Teams › 20091
20091 · Blood Sweat and Gears
Location:
The Hague, ZH, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2021
Seasons played: 3
Maerlant Lyceum
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | ||||||||
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 16-1-0 | 118.8 | #270 /6,671 | 41.8 | 196 | 1 | NLBNM7 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 13-4-0 | 112.4 | #225 /5,707 | 18.8 | 199 | 1 | NLNLLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 11-6-0 | 87.4 | #1,260 /5,028 | 19.8 | 232 | 1 | NLDEM3 |
| 5 seasons | 9 | 40-11-0 | 3 | ||||||
2023–24 · CENTERSTAGE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Randomize | Backdrop | Mosaic+Set | Drone | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NL Benelux LM The Hague 2 Dec 3 | 1 | 5-1-0 | 96.0 | 41.8 | 54.1 | 16.8 | 32.2 | 29.9 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 120.0 | 178 |
| NL Benelux LM Bladel 2 Jan 21 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 118.8 | 38.9 | 79.9 | 38.4 | 33.7 | 29.4 | 15.5 | 15.6 | 141.5 | 175 |
| Netherlands Benelux Championship Feb 24 | 2 | 5-0-0 | 93.3 | 26.0 | 67.3 | 24.9 | 21.3 | 27.9 | 13.6 | 9.7 | 154.2 | 196 |
Match Log
NL Benelux LM The Hague 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 98–105 | 17227 | 23909 | 98 | 105 | |
| Q8 ● | W | 123–60 | 23283 | 123 | 60 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 178–36 | 2325223283 | 178 | 36 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 108–37 | 21983 | 108 | 37 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 133–53 | 16441 | 113 | 23 | ||
| Q22 ● | W | 100–73 | 23525 | 1697716441 | 100 | 73 |
NL Benelux LM Bladel 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 117–74 | 17652 | 117 | 74 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 131–89 | 131 | 89 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 175–41 | 175 | 41 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 140–89 | 17651 | 14381 | 140 | 89 | |
| Q19 ● | W | 150–106 | 1438116441 | 140 | 106 | ||
| Q22 ● | W | 186–112 | 14381 | 146 | 112 |
Netherlands Benelux Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 116–102 | 10918 | 116 | 102 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 144–109 | 114 | 99 | |||
| Q18 ● | W | 196–85 | 16410 | 196 | 85 | ||
| Q24 ● | W | 179–137 | 22621 | 179 | 137 | ||
| Q28 ● | W | 196–116 | 2262121658 | 166 | 116 | ||
| SF2-1 ● | L | 173–203 | 173 | 173 | |||
| SF2-2 ● | L | 147–157 | 117 | 157 |
Awards
- Design Award — Netherlands Benelux Championship