Teams › 19633
19633 · Nuclear Fusion
Location:
San Diego, CA, USA
Region: California - San Diego
Rookie year: 2021
Seasons played: 1
Oak Valley Middle School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | ||||||||
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 17-12-1 | 77.3 | #1,619 /5,028 | 25.4 | 287 | 2 | USCASDSDGM3 |
| 2 seasons | 5 | 17-12-1 | 2 | ||||||
2021–22 · FREIGHT FRENZY
20232021
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Alliance Hub | Shared Hub | Ducks | Capping | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CA-SD Gauss Meet #1, Poway, PHS Gym Jan 16 | 3 | 2-3-1 | 34.0 | 8.9 | 25.1 | 20.7 | -2.1 | 4.9 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 77.3 | 133 |
| CA-SD Gauss Meet #2, Qualcomm Jan 30 | 3 | 5-1-0 | 55.4 | 17.9 | 37.5 | 24.2 | 11.7 | 1.6 | 14.6 | 4.2 | 122.5 | 154 |
| CA-SD Gauss, Meet #3, San Diego Jewish Academy Feb 6 | 3 | 4-2-0 | 77.3 | 16.9 | 60.3 | 42.5 | 12.8 | 4.7 | 24.9 | 11.4 | 157.5 | 241 |
| CA-SD Gauss Tournament, Muirlands MS Feb 26 | 4 | 4-2-0 | 67.8 | 25.4 | 42.4 | 19.0 | 11.9 | 11.4 | 10.6 | 5.2 | 143.3 | 287 |
| California- San Diego Regional Championship Mar 26–27 | 26 | 2-4-0 | 65.8 | 12.2 | 53.6 | 36.2 | 16.4 | 0.9 | 28.0 | -0.6 | 152.0 | 277 |
Match Log
CA-SD Gauss Meet #1, Poway, PHS Gym
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 133–78 | 14496 | 1423518236 | 133 | 78 | |
| Q5 ● | L | 49–122 | 18263 | 49 | 122 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 79–139 | 18263 | 79 | 139 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 51–123 | 1449612778 | 61 | 123 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 80–0 | 990211285 | 80 | 22 | ||
| Q19 ● | T | 62–62 | 9902 | 62 | 62 |
CA-SD Gauss Meet #2, Qualcomm
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 47–30 | 14235 | 57 | 80 | ||
| Q6 ● | W | 84–38 | 12778 | 134 | 38 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 140–98 | 18263 | 140 | 98 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 60–53 | 1423512778 | 100 | 83 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 154–85 | 14496 | 154 | 85 | ||
| Q17 ● | L | 120–147 | 18263 | 150 | 147 |
CA-SD Gauss, Meet #3, San Diego Jewish Academy
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 80–175 | 14235 | 90 | 215 | ||
| Q4 ● | W | 99–56 | 11285 | 109 | 56 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 39–74 | 20154 | 1423511285 | 39 | 104 | |
| Q10 ● | L | 159–164 | 18236 | 18263 | 159 | 174 | |
| Q14 ● | W | 209–154 | 1449620154 | 209 | 154 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 137–106 | 18236 | 137 | 126 | ||
| Q20 ● | W | 241–88 | 14496 | 990214235 | 241 | 98 |
CA-SD Gauss Tournament, Muirlands MS
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 140–136 | 14235 | 1449612778 | 150 | 136 | |
| Q4 ● | L | 44–143 | 11285 | 14235 | 44 | 143 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 277–94 | 287 | 94 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 96–86 | 9902 | 182365136 | 96 | 96 | |
| Q14 ● | L | 74–189 | 5136 | 74 | 209 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 209–91 | 9902 | 209 | 101 | ||
| F0-1 ● | L | 179–284 | 179 | 294 | |||
| F0-2 ● | L | 160–289 | 160 | 289 | |||
| SF2-1 ● | L | 94–115 | 1826314235 | 94 | 115 | ||
| SF2-2 ● | W | 152–139 | 1826314235 | 152 | 139 | ||
| SF2-3 ● | W | 220–136 | 1826314235 | 220 | 136 |
California- San Diego Regional Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 138–227 | 4262 | 100928097 | 138 | 227 | |
| Q10 ● | W | 115–111 | 9367 | 115 | 111 | ||
| Q26 ● | L | 107–155 | 7159 | 107 | 165 | ||
| Q32 ● | W | 277–156 | 5015 | 277 | 156 | ||
| Q43 ● | L | 115–161 | 18138 | 1823614564 | 145 | 201 | |
| Q48 ● | L | 130–278 | 1449616884 | 130 | 278 |
Awards
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. — CA-SD Gauss Tournament, Muirlands MS
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — CA-SD Gauss Tournament, Muirlands MS