Teams › 21393

21393 · BearBella
Location:
Scarborough, ON, Canada
Region: Ontario
Rookie year: 2022
Seasons played: 4
Dr Norman Bethune CI
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 9-13-0 | 41.8 | #3,161 /8,375 | 10.0 | 162 | 4 | CAONTOQ2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 21-9-0 | 72.2 | #1,929 /7,608 | 16.8 | 263 | 6 | FPENEANDR |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 13-5-1 | 83.4 | #870 /6,671 | 41.4 | 333 | 4 | CAONTOQ1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 3-7-0 | 20.9 | #4,246 /5,707 | 5.9 | 105 | 1 | CAONKIQ |
| 5 seasons | 15 | 46-34-1 | 15 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fall Fiesta Scrimmage Nov 8 | ||||||||||||
| Mississauga Qualifier Nov 29 | 17 | 2-3-0 | 10.9 | 6.4 | 4.5 | 5.9 | -1.1 | 3.0 | -0.1 | -0.41 | 34.8 | 54 |
| East Toronto Qualifier Jan 31 | 10 | 2-3-0 | 41.8 | 10.0 | 31.8 | 2.8 | 24.6 | 11.8 | 0.1 | 8.18 | 55.8 | 73 |
| North Scarborough Qualifier Feb 7 | 11 | 3-2-0 | 28.5 | 1.9 | 26.5 | 12.7 | 10.4 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 3.55 | 49.2 | 74 |
| FIRST Tech Challenge Ontario Provincial Championship Feb 21–22 | 25 | 2-5-0 | 40.8 | 3.4 | 37.4 | 7.3 | 31.1 | 0.2 | -0.0 | 9.93 | 99.4 | 162 |
Match Log
Mississauga Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q5 ● | W | 21–11 | 21 | 6 | ||
| ▶ | Q13 ● | W | 54–49 | 54 | 34 | ||
| ▶ | Q16 ● | L | 26–65 | 16 | 50 | ||
| ▶ | Q21 ● | L | 44–80 | 44 | 50 | ||
| ▶ | Q32 ● | L | 44–115 | 39 | 115 |
East Toronto Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q4 ● | W | 50–15 | 22150 | 50 | 15 | |
| ▶ | Q6 ● | L | 50–92 | 32039 | 50 | 57 | |
| ▶ | Q13 ● | L | 61–76 | 16366 | 61 | 61 | |
| ▶ | Q18 ● | L | 45–94 | 45 | 94 | ||
| ▶ | Q23 ● | W | 93–42 | 32550 | 73 | 42 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 2 ● | W | 106–29 | 76 | 29 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 4 ● | L | 61–116 | 61 | 86 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 5 ● | T | 68–68 | 32039 | 53 | 68 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 5-2 ● | L | 48–86 | 32039 | 48 | 66 |
North Scarborough Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q8 ● | L | 56–92 | 19521 | 36 | 82 | |
| ▶ | Q14 ● | W | 86–59 | 66 | 54 | ||
| ▶ | Q19 ● | W | 104–56 | 27313 | 74 | 51 | |
| ▶ | Q35 ● | L | 43–82 | 33599 | 38 | 82 | |
| ▶ | Q45 ● | W | 37–28 | 32 | 28 |
FIRST Tech Challenge Ontario Provincial Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 76–158 | 56 | 153 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 168–129 | 153 | 114 | |||
| Q26 ● | L | 80–131 | 65 | 81 | |||
| Q34 ● | L | 90–95 | 90 | 80 | |||
| Q42 ● | L | 124–131 | 64 | 126 | |||
| Q47 ● | L | 111–139 | 106 | 114 | |||
| Q62 ● | W | 182–137 | 162 | 137 |
Awards
- Sustain Award 2nd Place — Fall Fiesta Scrimmage
- Sustain Award — Mississauga Qualifier
- Inspire Award — East Toronto Qualifier
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — North Scarborough Qualifier