Teams › 6200

6200 · Despicable Machine
Barrington High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 12-15-0 | 40.0 | #3,372 /8,375 | 14.1 | 214 | 2 | USILFNM3 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 10-10-0 | 59.0 | #2,555 /7,608 | 10.0 | 155 | 1 | USILFNM2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 8-16-1 | 53.3 | #1,908 /6,671 | 19.5 | 217 | 3 | USILCMPC |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 13-12-0 | 61.0 | #1,691 /5,707 | 19.8 | 166 | 3 | USILCSNWLT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 8-12-0 | 70.1 | #1,892 /5,028 | 23.9 | 195 | USILROLT | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 6 | 0-0-0 | 14.0 | #2,667 /3,857 | 9.2 | 33 | USILHPLT4 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 9-6-0 | 41.8 | #359 /4,572 | 12.0 | 92 | 1 | 2019ILM19 |
| 8 seasons | 32 | 60-71-1 | 10 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Valley North Meet 1 Nov 15 | 4 | 3-2-0 | 20.2 | 3.8 | 16.4 | 6.6 | 9.7 | 2.1 | -0.3 | 3.26 | 51.0 | 90 |
| Fox Valley North Meet 2 Dec 6 | 4 | 2-3-0 | 23.1 | -4.3 | 27.4 | 7.4 | 12.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 4.18 | 69.6 | 117 |
| Fox Valley North Meet 3 Jan 17 | 4 | 3-2-0 | 40.0 | 13.3 | 26.8 | 5.8 | 30.4 | 1.9 | -0.0 | 9.88 | 82.0 | 175 |
| Suburban Northwest League Tournament Feb 21 | 12 | 2-3-0 | 13.7 | -5.5 | 19.1 | 2.9 | 6.8 | 3.6 | -0.1 | 2.27 | 43.2 | 111 |
| Illinois Championship Mar 6–7 | ||||||||||||
| Illinois Championship - Solomon Division Mar 6–7 | 15 | 2-5-0 | 34.3 | 14.1 | 20.2 | 7.6 | 15.3 | 7.5 | 0.1 | 5.31 | 112.6 | 214 |
Match Log
Fox Valley North Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 16–91 | 16 | 61 | |||
| Q4 ● | L | 25–137 | 25 | 137 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 59–31 | 6199 | 44 | 16 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 90–16 | 90 | 16 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 80–62 | 6199 | 80 | 47 |
Fox Valley North Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 30–60 | 30 | 40 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 82–45 | 77 | 45 | |||
| Q8 ● | L | 122–133 | 117 | 103 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 62–31 | 62 | 21 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 67–148 | 62 | 148 |
Fox Valley North Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 180–59 | 175 | 44 | |||
| Q3 ● | L | 111–130 | 56 | 130 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 109–73 | 16971 | 49 | 73 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 56–44 | 619916971 | 56 | 14 | ||
| Q14 ● | L | 74–173 | 74 | 153 |
Suburban Northwest League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 44–128 | 24735 | 44 | 123 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 20–66 | 15 | 61 | |||
| Q11 ● | L | 8–29 | 8 | 29 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 43–38 | 38 | 38 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 116–68 | 16038 | 111 | 53 | ||
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 125–124 | 70 | 89 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 91–116 | 51 | 116 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 50–37 | 50 | 32 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 65–46 | 65 | 46 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 68–129 | 63 | 129 |
Illinois Championship - Solomon Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q5 ● | L | 100–216 | 75 | 191 | ||
| ▶ | Q9 ● | L | 126–185 | 96 | 170 | ||
| ▶ | Q18 ● | W | 147–62 | 7006 | 132 | 62 | |
| ▶ | Q21 ● | W | 234–126 | 27352 | 214 | 116 | |
| ▶ | Q27 ● | L | 80–147 | 22213 | 75 | 142 | |
| ▶ | Q32 ● | L | 122–178 | 112 | 163 | ||
| ▶ | Q39 ● | L | 114–206 | 84 | 206 |
Awards
- Think Award — Suburban Northwest League Tournament
- Connect Award 2nd Place — Illinois Championship