Teams › 23014

23014 · The Flying Dutchman
Location:
Wassenaar, ZH, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2022
Seasons played: 3
The American School of The Hague
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 14-16-0 | 70.2 | #1,422 /8,375 | 17.8 | 268 | 4 | FPEEUR |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 22-11-0 | 150.4 | #340 /7,608 | 37.2 | 368 | 4 | NLWAQ |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 4-8-0 | 14.3 | #5,462 /6,671 | 6.1 | 44 | NLBNM3 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | ||||||||
| 5 seasons | 12 | 40-35-0 | 8 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scrimmage Noordwijk Nov 22 | 5 | 3-3-0 | 3.0 | -2.1 | 5.2 | 4.1 | -0.7 | -1.0 | 0.2 | -0.60 | 26.8 | 50 |
| Qualifier The Hague Dec 6 | 4 | 4-2-0 | 52.4 | 13.9 | 38.5 | 8.5 | 33.7 | 8.5 | -0.0 | 9.42 | 91.2 | 126 |
| Benelux Championship Feb 7 | ||||||||||||
| Benelux Championship - Jacobs Division Feb 7 | 14 | 3-5-0 | 64.8 | 17.5 | 47.3 | 4.8 | 53.8 | 3.6 | -0.0 | 17.95 | 129.5 | 204 |
| European Premier Event Jun 17–20 | 0-2-0 | 70.2 | 17.8 | 52.3 | 5.0 | 56.5 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 18.33 | 210.5 | 268 | |
| European Premier Event - Escher Division Jun 17–20 | 29 | 4-4-0 | 53.0 | 15.2 | 37.8 | 8.5 | 36.8 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 12.20 | 144.5 | 218 |
Match Log
Scrimmage Noordwijk
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 12–10 | 17258 | 12 | 10 | ||
| Q4 ● | L | 18–25 | 32722 | 18 | 25 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 34–24 | 1725822052 | 29 | 24 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 12–61 | 32722 | 12 | 61 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 40–37 | 2608622052 | 40 | 37 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 50–101 | 26086 | 50 | 96 |
Qualifier The Hague
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q2 ● | L | 111–237 | 101 | 147 | ||
| ▶ | Q4 ● | W | 136–56 | 126 | 26 | ||
| ▶ | Q9 ● | W | 79–65 | 69 | 50 | ||
| ▶ | Q12 ● | L | 83–123 | 73 | 88 | ||
| ▶ | Q14 ● | W | 99–77 | 74 | 72 | ||
| ▶ | Q17 ● | W | 129–99 | 17258 | 104 | 79 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 1 ● | W | 219–83 | 17258 | 169 | 48 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 4 ● | W | 197–97 | 197 | 67 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 6 ● | W | 166–110 | 166 | 95 |
Benelux Championship - Jacobs Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 132–72 | 22052 | 2608620361 | 102 | 42 | |
| Q8 ● | W | 198–93 | 32763 | 183 | 93 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 126–195 | 17089 | 23252 | 121 | 165 | |
| Q24 ● | L | 102–122 | 27684 | 97 | 87 | ||
| Q28 ● | W | 204–136 | 204 | 106 | |||
| Q35 ● | L | 101–157 | 17134 | 26134 | 81 | 127 | |
| Q38 ● | L | 136–147 | 126 | 147 | |||
| Q46 ● | L | 127–141 | 10918 | 122 | 136 | ||
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 172–142 | 33536 | 137 | 112 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 165–187 | 145 | 182 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 174–145 | 1091823252 | 174 | 130 | ||
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 217–232 | 212 | 212 |
European Premier Event - Escher Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 23–231 | 23864 | 27883 | 13 | 201 | |
| Q21 ● | W | 211–188 | 201 | 178 | |||
| Q32 ● | L | 144–236 | 33452 | 129 | 206 | ||
| Q44 ● | W | 199–89 | 189 | 84 | |||
| Q58 ● | L | 253–361 | 23346 | 218 | 311 | ||
| Q78 ● | L | 118–237 | 25602 | 28366 | 113 | 162 | |
| Q88 ● | W | 233–232 | 193 | 227 | |||
| Q97 ● | W | 160–84 | 100 | 19 |
European Premier Event
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Playoff 7 ● | L | 173–265 | 23252 | 153 | 255 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 12 ● | L | 288–341 | 23252 | 268 | 286 |
Awards
- Inspire Award — Qualifier The Hague
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Qualifier The Hague
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — Benelux Championship
- Jacobs Division Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Benelux Championship