Teams › 21028

21028 · The Eagles RO143
Colegiul Național „Roman Vodă”
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 6 | 28-8-0 | 142.1 | #230 /8,375 | 52.8 | 326 | 3 | ROEM5 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 16-8-0 | 173.4 | #165 /7,608 | 42.3 | 319 | 1 | ROEM6 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 21-9-0 | 154.6 | #54 /6,671 | 65.6 | 285 | 2 | RONR4LT |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 8-4-0 | 83.0 | #783 /5,707 | 31.1 | 219 | 1 | ROCMP1 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 0-0-0 | 68.0 | #1,971 /5,028 | 21.5 | 109 | ROBUQ3 | |
| 6 seasons | 18 | 73-29-0 | 7 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SnowBot Showdown Dec 13 | 3 | 4-2-0 | 96.6 | 32.3 | 64.2 | 6.5 | 68.6 | 19.4 | -0.2 | 22.16 | 119.5 | 153 |
| Searching Through the Snow Dec 20 | 3 | 5-1-0 | 85.2 | 30.6 | 54.6 | 9.4 | 61.3 | 11.3 | 0.2 | 18.51 | 119.0 | 150 |
| Jurassic Peaks Jan 10 | 3 | 6-0-0 | 138.9 | 46.5 | 92.5 | 8.3 | 110.8 | 16.2 | 0.1 | 35.61 | 185.5 | 280 |
| Defrost Meet Jan 11 | 3 | 6-0-0 | 142.1 | 52.8 | 89.3 | 7.6 | 114.8 | 16.2 | 0.2 | 37.69 | 160.5 | 197 |
| Romania East League Tournament Feb 21–22 | 3 | 4-2-0 | 110.1 | 42.6 | 67.5 | 7.8 | 88.9 | 11.1 | -0.0 | 27.50 | 204.0 | 252 |
| Romania Championship Mar 13–15 | ||||||||||||
| Romania Championship - COANDA Division Mar 13–15 | 14 | 3-3-0 | 130.6 | 27.7 | 102.9 | 11.3 | 105.8 | 10.3 | 0.0 | 34.25 | 239.5 | 319 |
Match Log
SnowBot Showdown
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q1 ● | W | 153–65 | 19147 | 153 | 55 | |
| ▶ | Q4 ● | L | 139–157 | 124 | 142 | ||
| ▶ | Q5 ● | L | 143–176 | 123 | 131 | ||
| ▶ | Q7 ● | W | 124–53 | 21097 | 119 | 48 | |
| ▶ | Q10 ● | W | 84–79 | 69 | 59 | ||
| ▶ | Q12 ● | W | 129–74 | 129 | 54 |
Searching Through the Snow
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q1 ● | L | 57–194 | 57 | 164 | ||
| ▶ | Q4 ● | W | 125–79 | 24308 | 19147 | 125 | 54 |
| ▶ | Q9 ● | W | 130–45 | 130 | 30 | ||
| ▶ | Q11 ● | W | 150–13 | 19071 | 24308 | 120 | 13 |
| ▶ | Q13 ● | W | 152–63 | 19071 | 132 | 63 | |
| ▶ | Q17 ● | W | 165–145 | 23576 | 150 | 100 |
Jurassic Peaks
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q1 ● | W | 280–95 | 280 | 95 | ||
| ▶ | Q4 ● | W | 206–147 | 161 | 147 | ||
| ▶ | Q9 ● | W | 199–69 | 24308 | 169 | 64 | |
| ▶ | Q12 ● | W | 177–147 | 172 | 87 | ||
| ▶ | Q15 ● | W | 236–41 | 19147 | 186 | 26 | |
| ▶ | Q18 ● | W | 150–123 | 145 | 113 |
Defrost Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 207–34 | 19100 | 2766021097 | 197 | 14 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 203–101 | 163 | 81 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 147–61 | 32762 | 147 | 61 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 156–67 | 21097 | 141 | 47 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 178–79 | 23576 | 163 | 34 | ||
| Q27 ● | W | 172–157 | 152 | 132 |
Romania East League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | W | 252–130 | 247 | 100 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 222–226 | 192 | 221 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 151–78 | 2430823576 | 136 | 58 | ||
| Q30 ● | L | 297–331 | 252 | 296 | |||
| Q37 ● | W | 289–179 | 239 | 94 | |||
| Q45 ● | W | 198–83 | 32762 | 158 | 68 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 333–184 | 308 | 179 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 330–353 | 290 | 303 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 262–198 | 252 | 143 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | T | 259–259 | 239 | 239 | |||
| Playoff 8-2 ● | W | 284–212 | 259 | 192 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 335–315 | 300 | 295 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 348–274 | 323 | 254 | |||
| Playoff 11 ● | W | 356–307 | 326 | 282 |
Romania Championship - COANDA Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | L | 277–349 | 252 | 284 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 322–73 | 272 | 13 | |||
| Q25 ● | W | 369–246 | 319 | 201 | |||
| Q43 ● | W | 293–190 | 14278 | 243 | 185 | ||
| Q59 ● | L | 265–287 | 240 | 287 | |||
| Q68 ● | L | 161–208 | 111 | 183 | |||
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 299–329 | 259 | 304 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 303–152 | 293 | 147 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 330–288 | 280 | 248 | |||
| Playoff 12 ● | L | 343–388 | 268 | 353 |
Awards
- Control Award — Romania East League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Romania East League Tournament
- Control Award 3rd Place — Romania Championship