Teams › 26702
26702 · Defenders
Protestant Reformed/Heritage Christian Schools
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 10-10-0 | 55.1 | #2,144 /8,375 | 19.9 | 164 | 2 | USINSBQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 8-7-0 | 59.0 | #2,561 /7,608 | 15.0 | 190 | 3 | USINELQ |
| 3 seasons | 7 | 18-17-0 | 5 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE (as “RoboDefenders”)
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Lafayette QT1 Jan 31 | 18 | 1-4-0 | 37.0 | 7.0 | 30.0 | 10.7 | 17.7 | 5.1 | -0.2 | 5.81 | 77.2 | 143 |
| Shoals QT Feb 7 | 19 | 2-3-0 | 47.0 | 19.2 | 27.8 | 5.6 | 29.9 | 8.7 | -0.1 | 9.46 | 75.0 | 116 |
| South Bend QT Feb 14 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 55.1 | 19.9 | 35.2 | 6.2 | 36.1 | 10.1 | 0.0 | 11.76 | 106.6 | 164 |
| Indiana State Championship Mar 14 | 11 | 3-2-0 | 22.9 | 11.4 | 11.4 | 4.0 | 8.7 | 7.4 | 0.1 | 3.10 | 101.4 | 135 |
Match Log
West Lafayette QT1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 39–53 | 19932 | 22444 | 39 | 53 | |
| Q11 ● | L | 38–60 | 6518 | 38 | 60 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 163–140 | 113 | 110 | |||
| Q29 ● | L | 53–55 | 8272 | 53 | 50 | ||
| Q38 ● | L | 188–253 | 32389 | 143 | 103 |
Shoals QT
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 57–95 | 7193 | 8578 | 57 | 80 | |
| Q8 ● | L | 55–57 | 32320 | 30458 | 55 | 57 | |
| Q17 ● | W | 60–55 | 3173210621 | 60 | 50 | ||
| Q29 ● | L | 107–173 | 30733 | 87 | 173 | ||
| Q34 ● | W | 126–60 | 116 | 45 |
South Bend QT
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 135–103 | 135 | 88 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 96–69 | 10621 | 2420225680 | 71 | 49 | |
| Q17 ● | W | 164–35 | 164 | 35 | |||
| Q23 ● | W | 123–58 | 118 | 58 | |||
| Q26 ● | L | 50–65 | 32814 | 45 | 65 | ||
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 125–76 | 8272 | 115 | 46 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 103–274 | 98 | 149 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 100–127 | 25680 | 100 | 97 |
Indiana State Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 17–167 | 8578 | 12 | 167 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 149–315 | 119 | 285 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 147–141 | 132 | 141 | |||
| Q28 ● | W | 135–119 | 135 | 114 | |||
| Q31 ● | W | 109–94 | 109 | 94 |
Awards
- Think Award 2nd Place — Shoals QT
- Reach Award — South Bend QT