Teams › 4946

4946 · Robo Raiders
Vermont Academy of Science and Engineering /FIRST in Vermont /UVM &Union 32 Middle & High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 10-15-1 | 25.9 | #5,309 /8,375 | 6.5 | 214 | 4 | FPENE2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 1 | 2-3-0 | 19.8 | #5,712 /7,608 | 3.9 | 53 | USVTCMP | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 1 | 2-3-0 | 13.9 | #5,509 /6,671 | -3.4 | 55 | 2 | USVTCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 1 | 3-2-0 | 44.1 | #2,623 /5,707 | 9.7 | 107 | 3 | USVTCMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 1 | 0-0-0 | 120.7 | #858 /3,857 | 53.0 | 157 | 1 | USVTBUCT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 1 | 2-3-0 | 11.0 | #3,662 /4,572 | 1.7 | 64 | 1 | VTCHAMP |
| 7 seasons | 9 | 19-26-1 | 11 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualifier - HINESBURG Jan 24 | 1 | 4-1-1 | 17.4 | 1.9 | 15.5 | 6.3 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 2.11 | 27.3 | 49 |
| Qualifier - Northfield Feb 15 | 12 | 1-4-0 | 15.0 | 3.3 | 11.8 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.51 | 30.0 | 47 |
| Vermont Championship Mar 7 | 8 | 3-2-0 | 16.5 | 5.8 | 10.7 | 6.9 | 5.0 | 1.3 | -0.4 | 1.59 | 32.4 | 66 |
| New England Premier Event Apr 17–18 | ||||||||||||
| New England Premier Event - Crock Division Apr 17–18 | 25 | 2-8-0 | 25.9 | 6.5 | 19.4 | 6.6 | 14.7 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 5.10 | 86.8 | 214 |
Match Log
Qualifier - HINESBURG
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | T | 13–13 | 9622 | 13 | 13 | ||
| Q3 ● | L | 17–38 | 30656 | 17 | 38 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 27–15 | 18351 | 3065610899 | 27 | 15 | |
| Q8 ● | W | 44–16 | 7418 | 9622 | 29 | 16 | |
| Q10 ● | W | 29–13 | 741810899 | 29 | 13 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 49–26 | 49 | 26 | |||
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 18–60 | 7418 | 13 | 60 | ||
| Playoff 1-2 ● | L | 16–69 | 7418 | 16 | 69 |
Qualifier - Northfield
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 16–18 | 7418 | 14251 | 16 | 18 | |
| Q7 ● | L | 21–23 | 28017 | 21 | 23 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 39–51 | 2801731719 | 39 | 51 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 52–21 | 1861618649 | 47 | 21 | ||
| Q17 ● | L | 27–45 | 972126726 | 27 | 45 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 45–61 | 45 | 61 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 32–20 | 26726 | 32 | 20 | ||
| Playoff 5 ● | T | 52–52 | 52 | 52 | |||
| Playoff 5-2 ● | W | 38–31 | 38 | 26 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 41–65 | 972131719 | 41 | 65 |
Vermont Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q3 ● | W | 27–9 | 18351 | 27 | 9 | |
| ▶ | Q12 ● | L | 38–44 | 18616 | 18 | 44 | |
| ▶ | Q15 ● | W | 75–34 | 74186731 | 60 | 34 | |
| ▶ | Q23 ● | L | 33–42 | 962232818 | 33 | 42 | |
| ▶ | Q26 ● | W | 66–58 | 30656 | 66 | 58 | |
| ▶ | Q32 ● | W | 33–13 | 26726 | 339714251 | 18 | 13 |
| ▶ | Playoff 1 ● | L | 56–57 | 56 | 57 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 6 ● | L | 41–90 | 972131719 | 41 | 90 |
New England Premier Event - Crock Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 67–195 | 32818 | 52 | 175 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 214–276 | 214 | 261 | |||
| Q19 ● | L | 78–169 | 33 | 154 | |||
| Q22 ● | L | 58–215 | 31719 | 13583 | 58 | 215 | |
| Q31 ● | L | 44–219 | 39 | 194 | |||
| Q40 ● | L | 106–162 | 32818 | 106 | 117 | ||
| Q47 ● | L | 42–129 | 20842 | 42 | 129 | ||
| Q53 ● | W | 164–149 | 3039124725 | 149 | 119 | ||
| Q63 ● | L | 59–84 | 39 | 84 | |||
| Q66 ● | W | 141–113 | 31719 | 136 | 113 |
Awards
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Qualifier - HINESBURG
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Qualifier - Northfield
- Reach Award — Qualifier - Northfield
- Connect Award 2nd Place — Vermont Championship