Teams › 3795

3795 · JagWired
GVSD Robotics Team&Garnet Valley Senior High Sch
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 14-6-0 | 41.9 | #3,154 /8,375 | 3.7 | 192 | 2 | USPACOQ1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 9-6-0 | 61.5 | #2,414 /7,608 | 14.7 | 173 | USPALAQ1 | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 2 | 2-8-0 | 14.7 | #5,443 /6,671 | -1.3 | 79 | 1 | USPAPHQ1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 2 | 3-7-0 | 23.0 | #4,088 /5,707 | 6.4 | 131 | 1 | USPACOQ2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 1 | 0-0-0 | 45.3 | #3,009 /5,028 | 0.0 | 68 | USPAAMQ | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 2 | 0-0-0 | 0.0 | #2,964 /3,857 | 0.0 | 0 | USPALAS4 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 3-12-0 | 18.5 | #2,543 /4,572 | 4.4 | 66 | PAQUSEP | |
| 8 seasons | 17 | 31-39-0 | 4 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longhorn Roundup Scrimmage Nov 8 | 17 | 2-3-0 | 8.5 | -1.4 | 9.8 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.89 | 35.2 | 71 |
| Lancaster Area Qualifier Dec 6 | 12 | 3-2-0 | 28.5 | -3.8 | 32.3 | 1.7 | 22.6 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 7.78 | 90.0 | 136 |
| South Central Pennsylvania Qualifier Jan 17 | 8 | 4-1-0 | 27.6 | -0.1 | 27.7 | 8.4 | 17.4 | 2.8 | -0.0 | 5.85 | 71.2 | 130 |
| Eastern Pennsylvania Qualifier Feb 14 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 41.9 | 3.7 | 38.2 | 5.4 | 30.0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 10.05 | 117.2 | 192 |
Match Log
Longhorn Roundup Scrimmage
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 49–5 | 2192825016 | 29 | 0 | ||
| Q10 ● | L | 72–85 | 9242 | 57 | 85 | ||
| Q15 ● | L | 23–38 | 21728 | 16800 | 8 | 38 | |
| Q18 ● | W | 176–76 | 20729 | 14738 | 71 | 76 | |
| Q26 ● | L | 26–35 | 2689326566 | 11 | 35 |
Lancaster Area Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q1 ● | W | 90–15 | 90 | 10 | ||
| ▶ | Q12 ● | W | 132–48 | 127 | 48 | ||
| ▶ | Q19 ● | L | 51–72 | 9242 | 51 | 72 | |
| ▶ | Q28 ● | W | 151–67 | 20201 | 136 | 67 | |
| ▶ | Q31 ● | L | 46–76 | 14133 | 24318 | 46 | 76 |
South Central Pennsylvania Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q4 ● | W | 285–41 | 14738 | 26417 | 60 | 26 |
| ▶ | Q7 ● | W | 83–73 | 68 | 58 | ||
| ▶ | Q11 ● | W | 170–63 | 9242 | 11814133 | 130 | 63 |
| ▶ | Q20 ● | L | 30–118 | 16800 | 25 | 113 | |
| ▶ | Q25 ● | W | 73–45 | 20094 | 73 | 45 |
Eastern Pennsylvania Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q1 ● | W | 81–74 | 21728 | 2623414738 | 71 | 59 |
| ▶ | Q15 ● | W | 134–104 | 27254 | 129 | 89 | |
| ▶ | Q21 ● | W | 67–34 | 26893 | 2192831947 | 67 | 24 |
| ▶ | Q31 ● | W | 147–80 | 127 | 60 | ||
| ▶ | Q44 ● | W | 192–85 | 10098 | 24082 | 192 | 85 |
| ▶ | Playoff 1 ● | L | 107–115 | 97 | 115 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 6 ● | W | 110–109 | 110 | 109 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 8 ● | L | 83–136 | 83 | 136 |
Awards
- Reach Award — South Central Pennsylvania Qualifier
- Sustain Award — Eastern Pennsylvania Qualifier