Teams › 8628

8628 · Chickenados
Location:
Seattle, WA, USA
Region: Washington
Rookie year: 2014
Seasons played: 6
OSPI/Boeing&Ingraham High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 4 | 14-8-0 | 66.0 | #1,578 /8,375 | 19.8 | 147 | 2 | USWAMVSQ2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 4 | 19-3-0 | 126.3 | #591 /7,608 | 35.7 | 289 | 1 | USWAMVSQ2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 13-4-0 | 102.1 | #483 /6,671 | 49.9 | 213 | 1 | USWAHALT |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 15-9-0 | 108.3 | #751 /5,028 | 38.6 | 257 | 4 | USWACMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 4 | 0-0-0 | 198.3 | #381 /3,857 | 55.3 | 252 | 1 | USWAWACT1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 8-7-0 | 38.5 | #493 /4,572 | 12.2 | 84 | 63709253779.8239 | |
| 7 seasons | 22 | 69-31-0 | 9 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie League Meet 1 Nov 9 | 3 | 4-2-0 | 35.2 | 11.2 | 24.0 | 8.1 | 20.6 | 4.2 | -0.1 | 6.96 | 76.0 | 116 |
| Ritchie League Meet 2 Nov 23 | 3 | 5-1-0 | 41.7 | 19.8 | 21.9 | 5.7 | 27.9 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 9.00 | 98.0 | 130 |
| Pasteur League Tournament Dec 7 | 4 | 4-1-0 | 56.2 | 15.6 | 40.6 | 8.7 | 30.2 | 12.5 | 0.5 | 9.78 | 69.4 | 83 |
| Capek Super Qualifier Jan 18 | 20 | 1-4-0 | 66.0 | 18.4 | 47.6 | 13.2 | 41.5 | 8.6 | -0.1 | 12.54 | 134.0 | 147 |
Match Log
Ritchie League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 192–203 | 2939 | 3106521315 | 52 | 108 | |
| Q7 ● | W | 126–53 | 32315619 | 116 | 38 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 88–18 | 21871 | 306112939 | 68 | 18 | |
| Q12 ● | W | 104–68 | 5619 | 89 | 58 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 199–100 | 21871 | 84 | 100 | ||
| Q20 ● | L | 67–126 | 31065 | 47 | 116 |
Ritchie League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 109–95 | 5619 | 21871 | 89 | 90 | |
| Q5 ● | W | 123–89 | 21315 | 113 | 69 | ||
| Q9 ● | L | 109–118 | 2939 | 104 | 113 | ||
| Q11 ● | W | 108–41 | 404231065 | 93 | 41 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 135–106 | 561921315 | 130 | 86 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 69–60 | 2939 | 3106530611 | 59 | 55 |
Pasteur League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 71–21 | 24252 | 2229924423 | 66 | 6 | |
| Q11 ● | W | 102–94 | 7676 | 2131522196 | 62 | 89 | |
| Q18 ● | W | 218–33 | 2442232666 | 68 | 33 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 98–94 | 3231 | 83 | 84 | ||
| Q27 ● | L | 78–105 | 21348 | 68 | 90 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 146–69 | 21315 | 106 | 49 | ||
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 145–85 | 21315 | 70 | 80 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 121–245 | 21315 | 121 | 180 | ||
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 116–111 | 21315 | 116 | 106 | ||
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 126–158 | 21315 | 126 | 153 |
Capek Super Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 143–136 | 21315 | 123 | 136 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 155–233 | 16750 | 120 | 208 | ||
| Q15 ● | L | 152–157 | 23849 | 147 | 152 | ||
| Q20 ● | L | 151–173 | 23269 | 141 | 163 | ||
| Q24 ● | L | 174–205 | 139 | 200 |
Awards
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Pasteur League Tournament
- Sustain Award — Pasteur League Tournament