Teams › 24478

24478 · EngiNeerds
Location:
Slatina, OT, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2023
Seasons played: 3
Colegiul National "Radu Greceanu"
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 7 | 28-14-0 | 148.5 | #203 /8,375 | 44.0 | 308 | 1 | ROSVLT |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 8 | 28-23-0 | 194.3 | #85 /7,608 | 43.3 | 389 | 1 | ROVM6 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 7 | 21-27-0 | 112.3 | #337 /6,671 | 34.0 | 286 | 1 | ROBUOS |
| 4 seasons | 22 | 77-64-0 | 3 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oltenia SandStorm Dec 19 | 10 | 4-2-0 | 74.1 | 10.5 | 63.6 | 10.0 | 55.8 | 8.3 | -0.2 | 17.48 | 99.0 | 156 |
| AIM FOR THE GOAL League Meet Jan 24 | 10 | 5-1-0 | 89.3 | 26.0 | 63.3 | 3.6 | 74.3 | 8.3 | -0.1 | 24.29 | 136.3 | 174 |
| Air's AgeZ Jan 25 | 5-1-0 | 85.5 | 23.9 | 61.6 | 5.9 | 69.4 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 21.81 | 143.2 | 198 | |
| Câmpina X.I Meet Jan 31 | 3-3-0 | 81.2 | 19.1 | 62.1 | 7.0 | 68.0 | 4.0 | -0.0 | 22.24 | 162.8 | 225 | |
| The last SandStorm Feb 22 | 10 | 5-1-0 | 112.8 | 31.9 | 80.8 | 7.8 | 90.9 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 29.90 | 178.5 | 219 |
| Romania South-West League Tournament Feb 28–Mar 1 | 3 | 5-1-0 | 148.5 | 44.0 | 104.6 | 11.2 | 124.1 | 10.2 | 0.2 | 40.70 | 216.0 | 270 |
| Romania Championship Mar 13–15 | ||||||||||||
| Romania Championship - VLAICU Division Mar 13–15 | 38 | 1-5-0 | 125.3 | 28.8 | 96.5 | 12.0 | 106.8 | 4.1 | -0.1 | 34.93 | 234.5 | 308 |
| Chicago Robotics Invitational Premier Event Jul 24–26 |
Match Log
Oltenia SandStorm
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 97–78 | 82 | 73 | |||
| Q6 ● | L | 108–124 | 93 | 79 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 115–71 | 85 | 21 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 230–136 | 95 | 111 | |||
| Q14 ● | L | 98–172 | 25352 | 83 | 147 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 161–131 | 156 | 91 |
AIM FOR THE GOAL League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 216–26 | 32715 | 146 | 26 | ||
| Q5 ● | W | 189–150 | 174 | 130 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 120–94 | 32715 | 120 | 89 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 149–123 | 19151 | 134 | 118 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 155–21 | 32715 | 135 | 16 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 214–130 | 19151 | 154 | 105 | ||
| Q20 ● | L | 75–203 | 75 | 143 |
Air's AgeZ
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 127–63 | 34059 | 102 | 38 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 139–42 | 27850 | 139 | 37 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 121–194 | 116 | 189 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 193–92 | 32169 | 19063 | 193 | 62 | |
| Q22 ● | W | 131–112 | 27850 | 111 | 62 | ||
| Q26 ● | W | 303–61 | 22226 | 31036 | 198 | 51 |
Câmpina X.I Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 174–130 | 154 | 130 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 147–270 | 112 | 255 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 120–111 | 31036 | 110 | 111 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 189–107 | 174 | 57 | |||
| Q21 ● | L | 240–252 | 225 | 237 | |||
| Q25 ● | L | 222–255 | 202 | 235 |
The last SandStorm
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 249–152 | 19063 | 219 | 107 | ||
| Q6 ● | W | 185–111 | 21033 | 25558 | 160 | 91 | |
| Q11 ● | W | 134–117 | 19128 | 129 | 117 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 238–121 | 163 | 96 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 185–105 | 185 | 80 | |||
| Q23 ● | L | 280–305 | 215 | 190 |
Romania South-West League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 316–160 | 256 | 120 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 278–157 | 28260 | 203 | 127 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 238–167 | 1906319292 | 208 | 112 | ||
| Q29 ● | L | 174–176 | 149 | 121 | |||
| Q37 ● | W | 255–155 | 25558 | 210 | 130 | ||
| Q46 ● | W | 300–241 | 270 | 211 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 247–426 | 217 | 241 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 324–213 | 304 | 168 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 239–269 | 234 | 184 |
Romania Championship - VLAICU Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | L | 313–501 | 238 | 326 | |||
| Q19 ● | L | 220–309 | 165 | 274 | |||
| Q32 ● | W | 263–150 | 238 | 105 | |||
| Q43 ● | L | 295–310 | 280 | 260 | |||
| Q55 ● | L | 203–290 | 178 | 235 | |||
| Q67 ● | L | 318–342 | 308 | 282 |
Awards
- Connect Award — Romania South-West League Tournament