Teams › 19116

19116 · VV Robots
Location:
Curtea de Argeș, AG, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 6
Steinel&Colegiul Național Vlaicu Vodă
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 9 | 45-16-0 | 181.6 | #73 /8,375 | 45.8 | 415 | 5 | FPEMIJONS |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 6 | 16-20-0 | 160.2 | #253 /7,608 | 48.3 | 344 | ROSLT | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 12-12-0 | 70.8 | #1,231 /6,671 | 40.6 | 208 | RONR1M8 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 7-5-0 | 58.4 | #1,828 /5,707 | 16.0 | 190 | 1 | ROBUQ2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 0-0-0 | 141.0 | #287 /5,028 | 40.8 | 156 | 1 | ROBUQ1 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 2 | 0-0-0 | 104.7 | #1,017 /3,857 | 34.2 | 154 | 1 | ROABBUQT1 |
| 7 seasons | 24 | 80-53-0 | 8 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air's AgeZ Jan 25 | 4-2-0 | 103.3 | 17.3 | 86.0 | 8.3 | 84.4 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 26.99 | 168.5 | 249 | |
| Carpathian Robotics League Meet Jan 31 | 5-1-0 | 88.6 | 30.1 | 58.5 | 4.8 | 71.2 | 10.1 | -0.0 | 23.47 | 150.5 | 174 | |
| Unlock The Motif - Chapter Three Feb 7 | 1 | 5-1-0 | 133.3 | 33.2 | 100.1 | 8.7 | 110.3 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 36.07 | 203.5 | 230 |
| Signal of Love - League Meet Feb 14 | 3-3-0 | 126.6 | 33.9 | 92.7 | 6.8 | 105.5 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 34.54 | 177.2 | 199 | |
| Love is in the Meet Feb 15 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 169.7 | 41.9 | 127.7 | 10.4 | 138.9 | 17.4 | 0.1 | 45.26 | 218.7 | 314 |
| Romania South-West League Tournament Feb 28–Mar 1 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 114.7 | 28.7 | 85.9 | 5.5 | 104.3 | 2.3 | -0.0 | 34.01 | 207.0 | 264 |
| Romania Championship Mar 13–15 | ||||||||||||
| Romania Championship - COANDA Division Mar 13–15 | 11 | 4-2-0 | 136.2 | 28.6 | 107.6 | 5.6 | 123.3 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 40.81 | 247.0 | 313 |
| Michiana Premier Event Presented by GEARS Jun 18–21 | ||||||||||||
| Michiana Premier Event Presented by GEARS - Jones Division Jun 18–21 | 6 | 8-2-0 | 181.6 | 42.6 | 139.0 | 8.4 | 164.7 | 6.3 | -0.1 | 54.76 | 287.1 | 415 |
| FIRST Robotics Initiative Jul 18–19 | ||||||||||||
| Bucharest Twin Cup Jul 31–Aug 1 | 24 | 4-5-0 | 140.2 | 45.8 | 94.4 | 8.6 | 125.7 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 41.66 | 280.4 | 358 |
Match Log
Air's AgeZ
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 259–122 | 249 | 102 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 243–168 | 32169 | 198 | 143 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 150–181 | 22226 | 140 | 166 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 190–88 | 160 | 68 | |||
| Q22 ● | L | 112–131 | 24530 | 62 | 111 | ||
| Q28 ● | W | 222–106 | 202 | 81 |
Carpathian Robotics League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 174–103 | 174 | 83 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 164–160 | 159 | 155 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 142–132 | 122 | 132 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 164–44 | 149 | 44 | |||
| Q16 ● | L | 171–226 | 22552 | 156 | 226 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 148–125 | 143 | 125 |
Unlock The Motif - Chapter Three
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 205–425 | 205 | 155 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 162–136 | 32715 | 147 | 121 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 217–130 | 28260 | 19063 | 212 | 120 | |
| Q20 ● | W | 260–145 | 230 | 115 | |||
| Q24 ● | W | 234–61 | 204 | 36 | |||
| Q27 ● | W | 223–172 | 24530 | 223 | 137 |
Signal of Love - League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 134–110 | 21030 | 14278 | 129 | 95 | |
| Q8 ● | W | 214–35 | 199 | 30 | |||
| Q14 ● | L | 201–295 | 171 | 230 | |||
| Q17 ● | L | 196–198 | 21972 | 181 | 183 | ||
| Q23 ● | W | 205–177 | 195 | 122 | |||
| Q26 ● | L | 208–219 | 188 | 169 |
Love is in the Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 219–154 | 19292 | 19151 | 189 | 149 | |
| Q7 ● | W | 344–32 | 314 | 17 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 199–91 | 19128 | 169 | 76 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 225–35 | 25352 | 220 | 5 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 240–145 | 225 | 130 | |||
| Q23 ● | W | 215–38 | 19063 | 195 | 28 |
Romania South-West League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 180–158 | 175 | 83 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 414–166 | 264 | 131 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 212–104 | 2453025558 | 187 | 89 | ||
| Q28 ● | W | 293–137 | 263 | 97 | |||
| Q39 ● | W | 290–120 | 200 | 85 | |||
| Q45 ● | W | 263–178 | 19128 | 19063 | 153 | 153 | |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 296–178 | 261 | 148 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 398–272 | 333 | 232 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 301–253 | 271 | 213 |
Romania Championship - COANDA Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 256–184 | 241 | 164 | |||
| Q19 ● | L | 236–241 | 14278 | 196 | 226 | ||
| Q30 ● | W | 252–146 | 237 | 91 | |||
| Q44 ● | W | 299–181 | 19071 | 269 | 146 | ||
| Q51 ● | W | 338–287 | 313 | 222 | |||
| Q64 ● | L | 241–307 | 226 | 252 |
Michiana Premier Event Presented by GEARS - Jones Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q9 ● | L | 176–190 | 151 | 130 | |||
| Q24 ● | W | 245–125 | 245 | 120 | |||
| Q35 ● | L | 257–361 | 232 | 221 | |||
| Q46 ● | W | 440–272 | 415 | 247 | |||
| Q56 ● | W | 375–210 | 360 | 195 | |||
| Q70 ● | W | 183–129 | 148 | 49 | |||
| Q83 ● | W | 337–209 | 337 | 184 | |||
| Q92 ● | W | 287–167 | 287 | 162 | |||
| Q98 ● | W | 349–241 | 329 | 231 | |||
| Q118 ● | W | 372–244 | 367 | 214 | |||
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 391–400 | 386 | 385 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 362–342 | 322 | 332 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 424–328 | 394 | 308 | |||
| Playoff 12 ● | W | 376–189 | 346 | 189 | |||
| Playoff 13 ● | W | 426–390 | 411 | 365 | |||
| Playoff 14 ● | W | 400–377 | 365 | 352 | |||
| Playoff 15 ● | L | 427–461 | 407 | 431 |
Bucharest Twin Cup
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | W | 363–330 | 343 | 285 | |||
| Q18 ● | L | 321–329 | 291 | 264 | |||
| Q29 ● | W | 418–391 | 358 | 321 | |||
| Q40 ● | L | 289–370 | 244 | 330 | |||
| Q50 ● | W | 189–187 | 154 | 162 | |||
| Q59 ● | W | 373–199 | 333 | 174 | |||
| Q68 ● | L | 277–433 | 227 | 363 | |||
| Q77 ● | L | 300–464 | 280 | 434 | |||
| Q86 ● | L | 334–526 | 294 | 451 |
Awards
- Control Award — Romania South-West League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Romania South-West League Tournament
- Jones Division Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Michiana Premier Event Presented by GEARS
- Think Award 3rd Place — Michiana Premier Event Presented by GEARS - Jones Division
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Michiana Premier Event Presented by GEARS - Jones Division