Teams › 24226
24226 · Warriors Robotics Team 1
Henry Wise Wood High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 13-5-0 | 33.4 | #4,209 /8,375 | 12.3 | 180 | 2 | CAABCAQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 14-8-0 | 73.6 | #1,868 /7,608 | 16.3 | 189 | 4 | CAABCAQ2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 12-16-0 | 74.0 | #1,130 /6,671 | 31.7 | 173 | 3 | CAABCMP |
| 4 seasons | 12 | 39-29-0 | 9 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Jump-start Scrimmage Dec 13 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 30.2 | 3.3 | 26.9 | 7.1 | 17.2 | 5.4 | -0.3 | 5.72 | 39.0 | 58 |
| Buffalo Jump Qualifier Jan 30–31 | 3 | 5-0-0 | 33.4 | 4.1 | 29.3 | 5.1 | 20.1 | 6.4 | 0.4 | 6.63 | 49.6 | 70 |
| Alberta Championship Feb 28–Mar 1 | 21 | 3-5-0 | 31.8 | 12.3 | 19.5 | 8.4 | 14.7 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 5.03 | 90.1 | 180 |
Match Log
Buffalo Jump-start Scrimmage
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 27–5 | 20176 | 27 | 5 | ||
| Q5 ● | W | 58–5 | 20176 | 58 | 5 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 53–52 | 30333 | 2017626447 | 53 | 42 | |
| Q11 ● | W | 75–51 | 13898 | 45 | 21 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 52–36 | 13898 | 12 | 21 |
Buffalo Jump Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 38–25 | 33509 | 38 | 25 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 66–59 | 66 | 59 | |||
| Q15 ● | W | 51–41 | 26447 | 20709 | 36 | 41 | |
| Q22 ● | W | 85–56 | 22212 | 1389830838 | 70 | 56 | |
| Q25 ● | W | 43–28 | 32327 | 26447 | 38 | 13 | |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 78–68 | 2221232328 | 78 | 53 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 73–74 | 22689 | 68 | 74 | ||
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 80–67 | 80 | 67 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 110–55 | 22689 | 95 | 55 | ||
| Playoff 11 ● | W | 199–80 | 22689 | 49 | 60 |
Alberta Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 149–125 | 134 | 80 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 143–127 | 128 | 122 | |||
| Q22 ● | L | 41–100 | 4169 | 26 | 70 | ||
| Q26 ● | L | 69–80 | 22212 | 49 | 60 | ||
| Q38 ● | L | 69–92 | 69 | 92 | |||
| Q45 ● | L | 75–163 | 35 | 118 | |||
| Q54 ● | L | 110–147 | 27622 | 100 | 127 | ||
| Q62 ● | W | 225–201 | 23468 | 180 | 176 |
Awards
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — Buffalo Jump Qualifier
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Buffalo Jump Qualifier