Teams › 24033

24033 · Alphatronic
Location:
Cluj-Napoca, CJ, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2023
Seasons played: 3
Transylvania College
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 9 | 41-18-0 | 179.5 | #80 /8,375 | 42.7 | 408 | 6 | ROCMPVLC |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 11 | 73-12-0 | 259.8 | #3 /7,608 | 64.7 | 585 | 8 | ROCNOS |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 6 | 27-20-0 | 169.0 | #24 /6,671 | 65.7 | 406 | 2 | ROBUOS |
| 4 seasons | 26 | 141-50-0 | 16 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DecodeRA: Alphatronic Version Jan 17 | 1 | 5-1-0 | 63.4 | 21.3 | 42.0 | 8.5 | 41.5 | 11.5 | -0.1 | 13.82 | 112.7 | 164 |
| Carpathian Robotics League Meet Jan 31 | 1 | 2-4-0 | 43.2 | 1.2 | 42.0 | 5.6 | 29.3 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 9.05 | 138.2 | 213 |
| TXS Feb 7 | 1 | 4-2-0 | 58.3 | 9.8 | 48.5 | 13.0 | 36.7 | 4.7 | 0.1 | 11.42 | 127.5 | 208 |
| Signal of Love - League Meet Feb 14 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 119.0 | 34.5 | 84.5 | 9.9 | 93.2 | 14.4 | 0.0 | 30.16 | 189.7 | 217 |
| Love is in the Meet Feb 15 | 4-2-0 | 130.9 | 34.4 | 96.6 | 16.6 | 101.1 | 9.7 | 0.2 | 33.06 | 183.8 | 314 | |
| Romania Central League Tournament Feb 28–Mar 1 | 1 | 5-1-0 | 100.7 | 27.6 | 73.1 | 6.4 | 86.4 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 28.71 | 166.3 | 240 |
| Romania Championship Mar 13–15 | ||||||||||||
| Romania Championship - VLAICU Division Mar 13–15 | 9 | 4-2-0 | 179.5 | 30.3 | 149.2 | 12.9 | 153.0 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 50.25 | 288.3 | 312 |
| İstanbul Premier Event Jun 26–28 | ||||||||||||
| İstanbul Premier Event - Rumeli Division Jun 26–28 | 4 | 6-2-0 | 166.5 | 33.7 | 132.8 | 9.0 | 148.8 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 49.30 | 240.0 | 322 |
| FIRST Robotics Initiative Jul 18–19 | ||||||||||||
| Bucharest Twin Cup Jul 31–Aug 1 | 10 | 5-4-0 | 152.3 | 42.7 | 109.7 | 8.1 | 134.9 | 7.3 | 0.2 | 44.39 | 304.7 | 408 |
Match Log
DecodeRA: Alphatronic Version
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 71–63 | 56 | 38 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 103–97 | 21972 | 98 | 52 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 114–183 | 21972 | 94 | 118 | ||
| Q14 ● | L | 103–173 | 19242 | 14278 | 103 | 153 | |
| Q16 ● | W | 117–31 | 14278 | 20963 | 102 | 31 | |
| Q19 ● | W | 158–126 | 153 | 126 | |||
| Q23 ● | W | 164–67 | 164 | 67 |
Carpathian Robotics League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 108–115 | 108 | 80 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 268–21 | 213 | 21 | |||
| Q8 ● | L | 144–277 | 134 | 247 | |||
| Q10 ● | L | 132–142 | 132 | 122 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 171–44 | 19065 | 171 | 44 | ||
| Q17 ● | L | 86–175 | 19065 | 71 | 160 |
TXS
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 126–108 | 14278 | 116 | 73 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 159–128 | 24399 | 159 | 108 | ||
| Q14 ● | L | 86–98 | 19128 | 86 | 83 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 202–68 | 127 | 48 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 293–198 | 208 | 133 | |||
| Q28 ● | L | 119–137 | 69 | 127 |
Signal of Love - League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 270–123 | 185 | 118 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 166–113 | 14278 | 151 | 113 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 282–139 | 217 | 99 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 192–94 | 21030 | 162 | 94 | ||
| Q25 ● | W | 306–184 | 216 | 174 | |||
| Q28 ● | W | 207–148 | 207 | 118 |
Love is in the Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 340–131 | 25352 | 200 | 121 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 344–32 | 314 | 17 | |||
| Q10 ● | L | 169–177 | 19151 | 109 | 82 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 130–154 | 115 | 144 | |||
| Q18 ● | W | 191–52 | 176 | 32 | |||
| Q24 ● | W | 249–91 | 19292 | 189 | 71 |
Romania Central League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 70–143 | 5 | 118 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 196–125 | 181 | 100 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 184–175 | 164 | 175 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 211–192 | 21972 | 201 | 152 | ||
| Q30 ● | W | 260–183 | 240 | 153 | |||
| Q36 ● | W | 207–136 | 207 | 101 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 265–263 | 14278 | 255 | 213 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 282–221 | 282 | 181 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 253–212 | 243 | 182 |
Romania Championship - VLAICU Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 292–266 | 282 | 196 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 309–220 | 274 | 165 | |||
| Q30 ● | W | 263–234 | 22226 | 263 | 214 | ||
| Q39 ● | L | 295–344 | 290 | 304 | |||
| Q49 ● | W | 354–215 | 309 | 195 | |||
| Q65 ● | L | 347–357 | 312 | 292 |
İstanbul Premier Event - Rumeli Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q10 ● | W | 262–71 | 3423733650 | 222 | 61 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 385–128 | 290 | 128 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 332–136 | 322 | 126 | |||
| Q35 ● | W | 219–59 | 20042 | 2669523372 | 204 | 44 | |
| Q45 ● | L | 245–246 | 23098 | 215 | 216 | ||
| Q50 ● | L | 246–260 | 236 | 240 | |||
| Q60 ● | W | 296–171 | 1795528898 | 251 | 136 | ||
| Q74 ● | W | 195–166 | 34030 | 24140 | 180 | 156 | |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 383–256 | 353 | 231 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 265–287 | 245 | 277 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 345–245 | 20042 | 310 | 235 | ||
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 290–295 | 265 | 250 |
Bucharest Twin Cup
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q10 ● | L | 332–444 | 287 | 429 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 411–378 | 311 | 368 | |||
| Q29 ● | L | 391–418 | 321 | 358 | |||
| Q38 ● | L | 394–404 | 359 | 354 | |||
| Q47 ● | W | 240–225 | 200 | 175 | |||
| Q56 ● | L | 213–520 | 198 | 470 | |||
| Q67 ● | W | 441–280 | 376 | 260 | |||
| Q78 ● | W | 312–88 | 282 | 58 | |||
| Q89 ● | W | 433–341 | 408 | 301 |
Awards
- Inspire Award — Romania Central League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Romania Central League Tournament
- Connect Award — Romania Championship
- Rumeli Division Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — İstanbul Premier Event
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — İstanbul Premier Event - Rumeli Division
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — İstanbul Premier Event - Rumeli Division