Teams › 28592

28592 · MMA ROBOTICS
Location:
Victoria, BC, Canada
Region: British Columbia
Rookie year: 2024
Seasons played: 1
Maria Montessori Academy
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 13-5-0 | 126.0 | #352 /8,375 | 37.1 | 266 | 5 | CABCCMP |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | ||||||||
| 3 seasons | 3 | 13-5-0 | 5 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Esquimalt Qualifier Dec 13 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 81.0 | 21.2 | 59.8 | 8.1 | 56.9 | 12.6 | 0.1 | 17.98 | 119.8 | 133 |
| St. Margaret's Qualifier Jan 24 | 9 | 3-2-0 | 61.4 | 13.7 | 47.7 | 3.5 | 48.6 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 15.38 | 100.4 | 143 |
| British Columbia Championship Feb 21–22 | 3 | 5-3-0 | 126.0 | 37.1 | 88.8 | 9.8 | 97.7 | 16.0 | -0.2 | 30.55 | 169.5 | 230 |
Match Log
Esquimalt Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 160–28 | 33588 | 2226324622 | 130 | 13 | |
| Q5 ● | W | 115–101 | 21603 | 115 | 61 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 105–56 | 13459 | 2160322557 | 105 | 21 | |
| Q14 ● | W | 121–112 | 116 | 102 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 163–24 | 32757 | 1345917453 | 133 | 24 | |
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 149–84 | 32757 | 134 | 84 | ||
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 147–145 | 142 | 125 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | T | 171–171 | 166 | 166 | |||
| Playoff 6-2 ● | L | 152–165 | 147 | 150 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 150–176 | 145 | 161 |
St. Margaret's Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 119–18 | 2574817453 | 114 | 13 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 116–94 | 33588 | 116 | 94 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 45–84 | 22557 | 45 | 84 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 89–116 | 24622 | 2690833804 | 84 | 111 | |
| Q22 ● | W | 173–28 | 2160313459 | 143 | 13 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 177–86 | 33588 | 172 | 71 | ||
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 142–118 | 137 | 98 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 181–178 | 171 | 138 |
British Columbia Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 178–199 | 16503 | 138 | 104 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 159–123 | 15639 | 154 | 103 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 129–209 | 17453 | 119 | 204 | ||
| Q20 ● | W | 193–136 | 30522 | 2690820266 | 193 | 126 | |
| Q26 ● | W | 370–233 | 20266 | 230 | 218 | ||
| Q31 ● | W | 181–149 | 33588 | 2264822817 | 166 | 144 | |
| Q41 ● | W | 199–168 | 32757 | 179 | 148 | ||
| Q47 ● | L | 182–221 | 32757 | 177 | 211 | ||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 205–332 | 190 | 172 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | W | 234–184 | 199 | 144 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 271–198 | 3358816448 | 266 | 178 | ||
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 198–204 | 178 | 129 |
Awards
- Inspire Award — Esquimalt Qualifier
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Esquimalt Qualifier
- Design Award — St. Margaret's Qualifier
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — St. Margaret's Qualifier
- Design Award — British Columbia Championship