Teams › 20972

20972 · VOLTA CIRCUITS
Location:
Suceava, SV, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2021
Seasons played: 5
National College Petru Rares
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 6 | 16-20-0 | 59.5 | #1,894 /8,375 | 14.9 | 177 | ROEM6 | |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 7-23-0 | 76.0 | #1,759 /7,608 | 3.3 | 190 | ROELT | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 14-16-0 | 60.8 | #1,579 /6,671 | 17.5 | 204 | RONR4LT | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 1 | 0-6-0 | -7.1 | #5,688 /5,707 | -2.9 | 102 | ROBUQ1 | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 0-0-0 | 3.8 | #4,827 /5,028 | 0.5 | 13 | ROBUQ3 | |
| 6 seasons | 18 | 37-65-0 | |||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suceava League Meet Jan 17 | 8 | 3-3-0 | 32.8 | 3.6 | 29.2 | 4.8 | 23.3 | 2.6 | -0.1 | 7.80 | 67.5 | 119 |
| Decode The Bolts Jan 24 | 8 | 2-4-0 | 46.1 | 7.1 | 39.0 | 4.1 | 31.4 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 10.22 | 88.7 | 154 |
| Câmpina X.I Meet Jan 31 | 2-4-0 | 45.4 | 12.5 | 32.9 | 7.0 | 28.2 | 8.0 | -0.0 | 8.83 | 125.0 | 165 | |
| Royal Stars Feb 7 | 3-3-0 | 59.5 | 14.9 | 44.6 | 14.4 | 32.1 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 10.54 | 112.5 | 152 | |
| Bârlad League Meet Feb 14 | 3-3-0 | 23.9 | 11.3 | 12.7 | 5.0 | 12.7 | 3.9 | -0.1 | 4.47 | 87.2 | 137 | |
| Romania North League Tournament Feb 21–22 | 14 | 3-3-0 | 15.9 | 6.4 | 9.5 | 6.2 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.51 | 79.5 | 177 |
| FIRST Robotics Initiative Jul 18–19 |
Match Log
Suceava League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 31–54 | 31 | 34 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 122–31 | 1914719100 | 112 | 26 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 91–18 | 23576 | 61 | 13 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 119–68 | 119 | 38 | |||
| Q14 ● | L | 76–81 | 21097 | 56 | 66 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 92–14 | 21097 | 42 | 14 | ||
| Q20 ● | L | 60–99 | 19148 | 45 | 99 |
Decode The Bolts
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 111–140 | 19086 | 96 | 140 | ||
| Q5 ● | W | 111–48 | 66 | 48 | |||
| Q7 ● | L | 75–113 | 65 | 108 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 116–74 | 19086 | 96 | 64 | ||
| Q14 ● | L | 75–179 | 55 | 159 | |||
| Q17 ● | L | 159–199 | 154 | 149 |
Câmpina X.I Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 130–174 | 130 | 154 | |||
| Q7 ● | L | 139–189 | 25352 | 134 | 144 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 49–272 | 25352 | 49 | 207 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 162–94 | 31036 | 147 | 54 | ||
| Q24 ● | W | 180–170 | 165 | 150 | |||
| Q28 ● | L | 150–238 | 125 | 233 |
Royal Stars
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 135–101 | 24308 | 19065 | 90 | 86 | |
| Q5 ● | L | 116–135 | 86 | 130 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 133–34 | 2109724308 | 118 | 29 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 178–94 | 123 | 84 | |||
| Q17 ● | L | 162–203 | 152 | 178 | |||
| Q21 ● | L | 131–160 | 24554 | 106 | 160 |
Bârlad League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 89–118 | 74 | 88 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 254–188 | 104 | 133 | |||
| Q10 ● | L | 71–83 | 32838 | 71 | 83 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 152–78 | 137 | 78 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 121–110 | 101 | 80 | |||
| Q20 ● | L | 101–253 | 23576 | 36 | 223 |