Teams › 19444

19444 · Lorentz Engineering
Location:
Eindhoven, NB, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2021
Seasons played: 5
Lorentz Casimir Lyceum
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 11-11-0 | 69.1 | #1,458 /8,375 | 18.3 | 248 | 4 | FPEEURESCH |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 14-6-0 | 66.1 | #2,191 /7,608 | 16.3 | 170 | 4 | NLZEQ |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 11-6-0 | 46.0 | #2,293 /6,671 | 27.3 | 139 | NLBNM4 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 20-8-0 | 83.3 | #774 /5,707 | 26.7 | 246 | 2 | NLNLLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 9-8-0 | 100.0 | #940 /5,028 | 34.3 | 191 | RUSPQ2 | |
| 6 seasons | 17 | 65-39-0 | 10 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualifier Hasselt Nov 29 | 4 | 3-3-0 | 43.2 | 6.7 | 36.5 | 10.8 | 25.0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 8.18 | 63.5 | 84 |
| Benelux Championship Feb 7 | ||||||||||||
| Benelux Championship - Ockels Division Feb 7 | 12 | 4-4-0 | 26.5 | 15.2 | 11.4 | 7.5 | 10.6 | 5.7 | -0.1 | 3.68 | 81.5 | 125 |
| European Premier Event Jun 17–20 | ||||||||||||
| European Premier Event - Escher Division Jun 17–20 | 23 | 4-4-0 | 69.1 | 18.3 | 50.8 | 14.4 | 45.2 | 7.2 | 0.4 | 14.81 | 122.1 | 248 |
Match Log
Qualifier Hasselt
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q1 ● | W | 92–56 | 77 | 46 | ||
| ▶ | Q6 ● | W | 89–44 | 14183 | 1638216476 | 84 | 24 |
| ▶ | Q8 ● | L | 73–157 | 16476 | 53 | 97 | |
| ▶ | Q10 ● | L | 90–126 | 24003 | 65 | 116 | |
| ▶ | Q14 ● | W | 76–56 | 56 | 41 | ||
| ▶ | Q18 ● | L | 46–83 | 46 | 83 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 119–67 | 119 | 62 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 145–144 | 115 | 129 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 89–104 | 89 | 94 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 146–140 | 126 | 135 |
Benelux Championship - Ockels Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 76–215 | 61 | 170 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 116–53 | 101 | 53 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 86–37 | 21651 | 2073828142 | 71 | 22 | |
| Q20 ● | L | 130–146 | 125 | 111 | |||
| Q28 ● | L | 73–112 | 18425 | 73 | 97 | ||
| Q36 ● | W | 120–76 | 23283 | 120 | 76 | ||
| Q42 ● | W | 77–73 | 17258 | 32 | 73 | ||
| Q45 ● | L | 84–139 | 2718216476 | 69 | 39 | ||
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 139–130 | 124 | 120 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 174–198 | 139 | 193 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 94–39 | 2612216476 | 94 | 24 | ||
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 106–93 | 96 | 93 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 127–102 | 127 | 92 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 92–188 | 67 | 158 |
European Premier Event - Escher Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 153–72 | 123 | 52 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 194–22 | 109 | 22 | |||
| Q30 ● | W | 132–59 | 122 | 49 | |||
| Q46 ● | L | 166–255 | 111 | 240 | |||
| Q60 ● | L | 126–214 | 96 | 204 | |||
| Q76 ● | L | 158–160 | 27883 | 113 | 75 | ||
| Q85 ● | L | 85–131 | 26568 | 55 | 116 | ||
| Q94 ● | W | 273–214 | 248 | 174 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — Qualifier Hasselt
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Qualifier Hasselt
- Control Award — Benelux Championship
- Ockels Division Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Benelux Championship