Teams › 24928

24928 · HYPERION
COLEGIUL NATIONAL MIHAI EMINESCU
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 8 | 31-21-0 | 122.6 | #382 /8,375 | 34.8 | 385 | 1 | ROCMPVLC |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 7 | 17-27-0 | 105.8 | #917 /7,608 | 22.8 | 318 | ROCNOS | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 12-12-0 | 59.7 | #1,625 /6,671 | 18.7 | 192 | RONR4LT | |
| 4 seasons | 19 | 60-60-0 | 1 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jurassic Peaks Jan 10 | 11 | 3-3-0 | 24.9 | 6.7 | 18.2 | 4.3 | 16.2 | 3.0 | -0.0 | 5.29 | 67.8 | 172 |
| Suceava League Meet Jan 17 | 6-0-0 | 82.9 | 31.8 | 51.1 | 6.4 | 57.3 | 15.3 | -0.1 | 18.09 | 95.8 | 112 | |
| Focșani Tech Challenge Jan 24 | 11 | 5-1-0 | 79.7 | 34.8 | 45.0 | 7.4 | 59.9 | 9.8 | 0.1 | 19.12 | 165.5 | 220 |
| Câmpina X.I Meet Jan 31 | 0-6-0 | 47.5 | 21.9 | 25.6 | 6.2 | 32.0 | 6.6 | -0.0 | 9.97 | 112.3 | 125 | |
| Royal Stars Feb 7 | 11 | 1-5-0 | 54.5 | 21.3 | 33.2 | 1.1 | 41.8 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 13.30 | 110.5 | 137 |
| Romania East League Tournament Feb 21–22 | 5 | 5-1-0 | 94.1 | 33.6 | 60.5 | 6.1 | 74.2 | 11.9 | 0.0 | 24.40 | 184.0 | 222 |
| Romania Championship Mar 13–15 | ||||||||||||
| Romania Championship - VLAICU Division Mar 13–15 | 8 | 5-1-0 | 122.6 | 26.8 | 95.8 | 2.7 | 110.5 | 7.0 | 0.1 | 36.27 | 261.7 | 317 |
| Michiana Premier Event Presented by GEARS Jun 18–21 | ||||||||||||
| Michiana Premier Event Presented by GEARS - Jones Division Jun 18–21 | 12 | 6-4-0 | 122.0 | 29.6 | 92.4 | 8.9 | 107.3 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 35.60 | 231.2 | 321 |
| FIRST Robotics Initiative Jul 18–19 |
Match Log
Jurassic Peaks
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q3 ● | L | 68–76 | 1907121097 | 43 | 56 | |
| ▶ | Q5 ● | W | 91–86 | 19071 | 19147 | 76 | 66 |
| ▶ | Q7 ● | L | 52–168 | 37 | 168 | ||
| ▶ | Q12 ● | W | 177–147 | 172 | 87 | ||
| ▶ | Q15 ● | L | 41–236 | 19147 | 26 | 186 | |
| ▶ | Q17 ● | W | 68–62 | 53 | 52 |
Suceava League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 87–71 | 87 | 41 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 122–31 | 1914719100 | 112 | 26 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 111–84 | 106 | 64 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 105–84 | 19147 | 2357619148 | 105 | 54 | |
| Q16 ● | W | 128–33 | 19100 | 78 | 13 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 87–44 | 19100 | 87 | 44 |
Focșani Tech Challenge
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q1 ● | W | 135–110 | 19071 | 135 | 105 | |
| ▶ | Q7 ● | L | 157–163 | 142 | 148 | ||
| ▶ | Q13 ● | W | 189–104 | 159 | 89 | ||
| ▶ | Q18 ● | W | 131–95 | 19065 | 2430817871 | 126 | 95 |
| ▶ | Q23 ● | W | 230–167 | 220 | 162 | ||
| ▶ | Q26 ● | W | 216–120 | 32838 | 211 | 80 |
Câmpina X.I Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 142–264 | 117 | 234 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 147–270 | 112 | 255 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 111–120 | 31036 | 111 | 110 | ||
| Q18 ● | L | 134–142 | 124 | 142 | |||
| Q22 ● | L | 100–227 | 85 | 197 | |||
| Q28 ● | L | 150–238 | 125 | 233 |
Royal Stars
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 166–173 | 136 | 148 | |||
| Q6 ● | L | 145–166 | 24554 | 120 | 146 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 133–34 | 2109724308 | 118 | 29 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 94–178 | 84 | 123 | |||
| Q19 ● | L | 78–108 | 21097 | 68 | 108 | ||
| Q22 ● | L | 142–186 | 137 | 186 |
Romania East League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 232–149 | 222 | 129 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 226–222 | 221 | 192 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 231–101 | 24554 | 19065 | 151 | 76 | |
| Q25 ● | W | 176–73 | 23576 | 166 | 73 | ||
| Q33 ● | L | 202–334 | 19071 | 182 | 239 | ||
| Q43 ● | W | 282–46 | 1914727660 | 162 | 21 | ||
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 294–256 | 229 | 251 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 274–454 | 169 | 409 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 228–203 | 218 | 178 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | T | 259–259 | 239 | 239 | |||
| Playoff 8-2 ● | L | 212–284 | 192 | 259 |
Romania Championship - VLAICU Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 263–196 | 213 | 181 | |||
| Q24 ● | W | 352–225 | 317 | 175 | |||
| Q30 ● | L | 234–263 | 214 | 263 | |||
| Q41 ● | W | 304–274 | 294 | 239 | |||
| Q53 ● | W | 301–256 | 256 | 211 | |||
| Q70 ● | W | 311–232 | 276 | 227 | |||
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 296–458 | 281 | 393 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 292–334 | 267 | 274 |
Michiana Premier Event Presented by GEARS - Jones Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 273–200 | 273 | 160 | |||
| Q19 ● | L | 258–303 | 228 | 273 | |||
| Q26 ● | L | 166–207 | 5273 | 166 | 187 | ||
| Q46 ● | L | 272–440 | 247 | 415 | |||
| Q53 ● | W | 261–116 | 221 | 111 | |||
| Q69 ● | W | 267–175 | 257 | 165 | |||
| Q75 ● | W | 251–203 | 22918 | 231 | 193 | ||
| Q89 ● | L | 204–219 | 189 | 194 | |||
| Q97 ● | W | 336–186 | 321 | 171 | |||
| Q116 ● | W | 189–174 | 22411 | 179 | 154 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 400–391 | 385 | 386 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 402–302 | 367 | 292 | |||
| Playoff 11 ● | L | 336–382 | 321 | 352 | |||
| Playoff 13 ● | L | 390–426 | 365 | 411 |
Awards
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — Michiana Premier Event Presented by GEARS - Jones Division