Teams › 27616

27616 · Iron Spartans
Location:
El Paso, TX, USA
Region: Texas - West & Panhandle
Rookie year: 2024
Seasons played: 2
Pebble Hills H S
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 12-13-0 | 40.4 | #3,324 /8,375 | 10.4 | 172 | 2 | USTXCMP2PLDO |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 8-12-0 | 21.8 | #5,481 /7,608 | 5.6 | 101 | 1 | USTXEPLT |
| 3 seasons | 9 | 20-25-0 | 3 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FiT-W&P El Paso League Meet #1 Nov 15 | 10 | 1-4-0 | 8.0 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 4.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | -0.11 | 33.2 | 61 |
| FiT-W&P El Paso League Meet #2 Dec 6 | 10 | 3-2-0 | 11.5 | 5.3 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1.30 | 44.4 | 63 |
| FiT-W&P El Paso League Meet #3 Jan 17 | 10 | 3-2-0 | 39.7 | 7.5 | 32.2 | 8.3 | 22.7 | 6.7 | 0.1 | 7.36 | 54.4 | 71 |
| FiT-W&P El Paso League Tournament Jan 31 | 10 | 2-3-0 | 39.4 | 10.4 | 29.0 | 4.4 | 22.9 | 7.9 | -0.1 | 7.21 | 49.4 | 69 |
| FiT-West & Panhandle Regional Championship Feb 28 | ||||||||||||
| FiT-West & Panhandle Regional Championship - Palo Duro Division Feb 28 | 7 | 3-2-0 | 40.4 | 7.9 | 32.5 | 6.9 | 27.3 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 8.52 | 86.2 | 172 |
Match Log
FiT-W&P El Paso League Meet #1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 5–55 | 32015 | 5 | 10 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 19–21 | 21799 | 19 | 21 | ||
| Q14 ● | L | 51–93 | 7082 | 51 | 33 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 61–18 | 15450 | 2023220725 | 61 | 13 | |
| Q21 ● | L | 60–64 | 3241715450 | 30 | 49 |
FiT-W&P El Paso League Meet #2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 34–1 | 3201521799 | 34 | 1 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 68–73 | 15450 | 63 | 68 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 50–10 | 3174127638 | 50 | 10 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 76–41 | 20725 | 750532417 | 61 | 21 | |
| Q23 ● | L | 14–132 | 11720 | 14 | 87 |
FiT-W&P El Paso League Meet #3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 76–13 | 23935 | 3241731741 | 71 | 13 | |
| Q8 ● | L | 51–108 | 51 | 73 | |||
| Q10 ● | W | 118–74 | 27638 | 7505 | 53 | 74 | |
| Q18 ● | W | 49–39 | 20232 | 49 | 39 | ||
| Q20 ● | L | 44–96 | 21799 | 44 | 66 | ||
| Q23 ● | W | 147–80 | 57 | 65 |
FiT-W&P El Paso League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 203–34 | 32417 | 21708 | 48 | 34 | |
| Q10 ● | L | 78–185 | 15450 | 43 | 50 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 45–115 | 32015 | 11720 | 45 | 100 | |
| Q20 ● | W | 122–21 | 21799 | 2072531741 | 42 | 21 | |
| Q26 ● | L | 74–85 | 20232 | 276387505 | 69 | 80 | |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 97–53 | 97 | 53 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 97–103 | 97 | 88 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 101–82 | 101 | 67 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 110–85 | 110 | 85 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 245–82 | 110 | 82 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 84–138 | 117207082 | 84 | 133 |
FiT-West & Panhandle Regional Championship - Palo Duro Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 82–108 | 23713 | 14145 | 82 | 108 | |
| Q11 ● | L | 37–137 | 10528 | 37 | 107 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 113–68 | 23714 | 53 | 68 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 187–122 | 18503 | 172 | 122 | ||
| Q26 ● | W | 102–77 | 87 | 72 | |||
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 114–58 | 2371314145 | 114 | 53 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 121–140 | 106 | 140 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 137–131 | 1850317977 | 137 | 126 | ||
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 136–100 | 101 | 85 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 82–189 | 67 | 89 |
Awards
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — FiT-W&P El Paso League Tournament
- Sustain Award — FiT-W&P El Paso League Tournament