Teams › 22590

22590 · MechaByte
Paradis International College
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 8 | 33-17-0 | 149.3 | #198 /8,375 | 35.5 | 476 | 3 | FPEEURESCH |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 10-8-0 | 36.6 | #4,066 /7,608 | 6.7 | 247 | ROELT | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 10-14-0 | 46.6 | #2,259 /6,671 | 13.4 | 221 | RONR4LT | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | ||||||||
| 5 seasons | 15 | 53-39-0 | 3 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Meet of Iasi Dec 13 | 17 | 4-2-0 | 13.7 | 0.4 | 13.3 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.83 | 29.8 | 46 |
| Defrost Meet Jan 11 | 17 | 4-2-0 | 35.8 | 3.0 | 32.8 | 4.7 | 28.0 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 8.33 | 67.8 | 111 |
| Câmpina X.I Meet Jan 31 | 3-3-0 | 51.1 | 15.1 | 36.0 | 5.0 | 33.2 | 11.2 | -0.0 | 9.97 | 129.7 | 183 | |
| Bârlad League Meet Feb 14 | 17 | 3-3-0 | 65.1 | 1.1 | 64.0 | 8.4 | 49.0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 14.88 | 110.3 | 142 |
| Romania East League Tournament Feb 21–22 | 10 | 4-2-0 | 118.6 | 35.5 | 83.1 | 8.5 | 93.5 | 13.2 | 0.3 | 29.99 | 195.3 | 253 |
| Romania Championship Mar 13–15 | ||||||||||||
| Romania Championship - COANDA Division Mar 13–15 | 5 | 5-1-0 | 115.7 | 34.5 | 81.2 | 5.5 | 100.4 | 7.5 | -0.1 | 32.77 | 235.5 | 274 |
| European Premier Event Jun 17–20 | 4-2-0 | 141.1 | 34.2 | 106.9 | 5.8 | 129.3 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 42.66 | 423.3 | 476 | |
| European Premier Event - Escher Division Jun 17–20 | 7 | 6-2-0 | 149.3 | 34.9 | 114.4 | 5.3 | 132.0 | 9.0 | 0.3 | 43.22 | 218.1 | 347 |
Match Log
League Meet of Iasi
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 41–78 | 27660 | 26 | 33 | ||
| Q6 ● | L | 39–77 | 23576 | 2766032762 | 19 | 37 | |
| Q8 ● | W | 76–14 | 46 | 14 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 56–53 | 23576 | 16 | 38 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 72–30 | 32762 | 42 | 10 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 75–65 | 23576 | 30 | 45 |
Defrost Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 207–70 | 2455419100 | 57 | 50 | ||
| Q6 ● | W | 129–83 | 23576 | 59 | 53 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 51–117 | 23158 | 46 | 112 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 111–34 | 111 | 34 | |||
| Q22 ● | L | 53–81 | 53 | 81 | |||
| Q25 ● | W | 91–57 | 32762 | 81 | 52 |
Câmpina X.I Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 179–129 | 174 | 114 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 188–93 | 25352 | 183 | 88 | ||
| Q14 ● | L | 174–246 | 164 | 206 | |||
| Q18 ● | L | 134–142 | 124 | 142 | |||
| Q20 ● | L | 64–300 | 25352 | 49 | 265 | ||
| Q27 ● | W | 234–126 | 84 | 121 |
Bârlad League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 142–70 | 19065 | 142 | 65 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 254–188 | 104 | 133 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 83–71 | 32838 | 83 | 71 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 120–235 | 17871 | 120 | 210 | ||
| Q15 ● | L | 179–189 | 99 | 189 | |||
| Q19 ● | L | 119–194 | 19065 | 114 | 174 |
Romania East League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | W | 268–243 | 253 | 188 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 226–222 | 221 | 192 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 255–50 | 3283819147 | 240 | 15 | ||
| Q29 ● | W | 187–151 | 1907127660 | 172 | 131 | ||
| Q32 ● | W | 211–146 | 17871 | 24554 | 181 | 106 | |
| Q41 ● | L | 222–307 | 23576 | 177 | 292 | ||
| Q47 ● | L | 198–329 | 168 | 149 | |||
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 294–256 | 229 | 251 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 274–454 | 169 | 409 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 228–203 | 218 | 178 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | T | 259–259 | 239 | 239 | |||
| Playoff 8-2 ● | L | 212–284 | 192 | 259 |
Romania Championship - COANDA Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 254–261 | 249 | 221 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 273–145 | 258 | 115 | |||
| Q31 ● | W | 255–214 | 155 | 209 | |||
| Q46 ● | W | 289–184 | 274 | 164 | |||
| Q57 ● | W | 292–164 | 262 | 144 | |||
| Q67 ● | W | 245–127 | 215 | 102 | |||
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 329–385 | 304 | 360 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 152–303 | 147 | 293 |
European Premier Event - Escher Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q13 ● | W | 168–128 | 143 | 93 | |||
| Q24 ● | W | 271–212 | 23252 | 271 | 182 | ||
| Q34 ● | L | 257–370 | 23346 | 232 | 335 | ||
| Q47 ● | L | 195–309 | 190 | 249 | |||
| Q60 ● | W | 214–126 | 204 | 96 | |||
| Q71 ● | W | 111–87 | 2832133536 | 101 | 52 | ||
| Q84 ● | W | 392–316 | 347 | 256 | |||
| Q95 ● | W | 267–247 | 257 | 227 |
European Premier Event
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Playoff 8 ● | W | 466–306 | 446 | 291 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 16 ● | W | 458–319 | 438 | 249 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 22 ● | W | 416–344 | 406 | 334 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 27 ● | L | 421–422 | 381 | 397 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 29 ● | W | 501–479 | 28078 | 476 | 444 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 30 ● | L | 428–435 | 393 | 380 |
Awards
- Think Award — Romania East League Tournament
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 2nd Place — European Premier Event
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — European Premier Event