Teams › 19121

19121 · Tea Borgs
Location:
Târgu Jiu, GJ, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 6
Primăria Municipiului Târgu Jiu/Vonmag SRL&Colegiul Național Tudor Vladimirescu
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 7 | 27-15-0 | 122.8 | #380 /8,375 | 36.3 | 268 | 1 | ROSVLT |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 7 | 19-26-0 | 176.8 | #147 /7,608 | 39.0 | 321 | 1 | ROCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 26-4-0 | 138.1 | #111 /6,671 | 50.5 | 314 | 3 | RONR3M2 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 12-7-0 | 155.1 | #27 /5,707 | 42.9 | 248 | 3 | ROBUQ1 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 13-1-0 | 207.3 | #15 /5,028 | 50.0 | 342 | 6 | ROBUQ1 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 4 | 5-1-0 | 226.5 | #246 /3,857 | 76.1 | 445 | 5 | ROABBUQT4 |
| 7 seasons | 31 | 102-54-0 | 19 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BroBots Arena League Meet Dec 13 | 5-1-0 | 34.8 | 5.4 | 29.4 | 5.7 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 6.03 | 66.0 | 91 | |
| Robotics Valley League Meet Jan 4 | 5-1-0 | 80.1 | 17.5 | 62.5 | 12.0 | 57.2 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 18.91 | 108.0 | 132 | |
| Mission Decode Jan 11 | 7 | 3-3-0 | 77.6 | 20.4 | 57.3 | 6.8 | 60.5 | 8.3 | -0.2 | 19.61 | 138.3 | 206 |
| Unlock The Motif - Chapter Three Feb 7 | 7 | 5-1-0 | 95.6 | 26.7 | 68.9 | 6.1 | 78.3 | 7.3 | -0.1 | 24.69 | 182.3 | 223 |
| The last SandStorm Feb 22 | 7 | 5-1-0 | 92.4 | 29.7 | 62.8 | 8.6 | 70.4 | 10.4 | 0.0 | 22.91 | 156.0 | 194 |
| Romania South-West League Tournament Feb 28–Mar 1 | 7 | 3-3-0 | 122.8 | 36.3 | 86.6 | 7.4 | 104.6 | 8.7 | 0.2 | 34.23 | 186.3 | 268 |
| Romania Championship Mar 13–15 | ||||||||||||
| Romania Championship - VLAICU Division Mar 13–15 | 45 | 1-5-0 | 65.2 | 22.3 | 42.9 | 11.6 | 43.5 | 6.9 | 0.2 | 14.37 | 164.7 | 231 |
Match Log
BroBots Arena League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 116–57 | 28274 | 86 | 52 | ||
| Q5 ● | W | 91–22 | 91 | 22 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 89–41 | 54 | 11 | |||
| Q10 ● | L | 25–128 | 21030 | 25 | 118 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 77–47 | 28274 | 24399 | 62 | 32 | |
| Q16 ● | W | 83–51 | 21030 | 78 | 51 |
Robotics Valley League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 256–101 | 106 | 101 | |||
| Q4 ● | W | 107–73 | 19292 | 72 | 53 | ||
| Q6 ● | W | 164–58 | 1929220963 | 164 | 43 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 153–22 | 20963 | 123 | 22 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 172–181 | 132 | 181 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 123–83 | 20963 | 123 | 83 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 212–52 | 32854 | 92 | 47 |
Mission Decode
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 123–209 | 108 | 179 | |||
| Q4 ● | L | 121–147 | 24399 | 111 | 142 | ||
| Q5 ● | W | 245–122 | 24399 | 100 | 97 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 271–132 | 206 | 97 | |||
| Q10 ● | L | 138–140 | 128 | 125 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 177–140 | 177 | 115 |
Unlock The Motif - Chapter Three
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 146–142 | 146 | 132 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 202–50 | 187 | 15 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 199–93 | 189 | 78 | |||
| Q18 ● | W | 216–183 | 201 | 148 | |||
| Q25 ● | L | 168–170 | 148 | 140 | |||
| Q27 ● | W | 223–172 | 24530 | 223 | 137 |
The last SandStorm
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 284–108 | 2103319073 | 144 | 73 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 122–179 | 117 | 164 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 275–98 | 25558 | 220 | 98 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 175–104 | 25558 | 145 | 99 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 214–213 | 19063 | 194 | 173 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 176–109 | 146 | 89 | |||
| Q23 ● | W | 305–280 | 190 | 215 |
Romania South-West League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 160–172 | 24530 | 140 | 157 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 156–117 | 19292 | 121 | 112 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 283–161 | 268 | 126 | |||
| Q28 ● | W | 293–137 | 263 | 97 | |||
| Q32 ● | L | 125–190 | 28260 | 115 | 155 | ||
| Q46 ● | L | 241–300 | 211 | 270 | |||
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 250–248 | 215 | 198 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 178–296 | 148 | 261 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 181–275 | 156 | 245 |
Romania Championship - VLAICU Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q9 ● | L | 161–231 | 116 | 186 | |||
| Q20 ● | L | 286–311 | 226 | 306 | |||
| Q36 ● | L | 149–199 | 124 | 184 | |||
| Q48 ● | L | 175–322 | 22226 | 110 | 297 | ||
| Q54 ● | W | 266–262 | 231 | 247 | |||
| Q61 ● | L | 231–262 | 181 | 227 |
Awards
- Design Award — Romania South-West League Tournament