | 196 | 154 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 155–152 | 130 | 147 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 200–133 | 170 | 118 | |||
| Q24 ● | L | 127–146 | 21030 | 24399 | 97 | 146 | |
| Q30 ● | W | 260–183 | 240 | 153 | |||
| Q33 ● | W | 197–173 | 132 | 78 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 223–170 | 188 | 165 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 221–282 | 181 | 282 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 221–153 | 201 | 138 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 212–253 | 182 | 243 |
Romania Championship - COANDA Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 279–167 | 264 | 162 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 327–203 | 307 | 173 | |||
| Q32 ● | W | 262–105 | 257 | 95 | |||
| Q40 ● | W | 399–384 | 339 | 359 | |||
| Q50 ● | W | 302–247 | 292 | 222 | |||
| Q61 ● | W | 288–239 | 248 | 209 | |||
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 329–299 | 304 | 259 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 335–388 | 300 | 368 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 327–359 | 307 | 339 |
Last Prep
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 337–191 | 312 | 191 | |||
| Q2 ● | W | 292–273 | 267 | 273 | |||
| Q3 ● | L | 202–350 | 182 | 290 | |||
| Q4 ● | W | 412–259 | 412 | 259 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 384–195 | 384 | 195 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 415–132 | 415 | 132 |
European Premier Event - Lovelace Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 391–90 | 10941 | 326 | 55 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 263–310 | 28887 | 28909 | 258 | 285 | |
| Q39 ● | L | 253–297 | 28683 | 223 | 242 | ||
| Q53 ● | W | 212–135 | 212 | 135 | |||
| Q66 ● | W | 300–240 | 295 | 205 | |||
| Q76 ● | L | 139–147 | 21062 | 129 | 147 | ||
| Q87 ● | W | 227–217 | 32930 | 222 | 197 | ||
| Q102 ● | W | 287–163 | 33408 | 282 | 108 |
European Premier Event
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Playoff 1 ● | W | 387–204 | 28078 | 352 | 189 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 13 ● | W | 503–238 | 28078 | 448 | 218 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 21 ● | L | 305–429 | 28078 | 275 | 414 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 25 ● | W | 473–412 | 28078 | 458 | 402 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 28 ● | W | 394–201 | 28078 | 334 | 191 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 29 ● | L | 479–501 | 28078 | 444 | 476 |
Bucharest Twin Cup
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 354–460 | 324 | 450 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 293–328 | 273 | 268 | |||
| Q22 ● | L | 421–507 | 371 | 412 | |||
| Q31 ● | L | 351–406 | 341 | 371 | |||
| Q42 ● | L | 348–580 | 338 | 540 | |||
| Q53 ● | W | 253–242 | 243 | 167 | |||
| Q64 ● | L | 288–503 | 243 | 348 | |||
| Q75 ● | L | 406–481 | 386 | 396 | |||
| Q85 ● | W | 426–399 | 386 | 324 |
Transylvania Tech Challenge 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 380–396 | 350 | 371 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 266–216 | 9996599953 | 216 | 206 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 207–302 | 182 | 277 | |||
| Q14 ● | L | 340–460 | 99953 | 330 | 435 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 413–208 | 378 | 198 | |||
| Q21 ● | W | 386–302 | 361 | 272 | |||
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 386–418 | 306 | 383 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 386–383 | 326 | 353 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 438–452 | 393 | 397 |
Awards
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Romania Central League Tournament