Teams › 27361

27361 · RSR Octopi
Renert School Foundation/FRC Yellowjackets&Renert School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 23-6-0 | 101.4 | #624 /8,375 | 34.1 | 206 | 3 | CAABNILT1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 13-9-0 | 67.4 | #2,136 /7,608 | 12.4 | 172 | CAABNALT1 | |
| 3 seasons | 9 | 36-15-0 | 3 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flint Meet 1 Nov 8 | 2 | 4-2-0 | 40.7 | 13.1 | 27.6 | 4.7 | 25.5 | 8.1 | -0.2 | 8.33 | 70.5 | 88 |
| North Trail Scrimmage Nov 14 | 3 | 3-1-0 | 28.4 | 8.4 | 20.0 | 10.2 | 13.1 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 4.17 | 77.0 | 125 |
| Flint Meet 2 Nov 29 | 2 | 5-1-0 | 62.2 | 17.2 | 45.0 | 4.0 | 43.0 | 11.6 | 0.3 | 13.95 | 77.3 | 94 |
| Nii’miis’stii Interleague Tournament Feb 8 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 101.4 | 34.1 | 67.3 | 5.3 | 81.7 | 10.3 | -0.3 | 27.25 | 130.2 | 154 |
| Alberta Championship Feb 28–Mar 1 | 4 | 6-2-0 | 78.4 | 24.8 | 53.6 | 7.7 | 60.8 | 7.7 | -0.1 | 19.70 | 130.6 | 190 |
Match Log
Flint Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 60–70 | 33522 | 33521 | 60 | 65 | |
| Q6 ● | W | 228–105 | 88 | 95 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 187–151 | 82 | 116 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 58–27 | 33521 | 53 | 17 | ||
| Q14 ● | L | 66–78 | 27953 | 61 | 18 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 124–18 | 79 | 18 |
North Trail Scrimmage
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 109–75 | 64 | 50 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 80–61 | 60 | 51 | |||
| Q7 ● | L | 59–89 | 59 | 89 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 170–111 | 125 | 96 | |||
| Q11 ● | – |
Flint Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 75–127 | 75 | 112 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 268–75 | 27273 | 33522 | 93 | 55 | |
| Q13 ● | W | 126–55 | 30520 | 86 | 10 | ||
| Q15 ● | W | 62–29 | 3352133523 | 57 | 29 | ||
| Q22 ● | W | 74–34 | 59 | 34 | |||
| Q24 ● | W | 99–10 | 94 | 10 |
Nii’miis’stii Interleague Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 136–24 | 33522 | 121 | 24 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 174–45 | 154 | 25 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 161–48 | 136 | 43 | |||
| Q28 ● | W | 111–88 | 33523 | 106 | 83 | ||
| Q34 ● | W | 144–74 | 134 | 59 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 206–92 | 191 | 82 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 183–181 | 178 | 176 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 236–189 | 206 | 159 |
Alberta Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 149–125 | 24226 | 134 | 80 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 118–92 | 4169 | 103 | 72 | ||
| Q25 ● | W | 238–64 | 33522 | 148 | 44 | ||
| Q32 ● | W | 201–117 | 166 | 102 | |||
| Q37 ● | W | 150–119 | 2795322212 | 145 | 99 | ||
| Q49 ● | W | 225–121 | 190 | 111 | |||
| Q56 ● | L | 96–181 | 91 | 141 | |||
| Q68 ● | L | 73–155 | 30572 | 68 | 115 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 138–250 | 133 | 180 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | L | 171–179 | 146 | 164 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 2nd Place — Nii’miis’stii Interleague Tournament
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Nii’miis’stii Interleague Tournament
- Design Award 2nd Place — Alberta Championship