2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › CAABNATM1
Trout Meet 1 Final
Dates: 2024-11-16
Type: League Meet
Location: Rundle College, Calgary, AB, Canada
Region: Alberta
League: CAAB-NAT
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14023 | 10-0-0 | 2.00 | 21.40 | 10.20 | 12 | 91.5 | |
| 2 | 23468 | 7-2-1 | 1.50 | 13.20 | 15.30 | 12 | 34.5 | |
| 3 | 27821 | 7-3-0 | 1.40 | 15.40 | 7.80 | 12 | 30.8 | |
| 4 | 24226 | 7-3-0 | 1.40 | 5.50 | 16.20 | 12 | 19.6 | |
| 5 | 20125 | 6-3-1 | 1.30 | 12.00 | 10.20 | 12 | 25.6 | |
| 6 | 27819 | 6-3-1 | 1.30 | 8.20 | 13.50 | 12 | 28.3 | |
| 7 | 18450 | 6-4-0 | 1.20 | 12.80 | 11.40 | 12 | 53.1 | |
| 8 | 27820 | 6-4-0 | 1.20 | 11.70 | 8.10 | 12 | 22.8 | |
| 9 | 25702 | 6-4-0 | 1.20 | 11.10 | 8.10 | 12 | 27.4 | |
| 10 | 14022 | 6-4-0 | 1.20 | 8.20 | 12.30 | 12 | 49.3 | |
| 11 | 14021 | 5-5-0 | 1.00 | 9.60 | 9.30 | 12 | 45.3 | |
| 12 | 18634 | 3-7-0 | 0.60 | 8.70 | 5.10 | 12 | 18.4 | |
| 13 | 16932 | 3-7-0 | 0.60 | 8.60 | 4.20 | 12 | 55.6 | |
| 14 | 26447 | 2-7-1 | 0.50 | 6.60 | 6.30 | 12 | 8.9 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 88 | 67 | 88 | 67 | |||
| Q2 | 14021 | 1402226447 | 142 | 52 | 142 | 52 | |
| Q3 | 24226 | 17 | 12 | 17 | 12 | ||
| Q4 | 59 | 87 | 59 | 87 | |||
| Q5 | 14021 | 72 | 102 | 72 | 102 | ||
| Q6 | 2346824226 | 41 | 59 | 41 | 59 | ||
| Q7 | 66 | 36 | 66 | 36 | |||
| Q8 | 109 | 61 | 109 | 61 | |||
| Q9 | 67 | 57 | 67 | 57 | |||
| Q10 | 2644723468 | 44 | 12 | 44 | 12 | ||
| Q11 | 14022 | 97 | 56 | 97 | 56 | ||
| Q12 | 26447 | 23468 | 59 | 59 | 59 | 54 | |
| Q13 | 1402124226 | 188 | 71 | 188 | 71 | ||
| Q14 | 91 | 31 | 91 | 31 | |||
| Q15 | 26447 | 65 | 71 | 65 | 71 | ||
| Q16 | 1402214021 | 107 | 98 | 107 | 98 | ||
| Q17 | 67 | 112 | 57 | 112 | |||
| Q18 | 2422626447 | 35 | 124 | 35 | 124 | ||
| Q19 | 68 | 77 | 63 | 77 | |||
| Q20 | 23468 | 102 | 113 | 102 | 113 | ||
| Q21 | 24226 | 87 | 58 | 87 | 58 |
Playoff Bracket
Playoffs have not been scheduled yet.
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-0-0 | 91.5 | 14.4 | 77.1 | -1.4 | 85.9 | 6.9 | -2.5 | 10.72 | 36.9 | 54.5 | 127.7 | 188 | |
| 3-3-0 | 55.6 | 7.9 | 47.7 | 1.6 | 8.8 | 43.8 | 0.4 | 1.14 | 38.4 | 17.2 | 94.0 | 188 | |
| 3-3-0 | 53.1 | 9.6 | 43.5 | 7.8 | 7.2 | 36.9 | 6.9 | 0.67 | 43.6 | 9.5 | 84.8 | 124 | |
| 4-2-0 | 49.3 | -1.9 | 51.1 | 10.4 | 25.3 | 12.1 | 10.3 | 3.02 | 34.6 | 14.6 | 85.3 | 98 | |
| 2-4-0 | 45.3 | 2.7 | 42.6 | 5.5 | 13.8 | 24.6 | 5.0 | 1.83 | 66.1 | -20.7 | 86.2 | 142 | |
| 4-1-1 | 34.5 | 4.0 | 30.5 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 23.3 | 7.8 | 0.33 | 25.5 | 9.0 | 72.2 | 113 | |
| 4-2-0 | 30.8 | 2.5 | 28.2 | 4.7 | 12.5 | 12.2 | 4.7 | 1.64 | 15.3 | 15.4 | 83.2 | 124 | |
| 2-3-1 | 28.3 | -1.5 | 29.8 | 5.7 | 18.6 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 2.39 | 19.0 | 9.3 | 63.5 | 109 | |
| 2-4-0 | 27.4 | 5.3 | 22.2 | 5.1 | 3.8 | 15.9 | 4.2 | 0.18 | 48.2 | -20.8 | 63.3 | 88 | |
| 2-3-1 | 25.6 | 5.2 | 20.4 | 2.1 | 8.8 | 14.4 | 0.2 | 0.45 | 33.2 | -7.7 | 59.2 | 77 | |
| 4-2-0 | 22.8 | 5.1 | 17.7 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 10.6 | 3.2 | 0.34 | 29.2 | -6.4 | 71.7 | 112 | |
| 3-3-0 | 19.6 | 3.1 | 16.5 | 14.2 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 14.6 | -0.23 | 43.5 | -23.8 | 47.3 | 71 | |
| 1-5-0 | 18.4 | 4.3 | 14.1 | 1.7 | 3.9 | 12.2 | 1.5 | -0.06 | 24.9 | -6.5 | 40.5 | 63 | |
| 0-5-1 | 8.9 | 1.4 | 7.5 | 3.6 | 4.9 | -0.7 | 1.7 | 0.23 | 52.5 | -43.6 | 43.2 | 65 |
Alliances
Alliance selection has not happened yet.
Awards
No awards posted.