Teams › 24158

24158 · Green Gang
Location:
Rockville, MD, USA
Region: Chesapeake
Rookie year: 2023
Seasons played: 3
Rockville Science Center&Boy Scouts of America
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 11-6-0 | 65.5 | #1,596 /8,375 | 40.6 | 192 | 4 | USCHSALQ1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 14-11-0 | 114.5 | #764 /7,608 | 23.4 | 271 | 4 | USCHSCMP2DLMN |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 7-3-0 | 51.9 | #1,957 /6,671 | 21.6 | 145 | 3 | USCHSLAQ |
| 4 seasons | 9 | 32-20-0 | 11 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powhatan, VA Qualifier II Jan 11 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 64.0 | 40.6 | 23.4 | 1.1 | 52.1 | 9.4 | -0.1 | 16.75 | 94.6 | 115 |
| Alexandria, VA Qualifier II Jan 18 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 65.5 | 27.7 | 37.8 | 8.8 | 44.0 | 9.5 | -0.1 | 14.13 | 108.4 | 135 |
| Chesapeake Championship Feb 6–8 | ||||||||||||
| Chesapeake Championship - Red Cardinal Division Feb 6–8 | 46 | 1-6-0 | 40.0 | 8.3 | 31.7 | 3.6 | 34.6 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 11.46 | 93.4 | 192 |
Match Log
Powhatan, VA Qualifier II
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q7 ● | W | 137–116 | 2497726054 | 112 | 51 | |
| ▶ | Q10 ● | W | 193–120 | 98 | 100 | ||
| ▶ | Q17 ● | W | 92–63 | 2930 | 380418264 | 77 | 23 |
| ▶ | Q24 ● | W | 130–77 | 31869 | 3241917682 | 115 | 62 |
| ▶ | Q31 ● | W | 136–56 | 24521 | 71 | 41 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 3 ● | W | 164–115 | 144 | 105 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 7 ● | W | 150–111 | 31869 | 120 | 111 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 10 ● | W | 181–113 | 136 | 103 |
Alexandria, VA Qualifier II
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q2 ● | W | 98–52 | 5904 | 83 | 32 | |
| ▶ | Q10 ● | W | 102–81 | 31656 | 3203422022 | 102 | 81 |
| ▶ | Q17 ● | W | 133–38 | 23541 | 123 | 28 | |
| ▶ | Q22 ● | W | 140–50 | 135 | 50 | ||
| ▶ | Q28 ● | W | 144–74 | 19434 | 27025 | 99 | 74 |
| ▶ | Playoff 3 ● | W | 165–104 | 31656 | 145 | 89 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 7 ● | W | 159–142 | 23541 | 129 | 112 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 10 ● | W | 149–66 | 19434 | 134 | 61 |
Chesapeake Championship - Red Cardinal Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 15–141 | 5904 | 5 | 136 | ||
| Q14 ● | L | 125–239 | 27075 | 100 | 134 | ||
| Q32 ● | L | 60–103 | 23541 | 50 | 73 | ||
| Q48 ● | L | 90–214 | 25986 | 21587 | 90 | 119 | |
| Q55 ● | L | 97–171 | 92 | 116 | |||
| Q61 ● | W | 197–87 | 192 | 87 | |||
| Q74 ● | L | 125–131 | 22254 | 125 | 116 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 194–183 | 184 | 168 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 177–150 | 157 | 140 | |||
| Playoff 11 ● | L | 140–267 | 21587 | 140 | 222 | ||
| Playoff 13 ● | L | 168–187 | 153 | 157 |
Awards
- Control Award — Powhatan, VA Qualifier II
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Powhatan, VA Qualifier II
- Control Award — Alexandria, VA Qualifier II
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Alexandria, VA Qualifier II