Teams › 24695
24695 · Strategic Robotics
Location:
Pretoria, GP, South Africa
Region: South Africa
Rookie year: 2023
Seasons played: 3
John Vorster Hoër Tegniese Skool
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 11-8-0 | 53.6 | #2,226 /8,375 | 13.3 | 170 | 4 | ZACMP2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 1 | 3-2-0 | 16.9 | #6,032 /7,608 | 5.4 | 62 | 1 | ZAJOQ |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 1 | 2-2-1 | 9.0 | #6,033 /6,671 | -0.5 | 29 | ZAJOQ | |
| 4 seasons | 5 | 16-12-1 | 5 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
11-8-0
Record
3 events
170
Best match NP
Nuclear Powerd
Robot
4
Awards
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gauteng Regional Jan 24 | 2 | 4-1-0 | 46.3 | 13.3 | 33.0 | 9.6 | 26.9 | 8.5 | 0.4 | 8.93 | 70.6 | 76 |
| South Africa Championship Feb 20–21 | 3 | 5-1-0 | 53.6 | 13.3 | 40.3 | 6.1 | 37.9 | 6.2 | -0.1 | 12.71 | 105.3 | 170 |
| European Premier Event Jun 17–20 | ||||||||||||
| European Premier Event - Lovelace Division Jun 17–20 | 44 | 2-6-0 | 37.9 | 9.3 | 28.7 | 9.0 | 21.9 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 7.54 | 92.4 | 152 |
Match Log
Gauteng Regional
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 80–62 | 26811 | 2130917133 | 70 | 62 | |
| Q6 ● | W | 141–52 | 16771 | 3416023148 | 76 | 47 | |
| Q10 ● | W | 70–38 | 23388 | 2530233540 | 70 | 23 | |
| Q14 ● | L | 73–142 | 28906 | 3356826442 | 73 | 82 | |
| Q17 ● | W | 64–60 | 33568 | 2681127378 | 64 | 50 | |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 101–47 | 21309 | 2644226811 | 96 | 47 | |
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 94–65 | 21309 | 2338823148 | 89 | 65 | |
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 80–67 | 21309 | 2644226811 | 65 | 67 |
South Africa Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 114–65 | 21309 | 94 | 65 | ||
| Q10 ● | L | 69–153 | 31439 | 2793726695 | 54 | 148 | |
| Q14 ● | W | 170–129 | 2681124407 | 170 | 79 | ||
| ▶ | Q21 ● | W | 124–103 | 25310 | 1900116771 | 84 | 103 |
| ▶ | Q29 ● | W | 165–106 | 23389 | 2291718295 | 115 | 76 |
| ▶ | Q31 ● | W | 125–70 | 26442 | 3356824091 | 115 | 60 |
| ▶ | Playoff 2 ● | W | 159–86 | 23389 | 2531026442 | 109 | 71 |
| ▶ | Playoff 4 ● | L | 126–133 | 23389 | 27937 | 106 | 128 |
| ▶ | Playoff 6 ● | W | 81–72 | 23389 | 3356817226 | 81 | 67 |
| ▶ | Playoff 8 ● | W | 132–131 | 23389 | 2669519001 | 127 | 126 |
| ▶ | Playoff 9 ● | W | 130–127 | 23389 | 27937 | 125 | 127 |
| ▶ | Playoff 10 ● | L | 134–212 | 23389 | 104 | 187 |
European Premier Event - Lovelace Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 85–115 | 23816 | 85 | 60 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 55–34 | 33408 | 40 | 24 | ||
| Q33 ● | L | 100–174 | 27942 | 80 | 159 | ||
| Q48 ● | L | 104–225 | 28683 | 94 | 200 | ||
| Q64 ● | W | 122–54 | 117 | 29 | |||
| Q79 ● | L | 76–210 | 76 | 195 | |||
| Q93 ● | L | 140–211 | 10939 | 21062 | 95 | 211 | |
| Q104 ● | L | 167–277 | 28909 | 28078 | 152 | 232 |
Awards
- Control Award — Gauteng Regional
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Gauteng Regional
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — South Africa Championship
- Sustain Award — South Africa Championship