Teams › 26181

26181 · Cloud 9
Location:
Brookline, MA, USA
Region: Massachusets
Rookie year: 2024
Seasons played: 2
Framers' Workshop&Brookline High
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 13-12-0 | 73.2 | #1,322 /8,375 | 20.4 | 200 | 1 | USMABOS |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 2 | 4-6-0 | 28.6 | #4,767 /7,608 | 4.3 | 100 | USMABRQ1 | |
| 3 seasons | 7 | 17-18-0 | 1 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RightHand Robotics Scrimmage Nov 22 | ||||||||||||
| Bots 'n Tea Party Dec 6 | 2 | 2-0-0 | 73.2 | 20.4 | 52.8 | 13.3 | 42.4 | 15.7 | -1.3 | 13.75 | 64.5 | 73 |
| Revere Qualifier Dec 20 | 4 | 3-2-0 | 63.3 | 15.4 | 47.9 | 10.5 | 39.9 | 10.3 | 0.4 | 12.86 | 87.4 | 104 |
| Havoc at the Hawks' Nest Feb 21 | 7 | 4-1-0 | 34.3 | 7.3 | 27.0 | 5.2 | 21.9 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 6.94 | 71.6 | 91 |
| Massachusetts Championship Mar 15 | 7 | 3-2-0 | 69.6 | 14.2 | 55.5 | 10.3 | 46.9 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 15.37 | 160.2 | 198 |
| Canadian Rockies Premier Event @ KDays Practice Matches with Mentorbots! Jul 24 | ||||||||||||
| Canadian Rockies Premier Event @ KDays Jul 24–26 | 46 | 1-7-0 | 63.7 | 16.9 | 46.8 | 2.7 | 49.0 | 9.5 | -0.0 | 15.94 | 128.0 | 200 |
Match Log
Bots 'n Tea Party
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 93–20 | 20409 | 3279232898 | 73 | 5 | |
| Q6 ● | W | 61–54 | 32822 | 56 | 19 | ||
| Q12 ● | – | 25633 | 25708 | ||||
| Q16 ● | – | 1721820808 | |||||
| Q18 ● | – | 2673013620 |
Revere Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q3 ● | L | 82–94 | 5897 | 40969326 | 82 | 84 |
| ▶ | Q7 ● | W | 115–18 | 1955632898 | 85 | 18 | |
| ▶ | Q10 ● | L | 80–95 | 25708 | 133 | 65 | 75 |
| ▶ | Q16 ● | L | 113–125 | 16369 | 93 | 110 | |
| ▶ | Q20 ● | W | 119–80 | 104 | 80 | ||
| ▶ | Q23 ● | W | 93–83 | 31685 | 32489133 | 73 | 28 |
| ▶ | Playoff 1 ● | W | 111–105 | 101 | 75 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 4 ● | W | 145–122 | 135 | 112 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 6 ● | W | 152–95 | 152 | 75 |
Havoc at the Hawks' Nest
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 118–60 | 3168517218 | 68 | 60 | ||
| Q10 ● | L | 81–126 | 23984 | 117235276 | 66 | 81 | |
| Q16 ● | W | 63–46 | 25708 | 3232520409 | 58 | 26 | |
| Q25 ● | W | 120–68 | 10912 | 2133223985 | 75 | 48 | |
| ▶ | Q33 ● | W | 121–51 | 1564332822 | 91 | 21 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 1 ● | L | 73–96 | 11723 | 109125276 | 73 | 56 |
| ▶ | Playoff 6 ● | L | 66–151 | 11723 | 3168523984 | 46 | 76 |
Massachusetts Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q1 ● | W | 221–170 | 181 | 155 | ||
| ▶ | Q16 ● | L | 172–216 | 24725 | 24173 | 172 | 176 |
| ▶ | Q22 ● | W | 228–151 | 198 | 136 | ||
| ▶ | Q29 ● | L | 78–181 | 1258925718 | 73 | 176 | |
| ▶ | Q40 ● | W | 197–180 | 177 | 115 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 2 ● | L | 142–351 | 122 | 341 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 5 ● | L | 186–292 | 186 | 287 |
Canadian Rockies Premier Event @ KDays
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 91–180 | 91 | 170 | |||
| Q21 ● | W | 199–115 | 149 | 95 | |||
| Q32 ● | L | 116–156 | 116 | 156 | |||
| Q46 ● | L | 116–119 | 23931 | 81 | 119 | ||
| Q59 ● | L | 123–295 | 113 | 285 | |||
| Q66 ● | L | 135–141 | 135 | 136 | |||
| Q81 ● | L | 139–228 | 101119378 | 139 | 203 | ||
| Q93 ● | L | 220–234 | 2800823468 | 200 | 214 |
Awards
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Revere Qualifier