Teams › 24799

24799 · Mechanical Advantage
Location:
Flower Mound, TX, USA
Region: Texas - North
Rookie year: 2023
Seasons played: 2
Flower Mound H S
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 9 | 44-12-0 | 132.0 | #304 /8,375 | 46.0 | 340 | 9 | FTCCMP1FRAN |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | ||||||||
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 5-15-0 | 8.3 | #6,098 /6,671 | 6.8 | 147 | 1 | USTXNBTLT |
| 4 seasons | 13 | 49-27-0 | 10 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FiT-North X-League PM Meet 1 Nov 15 | 1 | 4-1-0 | 83.3 | 29.4 | 53.9 | 5.2 | 61.2 | 14.7 | 0.6 | 19.23 | 117.6 | 167 |
| FiT-North McKinney Qualifier Nov 22 | 2 | 4-2-0 | 115.5 | 38.9 | 76.6 | 9.1 | 87.5 | 17.9 | 0.1 | 29.12 | 137.7 | 185 |
| FiT-North X-League AM Meet 2 Dec 6 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 102.7 | 33.3 | 69.4 | 7.6 | 81.0 | 14.6 | -0.0 | 26.77 | 129.5 | 143 |
| FiT-North X-League AM Meet 3 Jan 10 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 114.9 | 46.0 | 68.9 | 12.2 | 75.9 | 23.0 | 0.5 | 24.70 | 142.8 | 160 |
| FiT-North X-League Tournament Jan 31 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 99.9 | 39.5 | 60.4 | 6.9 | 77.3 | 11.4 | 0.2 | 24.52 | 134.8 | 175 |
| FiT-North Texas Regional Championship Feb 28 | ||||||||||||
| FiT-North Texas Regional Championship - Ruby Division Feb 28 | 2 | 5-1-0 | 119.3 | 35.4 | 83.8 | 9.2 | 100.2 | 7.6 | -0.1 | 33.61 | 200.0 | 246 |
| FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A Mar 19–20 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 118.3 | 22.1 | 96.2 | 6.2 | 101.3 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 33.51 | 175.4 | 233 |
| Texas State Cup Mar 21–22 | ||||||||||||
| Texas State Cup - Armadillo Division Mar 21–22 | 14 | 4-4-0 | 127.6 | 33.3 | 94.3 | 13.8 | 103.7 | 6.6 | 0.1 | 34.33 | 207.5 | 271 |
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge Apr 29–May 2 | ||||||||||||
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Franklin Division Apr 29–May 2 | 11 | 8-2-0 | 132.0 | 31.2 | 100.8 | 8.4 | 110.3 | 10.3 | -0.1 | 36.25 | 240.1 | 334 |
Match Log
FiT-North X-League PM Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q4 ● | L | 91–108 | 19990 | 24729 | 81 | 33 |
| ▶ | Q7 ● | W | 155–13 | 3197231963 | 115 | 13 | |
| ▶ | Q9 ● | W | 241–81 | 91 | 76 | ||
| ▶ | Q15 ● | W | 149–113 | 2658915878 | 134 | 38 | |
| ▶ | Q17 ● | W | 172–67 | 27082 | 2445032655 | 167 | 67 |
FiT-North McKinney Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 160–167 | 160 | 162 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 146–24 | 28931 | 141 | 24 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 105–107 | 28931 | 100 | 87 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 200–128 | 185 | 33 | |||
| Q21 ● | W | 258–127 | 31166 | 108 | 67 | ||
| Q28 ● | W | 147–80 | 26357 | 132 | 60 | ||
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 273–52 | 31819 | 253 | 42 | ||
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 279–109 | 259 | 109 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 95–104 | 26357 | 95 | 59 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 198–91 | 26357 | 188 | 51 |
FiT-North X-League AM Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q1 ● | W | 168–60 | 143 | 30 | ||
| ▶ | Q4 ● | W | 127–121 | 15878 | 112 | 121 | |
| ▶ | Q9 ● | W | 146–52 | 141 | 47 | ||
| ▶ | Q11 ● | W | 201–38 | 31988 | 15878 | 136 | 18 |
| ▶ | Q18 ● | W | 124–111 | 19991 | 109 | 111 | |
| ▶ | Q21 ● | W | 146–66 | 24729 | 136 | 66 |
FiT-North X-League AM Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q2 ● | W | 127–49 | 2708222077 | 122 | 49 | |
| ▶ | Q6 ● | W | 198–23 | 1999031963 | 153 | 8 | |
| ▶ | Q11 ● | W | 145–26 | 19990 | 2472911563 | 130 | 11 |
| ▶ | Q13 ● | W | 230–15 | 22077 | 32656 | 160 | 15 |
| ▶ | Q18 ● | W | 164–131 | 149 | 131 |
FiT-North X-League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 140–133 | 140 | 128 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 141–49 | 32177 | 141 | 34 | ||
| Q20 ● | W | 167–61 | 32371 | 1999032164 | 157 | 51 | |
| Q24 ● | W | 185–16 | 32655 | 1156322077 | 175 | 16 | |
| Q33 ● | W | 161–24 | 32656 | 1999131963 | 61 | 19 | |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 225–108 | 3265527509 | 225 | 108 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 122–159 | 122 | 114 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 191–149 | 3265527509 | 191 | 124 | ||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 157–112 | 152 | 102 | |||
| Playoff 11 ● | W | 127–120 | 112 | 115 |
FiT-North Texas Regional Championship - Ruby Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 235–194 | 225 | 174 | |||
| Q7 ● | L | 163–194 | 27014 | 163 | 189 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 271–262 | 246 | 232 | |||
| Q23 ● | W | 227–159 | 539327509 | 202 | 134 | ||
| Q30 ● | W | 186–159 | 27667 | 181 | 149 | ||
| Q36 ● | W | 183–133 | 183 | 88 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 255–268 | 250 | 243 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 265–207 | 260 | 197 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 239–223 | 30758 | 214 | 218 | ||
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 142–208 | 132 | 203 |
FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 217–123 | 16816 | 182 | 118 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 133–197 | 31938 | 21843 | 133 | 152 | |
| Q15 ● | W | 143–97 | 133 | 92 | |||
| Q21 ● | L | 196–199 | 27082 | 196 | 194 | ||
| Q27 ● | W | 238–150 | 19897 | 233 | 145 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 327–149 | 31938 | 317 | 144 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 312–157 | 21438 | 272 | 152 | ||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 280–207 | 21438 | 280 | 202 |
Texas State Cup - Armadillo Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q9 ● | L | 239–301 | 199 | 276 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 310–279 | 215 | 154 | |||
| Q19 ● | L | 189–211 | 189 | 206 | |||
| Q28 ● | W | 281–186 | 271 | 186 | |||
| Q43 ● | L | 258–268 | 238 | 248 | |||
| Q54 ● | L | 147–158 | 142 | 83 | |||
| Q61 ● | W | 280–238 | 250 | 228 | |||
| Q66 ● | W | 316–84 | 156 | 79 | |||
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 288–312 | 12670 | 268 | 287 | ||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 310–240 | 12670 | 295 | 230 | ||
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 319–247 | 12670 | 299 | 242 | ||
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 263–245 | 12670 | 228 | 230 | ||
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 289–321 | 12670 | 279 | 301 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Franklin Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q11 ● | L | 156–199 | 34063 | 156 | 194 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 179–123 | 174 | 103 | |||
| Q37 ● | W | 230–177 | 230 | 162 | |||
| Q51 ● | W | 264–98 | 27679 | 239 | 88 | ||
| Q70 ● | W | 276–226 | 236 | 206 | |||
| Q81 ● | W | 279–119 | 15527 | 269 | 79 | ||
| Q96 ● | W | 357–266 | 7253 | 332 | 256 | ||
| Q104 ● | W | 339–297 | 334 | 247 | |||
| Q117 ● | L | 146–463 | 141 | 308 | |||
| Q129 ● | W | 305–209 | 290 | 189 | |||
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 350–406 | 340 | 391 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 329–385 | 299 | 345 |
Awards
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — FiT-North McKinney Qualifier
- Reach Award — FiT-North McKinney Qualifier
- Inspire Award — FiT-North X-League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - Captain — FiT-North X-League Tournament
- Design Award — FiT-North Texas Regional Championship
- Design Award — FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A
- Armadillo Division Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Texas State Cup
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Franklin Division