Teams › 7878

7878 · Cougarbots
Shimadzu U.S.A. Manufacturing, Inc/Kiwanis Club of Canby/Direct Link&Canby High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 13-14-0 | 29.5 | #4,752 /8,375 | 7.0 | 166 | 2 | USORIMM3 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 6-18-1 | 23.9 | #5,218 /7,608 | 3.3 | 103 | USORRCLT | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 7-13-0 | 28.9 | #3,676 /6,671 | 10.0 | 183 | USORRCM1 | |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 13-12-0 | 45.1 | #2,555 /5,707 | 12.6 | 193 | 1 | USORPOSQ |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 12-7-0 | 82.1 | #1,449 /5,028 | 20.4 | 204 | 3 | USORSPLT |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 5 | 0-0-0 | 0.0 | #2,964 /3,857 | 0.0 | 0 | USOREFLT1 | |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 2 | 4-6-0 | 27.8 | #1,280 /4,572 | 8.2 | 63 | 63704778349.349 | |
| 8 seasons | 30 | 55-70-1 | 6 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Mountain Scrimmage Oct 25 | ||||||||||||
| Iron Mountain League Meet 1 Nov 15 | 4 | 2-3-0 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 6.0 | -2.1 | 0.1 | 2.04 | 26.8 | 40 |
| Iron Mountain League Meet 2 Dec 6 | 4 | 3-2-0 | 19.2 | -1.6 | 20.9 | 6.1 | 6.9 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 1.74 | 48.0 | 64 |
| Iron Mountain League Meet 3 Jan 10 | 4 | 3-2-0 | 29.5 | 0.7 | 28.8 | 7.3 | 16.3 | 4.3 | -0.3 | 5.24 | 46.4 | 69 |
| Iron Mountain League Tournament Feb 7 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 24.5 | 2.1 | 22.5 | 7.2 | 13.9 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 4.50 | 48.8 | 67 |
| Oregon Championship Feb 28–Mar 1 | ||||||||||||
| Oregon Championship - Green Division Feb 28–Mar 1 | 21 | 2-5-0 | 15.4 | 7.0 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 7.2 | 6.1 | -0.1 | 2.36 | 75.7 | 166 |
Match Log
Iron Mountain League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q3 ● | W | 182–29 | 2838526307 | 32 | 24 | |
| ▶ | Q4 ● | W | 50–5 | 40 | 5 | ||
| ▶ | Q8 ● | L | 22–56 | 22 | 41 | ||
| ▶ | Q10 ● | L | 19–22 | 26307 | 19 | 22 | |
| ▶ | Q12 ● | L | 26–36 | 28448 | 32253 | 21 | 36 |
Iron Mountain League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q1 ● | W | 42–8 | 28448 | 32253 | 42 | 8 |
| ▶ | Q6 ● | L | 33–50 | 18 | 20 | ||
| ▶ | Q8 ● | W | 129–49 | 28448 | 64 | 49 | |
| ▶ | Q10 ● | W | 62–37 | 26307 | 62 | 37 | |
| ▶ | Q12 ● | L | 54–83 | 54 | 83 |
Iron Mountain League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 33–14 | 32253 | 28 | 14 | ||
| Q4 ● | L | 44–48 | 32253 | 28385 | 39 | 43 | |
| Q7 ● | W | 63–54 | 28448 | 48 | 54 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 69–25 | 69 | 25 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 78–88 | 48 | 68 |
Iron Mountain League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 50–70 | 45 | 70 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 83–78 | 28448 | 53 | 78 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 37–96 | 28385 | 26307 | 37 | 36 | |
| Q11 ● | W | 42–31 | 32253 | 28448 | 42 | 31 | |
| Q12 ● | W | 72–65 | 67 | 55 | |||
| ▶ | Playoff 1 ● | W | 92–20 | 32253 | 92 | 20 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 4 ● | W | 117–93 | 26307 | 97 | 93 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 6 ● | L | 124–148 | 26307 | 119 | 118 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 7 ● | W | 161–61 | 26307 | 126 | 61 |
Oregon Championship - Green Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 35–178 | 9060 | 25 | 178 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 60–152 | 7474 | 55 | 137 | ||
| Q15 ● | L | 60–117 | 31724 | 50 | 102 | ||
| Q24 ● | W | 166–150 | 95677474 | 166 | 150 | ||
| Q27 ● | W | 98–88 | 1033223246 | 48 | 73 | ||
| Q34 ● | L | 80–224 | 50 | 149 | |||
| Q37 ● | L | 136–243 | 9567 | 8188 | 136 | 123 |
Awards
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX — Iron Mountain League Tournament
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Iron Mountain League Tournament