Teams › 8533

8533 · CSA MS Miners
Charyl Stockwell Academy-Sec
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 18-2-0 | 115.9 | #450 /8,375 | 37.7 | 258 | 7 | USMICMPMC |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 15-4-0 | 146.5 | #368 /7,608 | 35.5 | 335 | 8 | USMICMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 13-3-0 | 100.3 | #513 /6,671 | 40.7 | 280 | 4 | USMICMPCUR |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 8-8-0 | 56.6 | #1,927 /5,707 | 16.9 | 182 | 6 | USMIFLQ |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 12-9-0 | 100.0 | #942 /5,028 | 25.9 | 243 | 5 | USMICMP1EDSN |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | ||||||||
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 2 | 4-6-0 | 25.2 | #1,614 /4,572 | 5.8 | 89 | 8 | 19MIQT19 |
| 8 seasons | 20 | 70-32-0 | 38 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartland Qualifier Nov 7–8 | 2 | 5-0-0 | 100.0 | 37.7 | 62.3 | 3.0 | 82.3 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 26.60 | 140.0 | 183 |
| Ann Arbor Qualifier Nov 21–22 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 105.9 | 32.9 | 73.0 | 8.3 | 83.3 | 11.4 | 0.1 | 26.22 | 141.0 | 167 |
| Michigan State Championship-SE Dec 12–14 | 1-2-0 | 109.0 | 32.8 | 76.2 | 5.8 | 95.8 | 4.7 | 0.2 | 31.49 | 218.0 | 258 | |
| Michigan State Championship-SE - Marie Curie Division Dec 12–14 | 1 | 7-0-0 | 115.9 | 33.0 | 82.9 | 10.4 | 89.3 | 13.4 | -0.0 | 28.20 | 168.1 | 196 |
Match Log
Hartland Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q5 ● | W | 127–46 | 127 | 46 | ||
| ▶ | Q17 ● | W | 142–38 | 10164 | 142 | 38 | |
| ▶ | Q26 ● | W | 183–90 | 1254821914 | 183 | 90 | |
| ▶ | Q34 ● | W | 120–70 | 23416 | 115 | 55 | |
| ▶ | Q40 ● | W | 148–142 | 133 | 142 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 3 ● | L | 124–170 | 109 | 125 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 5 ● | W | 207–55 | 207 | 55 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 8 ● | W | 175–133 | 175 | 118 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 9 ● | W | 183–95 | 168 | 75 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 10 ● | W | 335–131 | 180 | 131 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 11 ● | W | 178–145 | 173 | 145 |
Ann Arbor Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 110–57 | 22738 | 21427 | 110 | 57 | |
| Q12 ● | W | 146–31 | 146 | 31 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 160–26 | 1938223858 | 160 | 26 | ||
| Q32 ● | W | 167–52 | 7305 | 14670 | 167 | 52 | |
| Q36 ● | W | 122–113 | 23609 | 2148216714 | 122 | 68 | |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 176–121 | 176 | 121 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 157–122 | 157 | 122 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 144–67 | 144 | 62 |
Michigan State Championship-SE - Marie Curie Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 196–129 | 196 | 129 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 168–92 | 27470 | 153 | 77 | ||
| Q27 ● | W | 189–77 | 19250 | 21791 | 189 | 77 | |
| Q35 ● | W | 214–162 | 173495289 | 189 | 132 | ||
| Q42 ● | W | 166–125 | 25901 | 156 | 120 | ||
| Q53 ● | W | 223–115 | 5954 | 133 | 115 | ||
| Q59 ● | W | 161–156 | 23596 | 161 | 156 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 226–167 | 216 | 167 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 252–139 | 7253 | 252 | 129 | ||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 234–215 | 214 | 210 |
Michigan State Championship-SE
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playoff 1 ● | L | 268–328 | 253 | 293 | |||
| Playoff 1-2 ● | W | 143–0 | 143 | 287 | |||
| Playoff 1-3 ● | L | 258–301 | 258 | 286 |
Awards
- Think Award 2nd Place — Hartland Qualifier
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Hartland Qualifier
- Connect Award — Ann Arbor Qualifier
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Ann Arbor Qualifier
- Think Award 3rd Place — Michigan State Championship-SE
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Michigan State Championship-SE
- Marie Curie Division Winning Alliance - Captain — Michigan State Championship-SE